133

Recently Sold Alton, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    56 Osprey Rd, Alton, NH 03809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Dore KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

    56 Osprey Rd, Alton, NH 03809
  • /49

    $740,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    254 Powder Mill Rd, Alton, NH 03809

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,768

    Last Listing Agent Amy Foley Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    254 Powder Mill Rd, Alton, NH 03809
  • /10

    $477,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    422 Dudley Rd, Alton, NH 03809

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,390

    Last Listing Agent Donna Faucette EXP Realty

    422 Dudley Rd, Alton, NH 03809
  • /5

    $196,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    177 Suncook Valley Rd, Alton, NH 03809

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,950

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Mailloux EXIT Reward Realty

    177 Suncook Valley Rd, Alton, NH 03809
  • /46

    $439,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    599 Stockbridge Rd, Alton, NH 03809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Martinez BHG Masiello Concord

    599 Stockbridge Rd, Alton, NH 03809
  • /17

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    M 3 - L 15-2 Prospect Mountain Rd, Alton, NH 03809

    • Land
    • 6.11 Acres
    • $17,185 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Roberts RE/MAX Innovative Bayside

    M 3 - L 15-2 Prospect Mountain Rd, Alton, NH 03809
  • /34

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    122 Chickadee Ln, Alton, NH 03809

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan McKenna Maxfield Real Estate/Wolfeboro

    122 Chickadee Ln, Alton, NH 03809
  • /43

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    72-1 Frohock Brook Rd, Alton, NH 03810

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Cotton Costantino Real Estate LLC

    72-1 Frohock Brook Rd, Alton, NH 03810
  • /28

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    90 Jesus Valley Rd, Alton, NH 03810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dow KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

    90 Jesus Valley Rd, Alton, NH 03810
  • /47

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    80 Scott Dr, Alton, NH 03810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,774

    Last Listing Agent Cailin Gallo REAL Broker NH, LLC

    80 Scott Dr, Alton, NH 03810
  • /60

    $1,650,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    150 Minge Cove Rd, Alton Bay, NH 03810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,473/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,664,007

    Last Listing Agent Anne Jalbert Maxfield Real Estate/Center Harbor

    150 Minge Cove Rd, Alton Bay, NH 03810
  • /50

    $1,475,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    11 Virginia Ct, Alton, NH 03809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $864/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corilyn Tessier Legacy Group/ Real Broker NH, LLC

    11 Virginia Ct, Alton, NH 03809
  • /41

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    55 Osprey Rd, Alton, NH 03809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nolin Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    55 Osprey Rd, Alton, NH 03809
  • /31

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    93 Osprey Rd, Alton, NH 03809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Edwards Redfin Corporation

    93 Osprey Rd, Alton, NH 03809
  • /40

    $554,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    202 Cherry Valley Rd, Alton Bay, NH 03810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,387

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Kephart Roche Realty Group

    202 Cherry Valley Rd, Alton Bay, NH 03810
  • /43

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10 Pine St, Alton, NH 03809

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,768

    Last Listing Agent Donna Gerry Heigis Real Estate LLC.

    10 Pine St, Alton, NH 03809
  • /26

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    18 Donald Dr Unit 27, Alton Bay, NH 03810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $987/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,508

    Last Listing Agent David Countway Maxfield Real Estate/ Alton

    18 Donald Dr Unit 27, Alton Bay, NH 03810
  • /55

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    972 Rattlesnake Island, Alton, NH 03810

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen McCullough Maxfield Real Estate/Wolfeboro

    972 Rattlesnake Island, Alton, NH 03810
  • /40

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    161 Frank C Gilman Hwy, Alton, NH 03809

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,486

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    161 Frank C Gilman Hwy, Alton, NH 03809
  • /24

    $393,200

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    10 Elm St, Alton, NH 03810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,421

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Hughes BHHS Verani Wolfeboro

    10 Elm St, Alton, NH 03810
  • /55

    $1,375,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1800 Mount Major Hwy, Alton, NH 03810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,183/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,375,303

