14,907

Homes in ZIP Code 16601

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    199 Reeds Ln, Altoona, PA 16601

    If you are looking to find one story living outside of town, here is your chance to own your own sanctuary in Sinking Valley! Enjoy the beautiful wooded views from the back covered porch. A nice flat yard gives you plenty of room to roam. Inside the house you will find 3 bedrooms, a full bath ensuite in the primary bedroom, a half bath, and easy, accessible living space. This property also has a

    Agent Photo

    Alexandra Hamilton

    Keller Williams Exclusive Altoona

    (582) 233-3610

    199 Reeds Ln, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /17

    Starting at $450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    700 N 2nd St, Altoona, PA 16601

    Now Leasing units for the Fall 2024 Semester! Close to Campus in the Juniata section of Altoona. Property includes large parking lot and separate private outside patio.Each unit is fully furnished and offers fully equipped kitchen. Property offers many types of options on rooms which include an efficiency apartment, private bedrooms or shared rooms. Each bedroom is secured. Each unit

    Altoona Student Housing

    (814) 631-6744

    700 N 2nd St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /19

    $158,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    520 N 7th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,772

    Last Listing Agent Rudolph Fusco Ii Keller Williams Exclusive Altoona

    520 N 7th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Parkview Ln Unit 106, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      415 Parkview Ln Unit 106, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Evey John Hill Real Estate

  • /22

    $39,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    304 Maple Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Attention investors! This project already has been started and is looking for your vision! This house features 2 bedrooms on the 2nd floor, and the potential for a bonus space on the 3rd floor. The full bath on the 2nd floor already has some beautiful tile work done. The first floor features a good size living room, a dining room with a bay window, a decent sized kitchen, and a small mud room

    Agent Photo

    Alexandra Hamilton

    Keller Williams Exclusive Altoona

    (582) 207-8255

    304 Maple Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /13

    Starting at $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    115 N Park Place, Altoona, PA 16601

    A brand-new luxurious apartment with all the modern appeal. Building is smoke free and pet free. Apartments are warm and welcoming with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living area and tile in the bathroom. Each unit offers an open-concept floor plan and has plenty of windows to allow natural sunlight to shine in. Each apartment is furnished with new stainless-steel appliances and

    Park Place Station

    (814) 843-0192

    115 N Park Place, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /3

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3015-3017 Broad Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 5 Baths
    • 5,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise White Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    3015-3017 Broad Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /12

      Est $129,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 N 6th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      224 N 6th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Iachini L&H Realty Group

  • /26

    $159,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    326 Reiling Ln, Altoona, PA 16601

    NEW PRICE Logan Township Rancher! - Great Location! Low taxes. One story living offers 2BR, 1.5 BA. Enjoy the private covered rear deck for cook outs and/or simply relaxing after a hard day! Carport is great to have - also doubles as a large Patio! New carpet in both bedrooms and living room. Seller will entertain FHA/VA loans, but buyer responsible for any repairs.

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Fisher

    John Hill Real Estate

    (582) 224-3990

    326 Reiling Ln, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /20

    Starting at $994 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1318 19th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Located at 1318 19th Avenue, Altoona, PA 16601, this charming 4-story converted school building offers income-restricted rental housing for adults aged 55+ All units are 2-bedroom apartments, thoughtfully designed to provide a cozy, community-focused environment Income limits apply—for instance, a 1-person household qualifies with a maximum income of $35,700 at 60% AMI; larger

    Keith Hilltop Terrace 55+ Living

    (814) 800-2593

    1318 19th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /19

    $122,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2109 9th St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,859

    Last Listing Agent Katie Moyer Radiate Real Estate, LLC

    2109 9th St, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /37

      Est $87,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      2701 Spruce Ave Unit 3, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2701 Spruce Ave Unit 3, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Castro RE/MAX

  • /15

    $32,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    112 Court Ln, Altoona, PA 16601

