14,284

Homes in ZIP Code 44601

Section Image
  • /31

    $70,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    621 S Haines Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,153

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

    621 S Haines Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /20

      Est $147,852 Not Listed For Sale

      11097 Marlboro Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      11097 Marlboro Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,900
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colton Kiko Kiko

  • /22

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    3116 Ridgehill Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    Completely updated ranch style home offers 3 bedrooms, full and half bath have updated fixtures, 1st floor laundry, attached garage. Kitchen is beautifully finished with Shaker style cabinets and granite countertops. Recessed and updated lighting throughout, as well as flooring, paint, neutral colors. Replacement windows offer plenty of light, enjoy peace of mind with updated furnace, plumbing,

    Treva Ziemke Tanner Real Estate Co.

    3116 Ridgehill Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /7

    $60,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    356 E Broadway St, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,203

    Last Listing Agent Gina Hamilton Deleted Agent

    356 E Broadway St, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /26

      Est $192,187 Not Listed For Sale

      12232 Marlboro Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      12232 Marlboro Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Ryan Tarter Realty

  • /41

    $164,500 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft

    1156 Parkside Dr, Alliance, OH 44601

    Welcome to 1156 Parkside Drive, a beautifully maintained and updated ranch-style home perfectly situated in the heart of Alliance. This residence offers an incredible opportunity for first-time homebuyers, downsizers, or savvy investors looking for a turn-key property. Located just steps away from the University of Mount Union and the sprawling greenery of Silver Park, you’ll enjoy immediate

    Jeremy Hernan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1156 Parkside Dr, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /29

    $182,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1024 Roseland Rd, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,369

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Palfy Keller Williams Elevate

    1024 Roseland Rd, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /25

      Est $141,354 Not Listed For Sale

      9501 Saint Peters Church Rd NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      9501 Saint Peters Church Rd NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zeiger RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /19

    $139,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    319 W Oxford St, Alliance, OH 44601

    Check out this adorable 2 story home in Alliance! With 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths this home has space for everyone. It features a beautiful kitchen and cozy living room for relaxing. There is a spacious walk-out basement with plenty of storage potential or additional living area. Enjoy a cup of coffee on the front porch, elevated above the street for privacy. Contact me today for a showing!

    Kelly Wittensoldner Wittensoldner Realty

    319 W Oxford St, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /33

    $175,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2560 S Mahoning Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,546

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wittensoldner Wittensoldner Realty

    2560 S Mahoning Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /27

      Est $347,612 Not Listed For Sale

      9060 Pontius St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1848
      9060 Pontius St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,950
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doris Betz Tanner Real Estate Co.

  • /49

    $749,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    6480 Frederick Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

    Modern Rustic Estate on 8.95 Acres — Your Perfect EscapeExperience perfection in this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, offering the ideal blend of modern comfort and rustic charm. Set on 8.95 serene acres with two ponds, this property delivers breathtaking views, tranquility, and endless opportunities for entertaining or peaceful retreat.Inside, you’ll find a spacious living

    Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

    6480 Frederick Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /42

    $325,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    13061 Beeson St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,761

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    13061 Beeson St NE, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /44

      Est $246,835 Not Listed For Sale

      10757 Clapsaddle Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      10757 Clapsaddle Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Mayle RE/MAX

  • /43

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    260 W Washington St, Alliance, OH 44601

    Why rent when you can own a small home that lives big?! This welcoming property makes excellent use of space, featuring a bright, open layout with generously sized rooms that have been fully updated. Located in a quiet neighborhood, it offers easy, low-maintenance living and the convenience of off-street parking. The modern kitchen includes brand-new appliances, such as a side-by-side

    Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

    260 W Washington St, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /40

    $79,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    838 Wright Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,533

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

    838 Wright Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /30

      Est $247,501 Not Listed For Sale

      10050 Beeson St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      10050 Beeson St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,500
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dean Mickley Howard Hanna

  • /39

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    442 S Liberty Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    Charming Home in the Heart of Alliance 442 S Liberty Ave!! Welcome to 442 S Liberty Ave, a warm and welcoming residence perfect for comfortable, everyday living. Located in a friendly neighborhood just minutes from downtown Alliance and close to Mount Union University, this home offers both convenience and character. Come inside to discover spacious living areas that invite gathering and

    Lisa Sims Century 21 Homestar

    442 S Liberty Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /49

    $320,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2839 S Rockhill Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,459

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

    2839 S Rockhill Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /31

      Est $228,413 Not Listed For Sale

      16333 Courtney Rd, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      16333 Courtney Rd, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kandel Kiko

  • /34

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    2435 Eastern Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    Welcome home to this beautiful updated split-level located just minutes from University of Mount Union in Alliance. This move- in -ready property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout featuring numerous recent updates throughout. The updated kitchen is a true highlight with newer white cabinets, granite counters, backsplash

    Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX Edge Realty

    2435 Eastern Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /46

    $240,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3541 Greenbriar Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,100

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brayton EXP Realty, LLC.

