14,284

Homes in ZIP Code 44601

Section Image
  • /27

    $142,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    12020 Easton St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

    Welcome to this charming Colonial offering over 1,600 sq ft of living space, filled with natural light and beautiful wood accents throughout. A welcoming covered front porch sets the stage for relaxing evenings or effortless entertaining. Step inside to a grand foyer where the home’s bright, airy feel immediately shines. The spacious great room features a fireplace with an ornate mantel, creating

    Jennifer Zeiger RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    12020 Easton St NE, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /30

    $185,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    256 Laramie St, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,323

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Ryan Tarter Realty

    256 Laramie St, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /12

      Est $94,890 Not Listed For Sale

      10684 Easton St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10684 Easton St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jereme Burgess Deleted Agent

  • /7

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 6.05 Acres
    • $38,017 per Acre

    29 Colony Dr, Alliance, OH 44601

    Welcome to this private cul-de-sac setting featuring just 11 homes, with a Schumacher home currently under construction, offering a quiet and established atmosphere for your future build. This lot is truly build-ready with septic and well approvals already in place, a gravel driveway started, and culverts installed, making it easy to envision construction beginning right away. Some clearing has

    Haley Armour RE/MAX Edge Realty

    29 Colony Dr, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /41

    $168,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2705 Shunk Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,164

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

    2705 Shunk Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /31

      Est $261,025 Not Listed For Sale

      10960 Easton St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      10960 Easton St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Mann Howard Hanna

  • /22

    $265,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    8345 Schubert Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

    The best of both worlds. The peaceful environment of country living with the convenience of close proximity to necessities. Welcome to 8345 Schubert Ave. This extremely well kept, move-in ready all brick ranch is located on a quiet street, only 5 minutes from the main town strip. Walk right into a recently and completely renovated, open-concept kitchen and living room. The first floor also

    Anthony Marchionda Burgan Real Estate

    8345 Schubert Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /41

    $52,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    579 W Ely St, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,361

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    579 W Ely St, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /34

      Est $262,603 Not Listed For Sale

      8182 Paris Ave, Louisville, OH 44641

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      8182 Paris Ave, Louisville, OH 44641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /25

    $99,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    62 E Market St, Alliance, OH 44601

    Take a look at this recently renovated and very affortable home! The kitchen has been updated with hardwood flooring, new wooden cabinetry and countertops with a stainless steel sink. The bathroom has been updated with hardwood flooring and a white vanity. Fresh new carpet throughout the living room and bedrooms. There are 4 bedrooms and over 1800 Sq Ft of living space which is great for anyone

    Virginia Troyer Pathway Real Estate

    62 E Market St, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /41

    $139,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2245 Ridgewood Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,410

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cadwell Howard Hanna

    2245 Ridgewood Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /34

      Est $221,547 Not Listed For Sale

      10940 Easton St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      10940 Easton St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

  • /32

    $94,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    1033 Walnut Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    Situated on a corner lot, this 2-bedroom Colonial offers plenty of potential for your next project, rental, or value-add investment. The home features a covered front porch, formal living room, formal dining room with built-ins and character details, and a kitchen that leads to a mudroom with access to the back deck. Upstairs you’ll find two bedrooms, the primary bedroom has walk-in closet and

    Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1033 Walnut Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /23

    $107,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    326 N Park Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,108

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Mayle RE/MAX Edge Realty

    326 N Park Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /41

      Est $373,080 Not Listed For Sale

      9070 Allen Dr NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9070 Allen Dr NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,900
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Murphy Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /7

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $105,758 per Acre

    0 Winchester St Unit 5162877, Alliance, OH 44601

    Corner Lot Opportunity in Washington Township! Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home on this .33-acre corner lot located in the Marlington School District. The property includes a 1-car garage and offers plenty of space and potential for new construction. Enjoy peaceful township living with convenient access to nearby shopping. A great opportunity to create the home you’ve always

    Jennifer Zeiger RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    0 Winchester St Unit 5162877, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /50

    $370,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    15899 Bowman St NE, Homeworth, OH 44634

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,536

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hughes RE/MAX Trends Realty

    15899 Bowman St NE, Homeworth, OH 44634
    • /31

      Est $359,614 Not Listed For Sale

      8106 Allen Dr NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8106 Allen Dr NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Mickley Howard Hanna

  • /4

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 31,001 Sq Ft
    • $56,063 per Acre

    0 Meadow St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

    This scenic .71-acre parcel offers endless potential. Surrounded by natural beauty and open skies, this spacious wooded lot provides the ideal blend of privacy and accessibility. Buyers are to do their due diligence on land use and buildability. This is a great opportunity to own a piece of Lexington township!

