7,212

Alto, NM Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Alto Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      Lot 4 Alto Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

  • /18

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $161,765 per Acre

    102 Tiwa Trail, Alto, NM 88312

    Beautiful 1-acre corner lot in the gated community of Rainmakers Golf & County Club. This level building lot offers breathtaking views of Sierra Blanca. Enjoy luxury mountain living with resort-style amenities, including a Robert Trent Jones designed golf course, fine dining, and a private pool. A fantastic opportunity to build your mountain dream home.

    Agent Photo

    Eric Vaughn

    Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

    (575) 573-6526

    102 Tiwa Trail, Alto, NM 88312
  • /111

    $649,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    204 Fawn Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,036

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Lincoln Coldwell Banker SDC

    204 Fawn Dr, Alto, NM 88312
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      L35 Kreuzer Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      L35 Kreuzer Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sara McMasters Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Steinborn & Associates

  • /40

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    127 Mira Monte Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    Open concept, one-level home in Alto Lakes Golf and Country Club! This home has three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a vaulted ceiling in the living room with a beautiful rock fireplace! With the open concept floor plan and windows in the living and dining area, this home provides a cozy entertaining space! Enjoy relaxing on the spacious outdoor deck surrounded by tall pines! There is a golf cart

    Agent Photo

    Brant Hamilton

    Fathom Realty NM

    (575) 448-9357

    127 Mira Monte Rd, Alto, NM 88312
  • /69

    $698,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    139 Del Monte Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,585

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Zagone Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

    139 Del Monte Dr, Alto, NM 88312
    • /102

      Est $1,652,259 Not Listed For Sale

      169 Lincoln Hills Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      169 Lincoln Hills Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Lincoln Coldwell Banker SDC

  • /35

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 5.55 Acres
    • $6,306 per Acre

    L347 Tierra Nueva, Alto, NM 88312

    Discover this 5.5-acre lot located in Ranches of Sonterra. The lot offers views of the Capitan Mountains, and can be access from a paved county road. Situated near Spencer Theater the lot requires 1,500 sq. ft minimum build. Great opportunity to build your dream home in a scenic setting. Septic and well will be required.

    Agent Photo

    Eric Vaughn

    Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

    (575) 377-8081

    L347 Tierra Nueva, Alto, NM 88312
  • /6

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    215 Midiron Dr Unit 5, Alto, NM 88312

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $102,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Clark Fathom Realty NM

    215 Midiron Dr Unit 5, Alto, NM 88312
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Crown Ridge Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      198 Crown Ridge Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keli Cox Zia Real Estate

  • /43

    $815,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    129 Broadmoor Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    Welcome to 129 Broadmoor Dr, a refined mountain retreat nestled in the heart of Alto Lakes Golf & Country Club. This beautifully positioned home offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and upscale living in one of the most sought after golf communities. This charming two-story home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the thoughtfully designed open floor plan creates a seamless flow

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Sisk

    Mountain Home Properties NM

    (575) 255-6331

    129 Broadmoor Dr, Alto, NM 88312
  • /7

    $29,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    104 Antler Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $59,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Vaughn Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

    104 Antler Dr, Alto, NM 88312
    • /11

      Est $291,596 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Crown Ridge Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      • Built 1984
      200 Crown Ridge Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keli Cox Zia Real Estate

  • /4

    $34,500

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $80,233 per Acre

    192 Crown Ridge Rd, Ruidoso, NM 88345

    Big Sierra Blanca views from this ALGCC full golf lot. Golf membership includes golf privileges at 3 top-notch golf corses, fitness center, pickleball & tennis, swimming pool, great dining options. Buildable slopes, easy access, and quick access to Hwy 48.

    Agent Photo

    Sheri & Mike Rodgers Rice Team

    Rio Ruidoso Company

    (575) 570-3983

    192 Crown Ridge Rd, Ruidoso, NM 88345
  • /9

    $29,850 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    205 Stable Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $114,808 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Robles Coldwell Banker SDC

    205 Stable Rd, Alto, NM 88312
    • /74

      Est $698,620 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Spencer Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      168 Spencer Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent REEVES MCGUIRE Reeves McGuire Real Estate

  • /13

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    111 Rainmakers Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    Beautiful 1/2-acre building lot at the premier Rainmakers Golf & Country Club. This homesite offers stunning Sierra Blanca views and is ideally situated near the Robert Trent Jones designed golf course and clubhouse. All utilities—water, sewer, gas and electric—are available. Enjoy the peaceful setting, exceptional amenities, and convenient access to Ruidoso Regional Airport. Come build your

    Agent Photo

    Eric Vaughn

    Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

    (575) 216-7185

    111 Rainmakers Dr, Alto, NM 88312
  • /87

    $199,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    141 Vail Loop, Alto, NM 88312

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,720

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Lincoln Coldwell Banker SDC

    141 Vail Loop, Alto, NM 88312
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Sunset Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      141 Sunset Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Loverin Loverin Real Estate

  • /54

    $749,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,415 Sq Ft

    185 Sonterra Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    Nestled on over 5 acres in the prestigious Ranches of Sonterra, this stunning custom mountain estate offers privacy, space, and breathtaking views of the surrounding forest and mountain landscape. Built in 2006, the expansive 5,415 sq ft single-level home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, blending luxury living with the tranquility of New Mexico's high country. Step through a charming

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Sisk

    Mountain Home Properties NM

    (575) 448-9186

    185 Sonterra Dr, Alto, NM 88312
  • /51

    $1,170,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    905 High Mesa Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,701

    Last Listing Agent Scott Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    905 High Mesa Rd, Alto, NM 88312
    • /77

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 Airport Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      186 Airport Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gavin Bigger Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Enchanted Lands, REALTORS - Ruidoso

  • /4

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $38,725 per Acre

    Lot 104 Antler Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    Beautiful valley and wooded views from this One Acre lot in Deer Park Valley Subdivision. Surrounded by trees, this lot comes with a Social Membership to Alto Lakes Golf & Country Club. The Social membership includes dining at three private restaurants, new fitness center, indoor lap swimming pool, outdoor swimming pool, pickleball courts, tennis courts and more!