    3541 Greenbriar Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /37

      Est $217,756 Not Listed For Sale

      11745 Sioux Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11745 Sioux Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Ruth Tanner Real Estate Co.

  • /45

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    550 Johnson Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    Just Listed - A Home Full of Heart, Happiness & Sweet Surprises! Proudly owned and lovingly cared for by the same family, this home radiates warmth, memories, and pride of ownership at every turn. You'll feel instant peace and mid knowing there's a brand new breaker box with a GFCI breaker in the kitchen, a freshly serviced furnace, and a hot water tank installed in 2021 - all the important

    Rhesa Toth Cutler Real Estate

    550 Johnson Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /5

    $808,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    19185 N Benton Rd W, North Benton, OH 44449

    • Land
    • 65.25 Acres
    • $12,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Kiko Kiko

    19185 N Benton Rd W, North Benton, OH 44449
    • /35

      Est $172,089 Not Listed For Sale

      12045 Mahoning Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      12045 Mahoning Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Reibenstein RE/MAX

  • /8

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 3.71 Acres
    • $24,259 per Acre

    24865 Center Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    If you’ve been looking for land to build on, this 3.71-acre lot in Knox Township is a great opportunity. Located in the West Branch School District, it offers the space and flexibility to build the home you want! The property offers a quiet, private setting while still being conveniently located just a short drive from town, giving you the balance of privacy and accessibility. The property has

    Anastasios Pappas Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    24865 Center Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /35

    $125,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1635 S Rockhill Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,898

    Last Listing Agent Leslee Blatt DeHOFF REALTORS

    1635 S Rockhill Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /39

      Est $248,135 Not Listed For Sale

      1700 S Sawburg Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1700 S Sawburg Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Doolan Cutler Real Estate

  • /30

    $205,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    900 S Seneca Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    This beautifully updated and fully remodeled duplex in Alliance, Ohio is a turnkey opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants alike. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded, leaving nothing to do but move in or start generating income immediately. The property features two well-designed units: Lower unit: 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom (vacant)Upper unit: 1 bedroom, 1 full bathroom

    Jacqueline Anderson CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    900 S Seneca Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /50

    $480,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    555 E Milton St, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,524

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Ryan Tarter Realty

    555 E Milton St, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /35

      Est $389,300 Not Listed For Sale

      12061 Edison St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      12061 Edison St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Ryan Tarter Realty

  • /19

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,274 Sq Ft

    3125 Beechwood Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    Don't miss out on this fantastic 3 bedroom, fully remodeled brick ranch in Alliance, Washington Township, Marlington LSD. This beautiful home sits on 1.48 acres, and has been updated inside from top to bottom. Everything has been touched. Entering from the 2+ car garage; you are greeted with a first floor laundry room/mud room where the family can drop their coats and shoes on the new coat cubby,

    Mark Bautista Cutler Real Estate

    3125 Beechwood Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /16

    $146,700 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    565 W Broadway St, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,372

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Riley Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

    565 W Broadway St, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /24

      Est $261,673 Not Listed For Sale

      12055 Wisconsin Rd NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      12055 Wisconsin Rd NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roger Barker BHHS Northwood

  • /25

    $90,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    1522 Wade Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    Welcome to 1522 Wade Ave in Alliance — where charm, updates, and affordability come together! This solid 2-bedroom, 1-bath brick two-story home is the perfect opportunity for first-time buyers or anyone looking to own for less than rent. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting front porch, ideal for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Inside, you’ll find thoughtful updates

    Talethia Mummertz Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1522 Wade Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /37

    $110,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1042 Hartshorn St, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,421

    Last Listing Agent Justin Carroll Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1042 Hartshorn St, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /50

      Est $296,243 Not Listed For Sale

      13695 Parkmont St, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      13695 Parkmont St, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /5

    Call for Price Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    10580 Heltman Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

    AUCTION! Submit Offers Now. Auction starts January 6, 2026. Auction end date with LIVE Auction January 29, 2026 at 5:00pm with viewing 1 hour prior sale. An offer can be accepted or rejected at any time prior to Live Auction. Call for current bid. Minimum increments $1,000. Auction can be extended past end date of January 29, 2026. 10% down payment with closing in 30 days. A buyers premium will

    Jim Brogan RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    10580 Heltman Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /33

    $200,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    11916 Rockhill Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,990

    Last Listing Agent Talethia Mummertz Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    11916 Rockhill Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home