    Last Listing Agent Brie Stephens Compass New England, LLC

    1800 Mount Major Hwy, Alton, NH 03810
  • /24

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    135 Alton Mountain Rd, Alton Bay, NH 03810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,568

    Last Listing Agent Andrea cram BHHS Verani Wolfeboro

    135 Alton Mountain Rd, Alton Bay, NH 03810
  • /37

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    0 Pipers Point Ln Unit 1 5037326, Alton, NH 03809

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $232,240 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Parker Maxfield Real Estate/Wolfeboro

    0 Pipers Point Ln Unit 1 5037326, Alton, NH 03809
  • /13

    $306,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    547 Suncook Valley Rd, Alton, NH 03809

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,599

    Last Listing Agent Reed Heath Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    547 Suncook Valley Rd, Alton, NH 03809
  • /40

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    7 Roberts Cove Rd, Alton, NH 03809

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,522

7 Roberts Cove Rd, Alton, NH 03809
  • /28

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    53 Eagles Way, Alton, NH 03809

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Whitcher Profound New England Real Estate

    53 Eagles Way, Alton, NH 03809
  • /23

    $935,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    71 Sawmill Brook Rd, Alton, NH 03810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $845/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,011

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Hughes BHHS Verani Wolfeboro

    71 Sawmill Brook Rd, Alton, NH 03810
  • /49

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11 Southview Ln, Alton Bay, NH 03810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,666

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Bramhall BHHS Verani Salem

    11 Southview Ln, Alton Bay, NH 03810
  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    18 Osprey Rd, Alton, NH 03809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Edwards Redfin Corporation

    18 Osprey Rd, Alton, NH 03809
  • /22

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    11C-2 New Hampshire 140, Alton, NH 03809

    • Land
    • 11.85 Acres
    • $18,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Walton Walton Realty, LLC

    11C-2 New Hampshire 140, Alton, NH 03809
  • /59

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1425 Mount Major Hwy, Alton Bay, NH 03810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,413

    Last Listing Agent Catherine McCauley Ocean to Lakes Realty

    1425 Mount Major Hwy, Alton Bay, NH 03810
  • /3

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 Clay Point Rd Unit 5034397, Alton, NH 03809

    • Land
    • 5.16 Acres
    • $55,233 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Gray RE/MAX Shoreline

    0 Clay Point Rd Unit 5034397, Alton, NH 03809
  • /59

    $550,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    42 Oneill Rd, Alton, NH 03809

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,562

    Last Listing Agent Danica Billado KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    42 Oneill Rd, Alton, NH 03809
  • /51

    $2,800,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    58 Rollins Rd, Alton Bay, NH 03810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,116/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Hughes BHHS Verani Wolfeboro

    58 Rollins Rd, Alton Bay, NH 03810
  • /48

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    47 Ridge Rd, Alton, NH 03809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,965

    Last Listing Agent Tami Mousseau BHHS Verani Concord

    47 Ridge Rd, Alton, NH 03809
  • /39

    $759,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    47 Stockbridge Corner Rd Unit 3-2 A, Alton, NH 03809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Stanley EXP Realty

    47 Stockbridge Corner Rd Unit 3-2 A, Alton, NH 03809
  • /55

    $404,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4 Rustic Shores Rd, Alton, NH 03809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,517

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Azzara Maxfield Real Estate/ Alton

    4 Rustic Shores Rd, Alton, NH 03809
  • /40

    $470,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    19 Wendy Dr, Alton Bay, NH 03810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,472

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Benavides Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    19 Wendy Dr, Alton Bay, NH 03810
  • /46

    $90,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    350 Heron Point Rd, Alton, NH 03809

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Naughton Maxfield Real Estate/Wolfeboro

    350 Heron Point Rd, Alton, NH 03809
  • /51

    $820,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    18 Mount Major Hwy Unit 6, Alton Bay, NH 03810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,425

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Maggy Lake Homes Realty-NH

    18 Mount Major Hwy Unit 6, Alton Bay, NH 03810

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home