    Agent Photo

    Brant Hamilton

    Fathom Realty NM

    (575) 255-5016

    Lot 104 Antler Dr, Alto, NM 88312
  • /15

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    114 Buena Vista Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,866

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    114 Buena Vista Dr, Alto, NM 88312
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot5,Blk1 Woodward Ln, Alto, NM 88312

      Lot5,Blk1 Woodward Ln, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Valliant Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Steinborn & Associates

  • /42

    $369,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft

    1395 Little Big Horn Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    Welcome to your beautifully remodeled mountain retreat in Alto, New Mexico! This stunning home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully updated to provide modern comfort while embracing the charm of mountain living.Step inside to discover a completely remodeled interior featuring stylish finishes, an inviting layout, and all appliances included--making this home truly move-in ready.

    Agent Photo

    Karen Polanco

    Berkshire Hathaway Enchanted Lands Realtors

    (575) 251-4073

    1395 Little Big Horn Rd, Alto, NM 88312
  • /97

    $545,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    167 Midiron Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,760

    Last Listing Agent Susan Frederickson Loverin Real Estate

    167 Midiron Dr, Alto, NM 88312
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      L183 Saddleback Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      L183 Saddleback Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

• /5

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    159 Crown Ridge Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    This buildable lot on Hole #16 at Alto Lakes Golf and Country Club offers stunning Sierra Blanca mountain views and direct access to the golf course. Included is a Full Golf Membership, granting exclusive access to 3 golf courses, clubhouse, dining, and much more. Design your dream home in the serene, scenic setting and enjoy the best of golf and mountain living.

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Sisk

    Mountain Home Properties NM

    (575) 579-3843

    159 Crown Ridge Rd, Alto, NM 88312
  • /4

    $39,500 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    112 Pine Cone Ln, Alto, NM 88312

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $64,754 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,844

    Last Listing Agent Scott Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    112 Pine Cone Ln, Alto, NM 88312
    • /55

      Est $583,419 Not Listed For Sale

      118 French Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      118 French Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nina Michael Southwest Rural Properties

  • /28

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $6,900 per Acre

    Tract 7 Copper Canyon Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    Beautiful 10-acre building tract at Copper Canyon - Property features stunning views of the Capitan Mountains, gated entry, and underground utilities . 3,000 square foot minimum build required. Site Built Only - all site plans must be approved by architectural committee. Well and Septic required. Great opportunity to build your mountain dream home.

    Agent Photo

    Eric Vaughn

    Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

    (575) 651-2602

    Tract 7 Copper Canyon Rd, Alto, NM 88312
  • /48

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    183 Crown Ridge Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,804

    Last Listing Agent Eric Vaughn Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

    183 Crown Ridge Rd, Alto, NM 88312
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 6 Stable Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Lot 6 Stable Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

  • /47

    $319,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft

    100 Blackfoot Ct, Alto, NM 88312

    Beautifully remodeled site built home at Rancho Ruidoso Valley Estates - This 2,600 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms, 3 baths and 2 living areas. Primary bedroom on main level. Spacious guest bedrooms with large closets. Additional amenities include tankless hot water system, HVAC, fenced back yard with fruit trees, 16x10 storage building, large decks with valley views + 2500 gallon water catchment

    Agent Photo

    Eric Vaughn

    Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

    (575) 741-2420

    100 Blackfoot Ct, Alto, NM 88312
  • /42

    $469,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    136 Buena Vista Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,279

    Last Listing Agent Gina Acker Destiny Real Estate

    136 Buena Vista Dr, Alto, NM 88312
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 47 Pine Cone Ln, Alto, NM 88312

      Lot 47 Pine Cone Ln, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Manda Tomison Rio Ruidoso Company

  • /12

    $21,500

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $45,745 per Acre

    134 Stable Ct, Alto, NM 88312

    Mountain building lot at Alto Lakes Golf & Country Club with Social Membership. Social privileges provide access to the fitness center, indoor and outdoor swimming pools, fine dining, and club entertainment. Great opportunity to build your mountain retreat while enjoying the lifestyle, amenities, and community Alto Lakes has to offer. Septic will be required.

    Agent Photo

    Eric Vaughn

    Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

    (575) 339-6396

    134 Stable Ct, Alto, NM 88312
  • /119

    $823,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    110 Pine Point Trail, Alto, NM 88312

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,826

    Last Listing Agent James Russ II REMAX Sierra Blanca Realty

    110 Pine Point Trail, Alto, NM 88312
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 27 Deer Creek Rd, Ruidoso, NM 88345

      Tract 27 Deer Creek Rd, Ruidoso, NM 88345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alberto Robles Coldwell Banker SDC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home