14,907

Homes in ZIP Code 16601

Section Image
  • /17

    $164,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2716 Maple Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF

    Current Estimated Value $159,824

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bouley Coldwell Banker Town & Country Real Estate

    2716 Maple Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /40

      Est $308,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      3104 Granada Way, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3104 Granada Way, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly O'Connor Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

  • /5

    $128,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    417 N 12th St, Altoona, PA 16601

    Completely remodeled 3-bedroom 2 story home in the Juniata area of Altoona. New roof, new drywall, new carpet and new stove and refrigerator. Move in ready call for an appointment today.

    William Williams Keller Williams Exclusive Altoona

    417 N 12th St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /8

    $49,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    409 Beech Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,505

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Gority John Hill Real Estate

    409 Beech Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /21

      Est $130,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      1538 Lakeside Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1538 Lakeside Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Griswold RE/MAX

  • /19

    $153,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    1008 Park Blvd, Altoona, PA 16601

    Charming and completely updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in a fantastic location! This move-in ready gem beautifully blends modern updates with gorgeous original woodwork that adds warmth and character throughout. Enjoy summer evenings on the covered deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard with privacy fencing - perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing after a long day. The detached garage

    Rachel Wagner Rail City Realty, LLC

    1008 Park Blvd, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /23

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    915 Race St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,080

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Wagner Rail City Realty, LLC

    915 Race St, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /13

      Est $103,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      1211 Creekside Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1211 Creekside Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,250
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Fisher John Hill Real Estate

  • /17

    $145,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    1428 16th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property. This is a 2.5 story home that has had recent updates. New porch decking was installed and new handrails as you come into the warm living space. The first floor features a living room, dining room, kitchen with new granite countertops and a 1/2 bath. The second floor has three bedrooms and an office/den along with a full bath. The attic is finished with heat

    Brandon Holtz Holtz And Associates Real Estate LLC

    1428 16th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3529 Juniata Gap Rd, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,694

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Seymore Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    3529 Juniata Gap Rd, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /17

      Est $120,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Timberline Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1601 Timberline Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • May 28, 2024

• /22

    $131,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1809 5th St, Altoona, PA 16601

    * Motivated * Sellers * Bring * Offers *Tucked away behind UPMC Altoona, this 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is looking for its next owners whether that be a growing family or first time home buyers. This home is close to all of the amenities of town, but tucked away off the beaten path in a welcoming neighborhood. With recent updates including a new metal roof installed in 2024. This cozy house

    Benjamin Johnson II Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    1809 5th St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /37

    $106,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    312 Beech Ave Unit 14, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,097

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Rosenthall Keller Williams Exclusive Altoona

    312 Beech Ave Unit 14, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /11

      Est $127,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      1629 Timberline Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1629 Timberline Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Schreiber RE/MAX

  • /13

    $145,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1508 25th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Check out this move-in ready 4-bedroom, 1-bath, 1 & 1/2 story home in a quiet neighborhood in Altoona. The home features an eat-in kitchen, living room, 2 bedrooms, and 1 full bathroom on the first floor with laminate flooring, carpet, and central air. The second floor features the additional 2 bedrooms with AC units included in the sale. The home has a large covered patio area & flat backyard

    Cara Weibley Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    1508 25th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1614 13th St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Baths
    • 5,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,041

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Irvin Irvin Real Estate LLC

    1614 13th St, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /17

      Est $166,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      1317 Spring Run Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1317 Spring Run Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Seedenburg 814 Realty Group Inc.

  • /13

    $147,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    1109 60th St, Altoona, PA 16601

    Logan Township cutie! This 3 bed, 1 bath home sits outside city limits in the Elderado area of Altoona. There is a spacious family room with wood burning stove and a separate dining room off the kitchen and living room. The closed in front porch or sunroom is a great place to open all the windows and sit and listen to the sounds of peace and quiet with the nicer weather on its way. The over sized

    Melissa Goff Stultz Real Estate

    1109 60th St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /20

    $133,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2810 Oak Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,994

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Berardi Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    2810 Oak Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /38

      Est $106,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Creekside Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1200 Creekside Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Laratonda RE/MAX

  • /13

    $89,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    4116 Beale Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Well maintained two bedroom 1 bathroom home. This property offers a mud room, living room, kitchen, dining room and laundry on first floor. The second floor offers two bedrooms and full bathrooms. There is original hardwood flooring throughout the home. The backyard is great for entertaining and offers a detached one car garage. Home is occupied and must have 24 hr notice. Call listing agent for

    Amy Hite L&H Realty Group

    4116 Beale Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /58

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3712 W Chestnut Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,755

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pennington Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    3712 W Chestnut Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      3804 39th St, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3804 39th St, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dakota Fink 814 Realty Group Inc.

