14,284

Homes in ZIP Code 44601

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $273,905 Not Listed For Sale

      423 Kentwood Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      423 Kentwood Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Edwards EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /39

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft

    421 S Park Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home in Alliance This cute and convenient home offers 3 bedrooms (2 upstairs and 1 on the main level), 1.5 baths, a one-car attached garage, and first-floor laundry. Located along an alley for easy access and privacy. Close to shopping, schools, and everything Alliance has to offer. Has been a reliable rental property for years or would make a great starter home. Seller is open

    Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

    421 S Park Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /44

    $210,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10666 Wilma Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,994

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

    10666 Wilma Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /26

      Est $437,963 Not Listed For Sale

      11066 Clapsaddle Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      11066 Clapsaddle Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathie Mathie Cutler Real Estate

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 10,489 Sq Ft
    • $124,169 per Acre

    0 Northview Ave Unit 5207308, Alliance, OH 44601

    Golden Opportunity — Beautiful, Spacious City Lot! Perfectly groomed and ready for your vision. All city utilities available with convenient access to schools, shopping, businesses, and more. Located less than a mile from the University of Mount Union, this location offers both comfort and convenience. Whether you're planning to build or invest, this may be the perfect fit for you.Call for

    Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

    0 Northview Ave Unit 5207308, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /48

    $243,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    236 E Milton St, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,500

    Last Listing Agent Amy Andrews Howard Hanna

    236 E Milton St, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /47

      Est $153,311 Not Listed For Sale

      11669 Ridgefield Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      11669 Ridgefield Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Wales Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /35

    $99,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    33 S Lincoln Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    If your wish list includes space, function, and a home that doesn’t feel cramped—you just found it at 33 S Lincoln St in Alliance. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offers the kind of layout that actually works for real life, with room to spread out and grow. Inside, you’ll find a formal dining area perfect for hosting dinners or gathering around the table, along with a nicely sized

    Megan Eckstein Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    33 S Lincoln Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /19

    $85,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2351 S Freedom Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,512

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Suhart King Realty

    2351 S Freedom Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /23

      Est $217,086 Not Listed For Sale

      11383 Taylor St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      11383 Taylor St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,500
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zeiger RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /4

    $180,500

    • Land
    • 4.78 Acres
    • $37,762 per Acre

    31 Colony Dr, Alliance, OH 44601

    Welcome to this private cul-de-sac setting featuring just 11 homes, with a Schumacher home currently under construction, offering a quiet and established atmosphere for your future build. This lot is truly build-ready with septic and well approvals already in place, a gravel driveway started, and culverts installed, making it easy to envision construction beginning right away. Some clearing has

    Haley Armour RE/MAX Edge Realty

    31 Colony Dr, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /26

    $165,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    881 W College Rd, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,322

    Last Listing Agent Amy Breit-Novak Cutler Real Estate

    881 W College Rd, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /9

      Est $197,791 Not Listed For Sale

      10945 Nellabrook Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      10945 Nellabrook Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,850
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Kiko Kiko

  • /21

    Call for Price Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    1038 Vincent Blvd, Alliance, OH 44601

    Clean One-Owner Bungalow Home, Three Bedrooms, Two Baths, 1,584 Sq. Ft. Stark County, Alliance City. Live Onsite with Online Bidding Available. Owners inherited the property. ABSOLUTE AUCTION, all sells to the highest bidder. ONLINE BIDDING BEGINS WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29, 2026, AT 9:00 AM, AND AUCTION LIVE ON-SITE BIDDING WILL BEGIN THURSDAY, APRIL 30, 2026, AT 12:00 PM. Real Estate Features: Stark

    Jeff Kiko Kiko

    1038 Vincent Blvd, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    758 Kingsway St, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,442

    Last Listing Agent Grant Bake Cedar One Realty

    758 Kingsway St, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /22

      Est $244,371 Not Listed For Sale

      12443 Price St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      12443 Price St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Combs Inactive Agent

  • /3

    $80,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $36,364 per Acre

    0 Westwood St, Alliance, OH 44601

    Build your vision on this 2.2-acre wooded lot in Alliance City within the desirable Marlington Local School District! Conveniently located near shopping, dining and direct access to Rte. 62. The rear of this property abuts Butler Rodman Park, a green space with athletic fields, picnic shelters and a playground. This partially cleared parcel offers the perfect balance of privacy and usability,

    Timothy Miller RE/MAX Edge Realty

    0 Westwood St, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /33

    $365,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    12966 Edison St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,145

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Beachy Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    12966 Edison St NE, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /23

      Est $158,924 Not Listed For Sale

      11772 Johnson Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      11772 Johnson Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Reibenstein RE/MAX

  • /47

    $165,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    983 Roseland Rd, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,089

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Phillips Cutler Real Estate

    983 Roseland Rd, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      13077 Northstar Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      13077 Northstar Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Prince Howard Hanna

  • /14

    $82,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    653 Mcgrath St, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,489

    Last Listing Agent Gina Hamilton Deleted Agent

    653 Mcgrath St, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /17

      Est $173,974 Not Listed For Sale

      11749 Klinger Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      11749 Klinger Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Brogan RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /49

    $70,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    118 S Mckinley Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,299

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

    118 S Mckinley Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /15

      Est $182,381 Not Listed For Sale

      14307 Atwater Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      14307 Atwater Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

  • /4

    $137,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    305 Garfield Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,125

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Maffei Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    305 Garfield Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /30

      Est $192,982 Not Listed For Sale

      11280 Aebi Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      11280 Aebi Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Ryan Tarter Realty

  • /25

    $152,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    603 Klinger Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,071

    Last Listing Agent Lori Wallace Howard Hanna

    603 Klinger Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /25

      Est $341,894 Not Listed For Sale

      11660 Freshley Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      11660 Freshley Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Dalton Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /23

    $116,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    732 E High St, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,273

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Scofield Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    732 E High St, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /37

      Est $266,672 Not Listed For Sale

      14174 Atwater Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      14174 Atwater Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /26

    $147,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    10175 Oyster Rd, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,956

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gallagher HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    10175 Oyster Rd, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /5

      Est $197,239 Not Listed For Sale

      12605 Atwater Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      12605 Atwater Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doris Betz Tanner Real Estate Co.

  • /34

    $260,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1430 Westwood Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,798

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mahoney The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    1430 Westwood Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /36

      Est $268,412 Not Listed For Sale

      425 N Sawburg Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      425 N Sawburg Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Day Howard Hanna

  • /6

    $29,750 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1004 Ridgefield Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,843

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Grimes Tarter Realty

    1004 Ridgefield Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /23

      Est $324,075 Not Listed For Sale

      11606 Freshley Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      11606 Freshley Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Reibenstein RE/MAX

  • /49

    $475,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    14565 Price St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,874

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

    14565 Price St NE, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /32

      Est $177,471 Not Listed For Sale

      16025 Greenbower St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      16025 Greenbower St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,800
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Feiock Whipple Auction & Realty Inc

  • /13

    $100,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    213 Fernwood Blvd, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,395

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

    213 Fernwood Blvd, Alliance, OH 44601

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home