49

Alton, TX Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image
  • /11

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft

    1910 N Oak St, Alton, TX 78573

    4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home available for lease in Alton! Sitting on a spacious 7,040 sq. ft. lot, this property offers, open living areas. The home features a functional 4/2 layout, providing plenty of space. With open-concept living area, and a large fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home sits on a generous 7,040 sq. ft. lot and includes ample outdoor space for gatherings

    Juan Iparrea Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    1910 N Oak St, Alton, TX 78573
  • /14

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    10114 N Shary Rd, Alton, TX 78573

    Prime North Shary Opportunity! Directly across from North Sharyland High School, this 1.67-acre property offers endless possibilities for expansion, development, or customization in a premier location.

    Glenda Pecina Zapphire Real Estate Group

    10114 N Shary Rd, Alton, TX 78573
  • /2

    $195,800

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $193,861 per Acre

    4101 Trosper Rd, Mission, TX 78573

    851 Lindberg Ave. Mission, TX 78573 - Build your dream home in this new 26 lot subdivision located in Mission, TX on Trosper Rd. 1/4 mile South of 3 Mile Line. Lot #2 is a beautiful 1 acre estate lot (43,587 and 150'x305') offering space, privacy, and convenience with HEB, Wal-Mart, and more less than 1 mile away. City water and sewer. HOA and architectural guidelines in place to maintain quality

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    4101 Trosper Rd, Mission, TX 78573
  • /2

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    1308 S Kingsville St, Alton, TX 78573

    ATTENTION INVESTORS: Value-add opportunity in Alton, TX with strong upside potential. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a large, approximately 8,486 SF lot with partial fencing and offers a functional layout ready for renovation. Property features a durable metal roof and is equipped for central air, though the existing A/C unit is not operational. Interior is not move-in ready—no flooring

    Hortencia Camargo Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    1308 S Kingsville St, Alton, TX 78573
  • /4

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 8,141 Sq Ft
    • $561,798 per Acre

    1317 S Michigan St, Alton, TX 78573

    NEW Fourplex Subdivision on Mile 4 and Conway. This subdivision consists of 32 Lots. BUILD YOUR FOURPLEX TODAY! Alton Village is near multiple schools, popular restaurants such as Whataburger, Chick-fila, McDonalds, Starbucks, etc. Including Walmart, HEB and local Gyms