7,212

Alto, NM Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $79,500

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $147,222 per Acre

    203 Brentwood Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    Full Golf Membership!! Buildable lot with view of Sierra Blanca! Utilities available to build your mountain home. Paved driveway already on lot. Membership includes 3 golf courses, 3 clubhouses, new fitness center with tennis and pickleball courts.

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Sisk

    Mountain Home Properties NM

    (575) 213-2470

    203 Brentwood Dr, Alto, NM 88312
  • /15

    $54,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    128 Kreuzer Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $26,214 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Carr Blue Skies Real Estate

    128 Kreuzer Rd, Alto, NM 88312
    • /8

      Est $65,954 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Sunset Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      • Built 1980
      125 Sunset Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brant Hamilton Fathom Realty NM

  • /3

    $34,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,900 per Acre

    Lot 382 Santiago Cir, Alto, NM 88312

    Gentle usable slopes on this mountain lot in Ranches of Sonterra to build your dream home! Required 1500 heated sq ft in this subdivision and lot requires a well and septic system. Two horses are allowed for every 5 acres of land. Come enjoy numerous golf courses, restaurants, shopping, fishing and hiking National Forest trails.

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Sisk

    Mountain Home Properties NM

    (575) 216-8009

    Lot 382 Santiago Cir, Alto, NM 88312
  • /58

    $799,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    102 Blue Ridge Dr Unit 2, Alto, NM 88312

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Acker Destiny Real Estate

    102 Blue Ridge Dr Unit 2, Alto, NM 88312
    • /10

      Est $250,026 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Brentwood Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      205 Brentwood Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Vaughn Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

  • /62

    $598,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    198 Stable Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    Single-Level Cabin in the Woods at Alto Lakes Golf & Country Club - Located on a quiet circle drive, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home features tongue-and-groove pine throughout, vaulted ceilings with skylights, and an open living, kitchen, and dining area. The kitchen offers stainless appliances, breakfast bar and plenty of cabinet & counter space. Additional highlights include a comfortable living

    Agent Photo

    Eric Vaughn

    Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

    (575) 468-9917

    198 Stable Rd, Alto, NM 88312
  • /8

    $1,100,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    108 Cougar Ln, Alto, NM 88312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,794

    Last Listing Agent Scott Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    108 Cougar Ln, Alto, NM 88312
    • /17

      Est $412,934 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Midiron Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      149 Midiron Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Higdon Blue Skies Real Estate

  • /3

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $692,308 per Acre

    Lot 13 Blk Spencer Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    Beautiful golf course lot in the much acclaimed Rainmakers Golf Club and Resort. Level lot with nice views of 12th green, Spencer Theater, and surrounding mountains. Rainmakers is a Robert Trent Jones II course- ranked #1 Residential golf course in New Mexico and #32 in America by Golf Week Magazine. Close to mountain town of Ruidoso, Ski Apache, Spencer Theater, and Sierra Blanca Regional

    Agent Photo

    Paula Sommers

    Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    (575) 209-4890

    Lot 13 Blk Spencer Rd, Alto, NM 88312
  • /2

    $28,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    LOT 43 Sawmill Canyon Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $56,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    LOT 43 Sawmill Canyon Rd, Alto, NM 88312
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 6 Alto Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      Lot 6 Alto Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $185,185 per Acre

    Lot 7 Mira Monte Rd Unit 1, Alto, NM 88312

    Nestled in the cool mountain pines of Alto, Lot 7 on Mira Monte Road offers an exceptional opportunity to build your dream retreat within the highly sought-after Alto Lakes Golf & Country Club community. Set among gently rolling terrain and natural forest surroundings, this homesite captures the essence of mountain living--peaceful, private, and rich with scenic beauty. Towering pines and native

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Sisk

    Mountain Home Properties NM

    (575) 448-9031

    Lot 7 Mira Monte Rd Unit 1, Alto, NM 88312
  • /59

    $1,450,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    118 Moon Dance Ridge, Alto, NM 88312

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,314,539

    Last Listing Agent Scott Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    118 Moon Dance Ridge, Alto, NM 88312
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Twin Tree Loop, Alto, NM 88312

      152 Twin Tree Loop, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent V. Sue Koenig Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

  • /10

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $109,259 per Acre

    109 Mira Monte Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    Level building lot at Alto Lakes Golf & Country Club with a Social Membership attached. Social membership provides access to fitness center, indoor and outdoor swimming pools, fine dining and all club entertainment. Great opportunity to build your mountain retreat while enjoying the lifestyle and community Alto Lakes has to offer. Septic will be required.

    Agent Photo

    Eric Vaughn

    Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

    (575) 343-9153

    109 Mira Monte Rd, Alto, NM 88312
  • /89

    $1,749,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    181 Lincoln Hills Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $599/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,622,592

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    181 Lincoln Hills Dr, Alto, NM 88312
    • /55

      Est $751,684 Not Listed For Sale

      602 High Mesa Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      602 High Mesa Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harvey Foster Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

  • /35

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 38.5 Acres
    • $32,468 per Acre

    -- New Mexico 48, Alto, NM 88312

    Beautiful Forested Tract in Alto, NM 38.5 Acres, 400 +/- Feet of NM Hwy 48 Frontage – Sierra Blanca Views – Tall Pines – Access from HM HWY 48 or Sun Valley Road – Multi Use Property Commercial, Residential or Multi Family.

