2,494

Allentown, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $625,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    33 Bunker Hill Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Welcome Home to Comfortable Living in the Four Seasons Community! Freshly painted interior and new carpets in bedrooms.Discover easy living in this Sequoia model 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in one of the area's most sought-after 55+ communities in Monmouth County.. Designed for comfort and connection, this home features an open-concept kitchen and family room--perfect for entertaining or

    Jessica Ugi ERA Central Realty Group

    33 Bunker Hill Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /80

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    64 Minuteman Cir, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,842

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Wiedemann BHHS Fox & Roach Hopewell Valley

    64 Minuteman Cir, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /25

      Est $646,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Minuteman Cir, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      126 Minuteman Cir, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda McGinnis Weichert Corporate

  • /4

    $549,000

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $338,889 per Acre

    703 Route 524, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Build apartments above commercial -mix use on this high profile 1.62 acre lot fronting Rt. 524, situated in a finished commercial subdivision. Benefit from the traffic flowing into the very successful Tractor Supply store. All engineering & improvements are done. Roads, curbs , & street lights are in. The storm water management plan is done. 100% of lot is usable with no wetlands or buffers at

    Joe San Nicola Maxima Realtors

    703 Route 524, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /63

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    66 Minuteman Cir, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,814

66 Minuteman Cir, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • 28 Probasco Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Est $621,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Probasco Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      28 Probasco Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Fennell EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $485,000

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $391,129 per Acre

    3 Allyson Way, Allentown, NJ 08501

    LAST LOT AVAILABLE IN THIS 11 lOT COMMERCIAL SUBDIVISION. IMPROVEMENTS ARE IN!This property has had site plan approval for an 8700 square foot building which includes three units of flex space. Sale of lot comes with engineered drawings and sealed blueprints. Engineered site plan and septic design also included. Utilize building design or tweak it to your personal use.This commercial

    Doug Walsh Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Perrineville

    3 Allyson Way, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /38

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8 Plantation Way, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,813

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Pezzano ERA Central Realty Group

    8 Plantation Way, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /11

      Est $436,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 S Main St, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      159 S Main St, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $378/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,900
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eilleen Cardone EXP Realty, LLC

  • /61

    $1,795,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,433 Sq Ft

    4 Ridgeview Way, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Welcome to 4 Ridgeview Way, set within an enclave of distinguished homes in one of Upper Freehold’s most desirable settings. This expanded Eaton model blends impressive scale and timeless design while offering the best of country living with convenient access to major roadways and everyday conveniences. Introduced by a stately brick exterior, circular driveway, and three-car garage, this

    Jeanette Larkin Keller Williams Premier

    4 Ridgeview Way, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /39

    $553,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    35 Waldron Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,611

    Last Listing Agent AnnaMarie Comforte Keller Williams Premier

    35 Waldron Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /23

      Est $444,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Pearl St, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      27 Pearl St, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Malsbury ERA Central Realty Group

  • /3

    $1,500,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8.84 Acres
    • $169,683 per Acre

    0 Route 524, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Prime Highway Development Opportunity. Unlock the potential of 8.84 acres of highly visible land located at the signalized intersection of Route 539 and Route 524, just off Exit 8 on I-195 in Upper Freehold Township, NJ. This property sits in the Highway Development zone, offering outstanding exposure and easy access for customers, employees, and deliveries. Ideal for a wide range of uses, this

    WAYNE LITWIN BHHS FOX & ROACH

    0 Route 524, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /46

    $730,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    296 Extonville Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,434

    Last Listing Agent Dave Ricigliano Action USA Jay Robert Realtors

    296 Extonville Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /31

      Est $561,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Church St, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      41 Church St, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Larkin Keller Williams Premier Office

  • /41

    $599,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft

    14 Williamsburg Ct, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Discover the potential in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly desirable Four Seasons at Upper Freehold communi8ty. Priced to sell, this home is ready for your vision and imagination with some work, you can transform it into the dream home you've always wanted. Set on a desirable lot with plenty of open space, enjoy quite nights sitting on your patio overlooking a serene,

    Rosemary Pezzano ERA Central Realty Group

    14 Williamsburg Ct, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /46

    $631,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2 Powderhorn Way, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,023

2 Powderhorn Way, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /43

      Est $746,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Minuteman Cir, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      176 Minuteman Cir, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Cunningham BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /62

    $1,375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft

    42 Ridgeview Way, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Welcome to 42 Ridgeview Way, a beautifully maintained Tyler model set on 3.32 acres in one of Upper Freehold’s most sought‐after neighborhoods, backing to peaceful preserved farmland. This home delivers the space, charm, and lifestyle we all love, all just minutes from historic Allentown, scenic walking trails, and a neighborhood pathway that leads directly to the highly rated school campus. A

    Jeanette Larkin Keller Williams Premier

    42 Ridgeview Way, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /44

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    134 Crosswicks Ellisdale Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,600