    Jennifer Zeiger RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    0 Meadow St NE, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /28

    $122,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1046 W Ohio Ave, Sebring, OH 44672

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,824

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Ryan Tarter Realty

    1046 W Ohio Ave, Sebring, OH 44672
    • /35

      Est $400,645 Not Listed For Sale

      10999 Reeder Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      10999 Reeder Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

  • /24

    $85,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    22862 Norman Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    Attention Investors & Owner-Occupants: This well-located single-family property in Alliance offers a unique opportunity to combine residential living with income-producing or business potential. The home features 4 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, including a convenient half bath located within the storefront space at the front of the property—ideal for a barbershop, beauty salon, office, or other

    Lisa Lingenhoel Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    22862 Norman Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /6

    $47,300 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7517 Oakhill Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4,729,900% Above List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,350

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Dimmerling Whipple Auction & Realty Inc

    7517 Oakhill Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /45

      Est $466,476 Not Listed For Sale

      11184 Reeder Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      11184 Reeder Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 31, 2024

• /28

    $132,600 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    430 W Oxford St, Alliance, OH 44601

    Welcome to 430 W Oxford St—an inviting home offering comfort, character, and convenience in a well-established Alliance neighborhood. Step inside to find a functional layout with spacious living areas and abundant natural light throughout. The home features generously sized bedrooms and flexible spaces to suit a variety of lifestyles. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry and workspace, making

    Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    430 W Oxford St, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    319 E Gaskill St, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,769

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wittensoldner Wittensoldner Realty

    319 E Gaskill St, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /34

      Est $478,417 Not Listed For Sale

      11241 Reeder Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11241 Reeder Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Stearn RE/MAX

  • /5

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $71,895 per Acre

    000 Meadowbrook Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    With seller financing available, this is an affordable opportunity to build your dream home in a convenient location. This vacant lot is nestled in a neighborhood with access to city utilities and is just minutes from the highway and Alliance amenities. Bring your builder and start planning today!

    Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    000 Meadowbrook Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /41

    $650,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8029 Parks Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,414

    Last Listing Agent Ahren Booher Keller Williams Elevate

    8029 Parks Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /37

      Est $366,282 Not Listed For Sale

      8757 Lynn Park St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      8757 Lynn Park St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah McDaniels RE/MAX

  • /33

    $170,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    2464 S Freedom Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    Welcome to this well-maintained home that has been lovingly cared for by the same family for almost 50 years! Conveniently located near the Alliance Country Club and Silver Park, where community events and activities are held throughout the year, this property offers both comfort and a great location. Entering through the front door, you are welcomed into the living room featuring a wood-burning

    Haley Armour RE/MAX Edge Realty

    2464 S Freedom Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /28

    $401,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    13423 Price St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,277

    Last Listing Agent Helen Fate-Campbell RE/MAX Edge Realty

    13423 Price St NE, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /28

      Est $615,916 Not Listed For Sale

      7954 Pontius St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7954 Pontius St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

  • /26

    $995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,110 Sq Ft

    2540 S Mahoning Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    Discover a truly unique retreat on 9.3 private acres, featuring a custom-built log cabin constructed for the sellers in 2012. With no zoning restrictions, this property offers exceptional freedom—bring your animals, add additional buildings, or create the homestead you’ve always imagined.A gated entrance welcomes you into a picturesque setting complete with a covered bridge, lighted gazebo,

    Lisa Trummer Tanner Real Estate Co.

    2540 S Mahoning Ave, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /14

    $125,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    20871 N Benton Rd W, North Benton, OH 44449

    • Land
    • 8.22 Acres
    • $15,212 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 359 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Lautzenheiser Howard Hanna

    20871 N Benton Rd W, North Benton, OH 44449
    • /25

      Est $284,090 Not Listed For Sale

      12001 Marlboro Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      12001 Marlboro Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Maltese DeHOFF REALTORS

  • /49

    $259,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    14560 Cenfield St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

    Don't let this one get away! Well constructed and cared for three bedroom brick ranch in Marlington Local Schools just minutes away from Washington Elementary School. You'll love this quality eat-in kitchen with tile countertop, pocket door, gas fireplace, and plenty of natural light. Living room features a wood burning fireplace for those cozy nights at home. Just off the living room is a bonus

    Virginia Phillips Cutler Real Estate

    14560 Cenfield St NE, Alliance, OH 44601
  • /50

    $625,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    12252 Snode St NE, Alliance, OH 44601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,691

    Last Listing Agent Nerissa Maris Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    12252 Snode St NE, Alliance, OH 44601
    • /28

      Est $238,564 Not Listed For Sale

      12448 Marlboro Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      12448 Marlboro Ave NE, Alliance, OH 44601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kary Feller DeHOFF REALTORS

  • /22

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    3116 Ridgehill Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

    Completely updated ranch style home offers 3 bedrooms, full and half bath have updated fixtures, 1st floor laundry, attached garage. Kitchen is beautifully finished with Shaker style cabinets and granite countertops. Recessed and updated lighting throughout, as well as flooring, paint, neutral colors. Replacement windows offer plenty of light, enjoy peace of mind with updated furnace, plumbing,

    Treva Ziemke Tanner Real Estate Co.

    3116 Ridgehill Ave, Alliance, OH 44601

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home