    Agent Photo

    Eric Vaughn

    Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

    (575) 500-7889

    -- New Mexico 48, Alto, NM 88312
  • /77

    $339,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    324 Crazy Horse Cir, Alto, NM 88312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,393

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Shelton Southern New Mexico Realty

    324 Crazy Horse Cir, Alto, NM 88312
    • /73

      Est $984,205 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Deer Park Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      209 Deer Park Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Miller Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

  • /11

    $34,500

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $90,789 per Acre

    206 Sunset Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    Beautiful Building Lot at Alto Lakes Golf & Country Club. Big views of Sierra Blanca and Alto Lake. Full Golf Membership provides access to 36 holes of championship golf, fine dining, fitness center, swimming, and pickleball. Come build your mountain dream home. Septic Required.

    Agent Photo

    Eric Vaughn

    Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

    (575) 343-9867

    206 Sunset Dr, Alto, NM 88312
  • /32

    $439,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    135 Mulligan Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,864

    Last Listing Agent Darien Ross Fathom Realty NM

    135 Mulligan Dr, Alto, NM 88312
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      - Goodnight Loving Trail, Alto, NM 88312

      - Goodnight Loving Trail, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Brophy Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Steinborn & Associates

  • /2

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $90,566 per Acre

    Lot #30 Cougar Ln Unit 4, Alto, NM 88312

    GREAT BUILDABLE LOT IN ALTO! This Social Membership lot in Alto Lakes Golf & Country Club offers access to top-notch amenities including three dining establishments, a fitness center, swimming pool, and pickleball & tennis courts. A wonderful opportunity to build your ideal mountain getaway!

    Agent Photo

    Paula Sommers

    Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    (575) 216-8872

    Lot #30 Cougar Ln Unit 4, Alto, NM 88312
  • /6

    $35,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    LOT 31 Little Big Horn Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $81,395 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 445 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Price Southern New Mexico Realty

    LOT 31 Little Big Horn Rd, Alto, NM 88312
    • /87

      Est $1,158,235 Not Listed For Sale

      236 Deer Park Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      236 Deer Park Dr, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

• /20

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $260,000 per Acre

    105 Goldenrod Ln, Alto, NM 88312

    Beautifully wooded 3/4-acre Level Building Lot in Deer Park Meadows Subdivision. Wonderful quiet location on a circle drive. Property includes a Full Golf Membership to Alto Lakes Golf & Country Club. Membership includes access to 3- 18 hole golf courses, indoor and outdoor swimming, fitness center, fine dining and entertainment. 1,750 sq ft minimum build required.

    Agent Photo

    Eric Vaughn

    Century 21 Aspen Real Estate

    (575) 223-1964

    105 Goldenrod Ln, Alto, NM 88312
  • /74

    $980,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    149 Placitas Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Nutter Southern New Mexico Realty

    149 Placitas Dr, Alto, NM 88312
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 High Mesa Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      310 High Mesa Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Lynch Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Enchanted Lands, REALTORS - Ruidoso

  • /33

    $635,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft

    182 Crooked Stick Ln, Alto, NM 88312

    Nestled in the serene Alto Lakes community high in the Lincoln National Forest, this enchanting mountain townhome offers an idyllic blend of resort living and rugged natural beauty. This property captures the quiet, elevated lifestyle Alto is known for and the luxury of full membership in the prestigious Alto Lakes Golf & Country Club. This home features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms,

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Sisk

    Mountain Home Properties NM

    (575) 586-6378

    182 Crooked Stick Ln, Alto, NM 88312
  • /6

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    . Sierra Vista, Alto, NM 88312

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $53,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 445 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,000

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Wilson Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev

    . Sierra Vista, Alto, NM 88312
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 5 High Mesa, Alto, NM 88312

      Lot 5 High Mesa, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent R.B. Holmes Rio Ruidoso Company

  • /30

    $429,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft

    102 Turnberry Ln, Alto, NM 88312

    Nestled in the cool pines of Alto, New Mexico, this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse offers the perfect blend of mountain living and modern comfort. Located just minutes from Alto Lakes, championship golf, hiking, and the year-round attractions of Ruidoso, this low-maintenance getaway is ideal as a full-time residence, vacation home, or investment rental. Step inside to a warm, open-concept

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Sisk

    Mountain Home Properties NM

    (575) 502-6365

    102 Turnberry Ln, Alto, NM 88312
  • /67

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    259 Ski Run Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Perry Hilo Real Estate

    259 Ski Run Rd, Alto, NM 88312
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 269 Saddleback Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Lot 269 Saddleback Rd, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Clark Blue Skies Real Estate

  • /50

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    1106 Little Big Horn Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 -bath manufactured home on a spacious .51 acre lot with level access. Features include an attached 3-car carport, fenced dog run, metal roof, and public utilities. Open floor plan offers comfortable living with plenty of space. Deactivated title, permanent foundation, and strapping in place, allowing for conventional financing.

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Ingram

    Fathom Realty NM

    (575) 483-9474

    1106 Little Big Horn Rd, Alto, NM 88312
  • /20

    $147,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    109 Santo Domingo Ct, Alto, NM 88312

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $109,701 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent REEVES MCGUIRE Reeves McGuire Real Estate

    109 Santo Domingo Ct, Alto, NM 88312
    • /101

      Est $1,023,961 Not Listed For Sale

      113 La Cueva Ct, Alto, NM 88312

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      113 La Cueva Ct, Alto, NM 88312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

• /5

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $39,500 per Acre

    Lot 127 Antler Dr, Alto, NM 88312

    Beautiful valley and wooded views from this One Acre lot in Deer Park Valley Subdivision. Surrounded by trees, this lot comes with a Social Membership to Alto Lakes Golf & Country Club. The Social membership includes dining at three private restaurants, new fitness center, indoor lap swimming pool, outdoor swimming pool, pickleball courts, tennis courts and more!

    Agent Photo

    Brant Hamilton

    Fathom Realty NM

    (575) 223-1712

    Lot 127 Antler Dr, Alto, NM 88312

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home