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER HOYER ERA Central Realty Group - Bordentown

    134 Crosswicks Ellisdale Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /64

      Est $1,008,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Yeger Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      15 Yeger Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Ekelburg Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

  • /66

    $1,175,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,844 Sq Ft

    5 Denise Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Stunning 1 acre colonial in Lynnwood Estates offers 5,497+ sq. ft. of move-in-ready living. Grand foyer w/dual staircases, solid wood flrs, crown moldings & recessed lighting. Eat in kitchen feat center island, pantry & sunroom w/plantation shutters. Formal dining room. Great room offers natural light & fireplace. A main-floor flex room w/closet. Stunning built-in wet bar sets the stage for

    Jan Hompesch RE/MAX Premier

    5 Denise Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /46

    $1,075,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1 Yeger Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,313

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Streppone ERA Central Realty Group

    1 Yeger Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /47

      Est $616,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Minuteman Cir, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      161 Minuteman Cir, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

• /50

    $469,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    942 Province Line Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Step into a piece of history with this beautifully preserved 18th Century Colonial Brick home nestled on a 1/4 acre secluded lot within North Hanover Township. Dating back to 1785, this one-of-a-kind property offers a documented lineage of ownership and transactions, blending rich heritage with thoughtful modern updates. From the moment you arrive, the newly constructed front porch invites you to

    James Traynham Smires & Associates

    942 Province Line Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /49

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    22 Church St, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,677

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Jaskowski Keller Williams Premier

    22 Church St, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /50

      Est $617,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Betsy Ross Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      18 Betsy Ross Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ms. Victoria Goodwin RE/MAX Surfside

  • /29

    $629,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    9 Poe Ln Unit RD2, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Welcome home! Come visit this four bedroom, two and a half bathroom lovingly maintained by the original owner. Home is located in the desirable Timber Glen section of Allentown. Curb appeal is waiting for you here!. As you enter this home through the new front door, you will love the beautifully stained oak flooring that greets you in the living room, dining room, hallway and 3 bedrooms(the

    Donna Moskowitz Keller Williams Premier Office

    9 Poe Ln Unit RD2, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /31

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    103 Minuteman Cir, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,655

    Last Listing Agent LoCascio Nadine Keller Williams Real Estate-Clinton

    103 Minuteman Cir, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /59

      Est $611,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Bunker Hill Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      32 Bunker Hill Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Salvatore Bua Smires & Associates

  • /29

    $629,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    9 Poe Ln, Allentown, NJ 08501

Donna Moskowitz Keller Williams Premier

    9 Poe Ln, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /34

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11 Drialo Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,700

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Pandolfini Smires & Associates

    11 Drialo Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /66

      Est $631,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Colonial Way, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13 Colonial Way, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Wiedemann Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Pennington

  • /2

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    888 Monmouth Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501

    14.263 Acres of shovel ready land. No wetlands on the property. Property has approvals in place and was originally going to be built as a house of worship and parsonage on 7 acres, and single family home or farm on the other 7 acres. The land can be used for farm land, residential, and some aspects of commercial. For the resolution, final site plan approval and survey, please reach out.

    David Allan Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    888 Monmouth Rd, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /51

    $999,999

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    50 Heritage Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,266

    Last Listing Agent Joe Perilli Smires & Associates

    50 Heritage Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /67

      Est $702,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Gettysburg Ct, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      23 Gettysburg Ct, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

• /6

    $1,500,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8.84 Acres
    • $169,683 per Acre

    22 Route 524, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Prime Highway Development Opportunity - 8.84 Acres, Upper Freehold Township Unlock the potential of 8.84 acres of highly visible land located at the signalized intersection of Route 539 and Route 524, just off Exit 8 on I‑195 in Upper Freehold. This property sits in the Highway Development zone, offering outstanding exposure and easy access for customers, employees, and deliveries.Ideal

    Theresa Guttridge Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Perrineville

    22 Route 524, Allentown, NJ 08501
  • /74

    $992,999

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    9 Denise Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,535

    Last Listing Agent Carla Campanella REMAX Welcome Home

    9 Denise Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501
    • /74

      Est $665,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Minuteman Cir, Allentown, NJ 08501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      89 Minuteman Cir, Allentown, NJ 08501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KATHIE YATES BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /63

    $1,250,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,767 Sq Ft

    41 Gina Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

    Dream Homes DO Exist! Welcome to 41 Gina Drive, a stunning turn-key 5 Bed, 4.5 Bath Colonial with Master Suite, Finished Basement, 2 Car Garage, and Resort-like Backyard, newly built in 2017, sure to impress! Perfectly appointed on over 1+ plush, park-like acres in highly sought after Allentown, meticulously maintained inside and out with curb appeal, just pack your bags and move right in. Grand

    Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st. Advantage

    41 Gina Dr, Allentown, NJ 08501

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home