  • /3

    $39,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2,913 Sq Ft

    329-331 N 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    This large property on corner lot was previously used as a bar on first floor, and 2nd and 3rd are setup as possible residences. There is 5 parking spaces in rear of property. New electric service and panels in 2022 - 200amps on 1st floor, 150 amps on 2nd floor, 150amps on 3rd floor. Separate entrances to each floor offers lots of options! The building is much larger than it appears. The electric

    Amy Hite L&H Realty Group

    329-331 N 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /30

    $151,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2930 Oak Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,234

    Last Listing Agent Adam Conrad Team Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    2930 Oak Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /30

      Est $236,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Franklin Cir Unit 35, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      129 Franklin Cir Unit 35, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Evey John Hill Real Estate

  • /2

    $150,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16.25 Acres
    • $9,231 per Acre

    . Avalon Rd, Altoona, PA 16601

    16+ acres ready for your dream home. Sewer at street will need to drill well. Subtle uphill grade could provide great views for your new home. Survey on file. Could have possible timber value.

    Tracy Wilt Re/Max Results Realty Group

    . Avalon Rd, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /48

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    229 E Fairview Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,570

    Last Listing Agent Rudolph Fusco Ii Keller Williams Exclusive Altoona

    229 E Fairview Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      593 Moser Rd, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      593 Moser Rd, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott H. Weyer John Hill Real Estate

  • /6

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $63,990 per Acre

    0 Jacks Way Unit 79833, Duncansville, PA 16601

    A unique opportunity to own a lot in one of the most prestigious developments in the county with arguably one of the BEST views! This amazing lot is over 2 acres with lots of privacy and breathtaking views. Utilities are available including city water, city sewer, natural gas, and electric. Lot lines in white are approx.

    Jordan Conrad Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    0 Jacks Way Unit 79833, Duncansville, PA 16601
  • /38

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1901 15th St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,608

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wilt Re/max Results Realty Group

    1901 15th St, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /65

      Est $395,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Park Forest Ln, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      117 Park Forest Ln, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Griswold RE/MAX

  • /12

    $74,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    2105 13th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Sweet two story in quiet area. Updated eat in kitchen with newer cabinets, laminate flooring, Large living room, first floor combination laundry and 1/2 bath. Second floor features 2 bedrooms (one is captive) and a full bath. Exterior features both front and rear porches.

    Sandra Kurtz Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    2105 13th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /14

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    414 27th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,703

    Last Listing Agent Daniel DiSabato Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    414 27th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Parkview Ln Unit 205, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      415 Parkview Ln Unit 205, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Burley RE/MAX

  • /2

    $9,499

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $118,738 per Acre

    1320-1324 N 4th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    2 VACANT LOTS SIDE BY SIDE ON 2 SEPARATE DEEDS. BUYER SHOULD VERIFY TAXES THEY ARE COMBINED IN THE MLS.

    Paula Vincent Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    1320-1324 N 4th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /17

    $99,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    616 N 8th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,777

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Johnson Re/max Results Realty Group

    616 N 8th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /25

      Est $123,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      1336 N 4th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1336 N 4th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Conrad Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $112,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    1614 20th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that's perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking for comfort and convenience! Featuring an updated eat-in kitchen, first-floor laundry with washer and dryer included, and a full bathroom on the main level, this home is both functional and stylish. The second floor offers two spacious bedrooms with ceiling fans, while the finished third floor

    Daniel DiSabato Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    1614 20th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /15

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1224 N 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,071

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wilt Re/max Results Realty Group

    1224 N 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home