    Located in the Pinecroft Mobile Home Park in Antis Twp. is this 2000 Fleetwood single wide with new roof, new carpet in the bedrooms, new vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen and interior is freshly painted. Also includes C/A and furnace is approx 5 years old. Ramp access to main front door. Lot rent is $330/month, includes sewer and trash. Must pass background/credit check. One owner is a PA

    Agent Photo

    Lora Larimer

    BHGRE GSA Realty Altoona

    (582) 233-9971

    112 Court Ln, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /5

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1724 N 12th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Located in the heart of downtown Altoona, the historic former Russell Music bulding at 1724 12th AVenue has been thoughtfully renovated by its ownership group. It features five well-maintained residential units above its vibrant street-level commerical space. Walkable access to Altoona's growing and active downtown scene.

    Russell Building

    (814) 631-6544

    1724 N 12th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /36

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1929 13th Ave Unit 31, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,913

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Battisti 814 Realty Group Inc.

    1929 13th Ave Unit 31, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2683 Homers Gap Rd, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2683 Homers Gap Rd, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $30/SF
      • 941 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Noel Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /43

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    1715 N 12th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    No need to look any further, you can simply pack your stuff and move into this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 full, 2 half bath home. You will love the peace and privacy this home offers on this quiet Altoona street. Enjoy the multiple areas to relax inside such as the living room with a vaulted ceiling and tons of natural light, the family room next to the eat-in kitchen or the downstairs entertainment

    Agent Photo

    Mary Kay Barton

    Stultz Real Estate

    (582) 233-5901

    1715 N 12th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /17

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    212 College Park Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

    Experience unparalleled comfort and convenience at Mountain View Apartments. Our thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath units offer a spacious layout and a range of desirable features, including a large living area, dishwasher, walk-in closets, and a convenient built-in desk workspace that is perfect for working or studying from home.Residents also enjoy community amenities that enhance

    Mountain View

    (267) 840-9383

    212 College Park Dr, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /19

    $188,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    304 26th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,490

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Settle Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    304 26th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2809 3rd St, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2809 3rd St, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Wilt RE/MAX

  • /50

    $527,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    656 Baker Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

    Welcome to 656 Baker Dr in Altoona! This beautiful retreat is tucked away on over 3 acres that back up to State Game Land. Step inside and take in the soaring ceilings in the main living areas, thoughtful layout and updated design. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths, with a separate master suite, a large soaking tub, shower and massive walk-in closet!

    Agent Photo

    Bekah Graham

    Realty One Group Landmark- Clearfield

    (582) 558-7332

    656 Baker Dr, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /5

    $775 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1216 N 13th Ave Unit 2nd floor, Altoona, PA 16601

    Property Id: 1616091L&H Realty Group 1 bedroom 1 bathroom 2nd floor apartment Tenant pays electric, trash Owner pays w/s/gas1 pet may be considered for fee under 25lbsNon smokingApplication required for feeRenter's insurance requiredPlease text to view 3rd party funding may be considered with approved application.

    (814) 656-0468

    1216 N 13th Ave Unit 2nd floor, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /19

    $33,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    305 N 6th Ave Unit 9, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,083

    Last Listing Agent Lori Benton Stultz Real Estate

    305 N 6th Ave Unit 9, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Earnhardt Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      506 Earnhardt Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $44/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Colony Colony Realty Group, Ltd

  • /20

    $197,000

    $2K PRICE DROP

    1001 19th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Income producing duplex with both units currently tenant occupied providing immediate rental income. Tenants are responsible for gas, electric, and trash. Each unit offers comfortable living space with updated flooring, bright kitchens, and functional layouts. The property features separate entrances and a welcoming covered front porch. Conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, and

    Agent Photo

    Dorian Cutting

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (582) 264-8182

    1001 19th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /9

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1109 16th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Property Id: 1389981L&H Realty Group 3 bedrooms1.5 bathsNew flooring throughout Laundry hook upsSmall yard Off St parking in rear Tenant pays utiltiesApplication Required for Feeplease call for availability and showings

    (814) 631-6732

    1109 16th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /14

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    315 E 23rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Irvin Irvin Real Estate LLC

    315 E 23rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      643 Pearwood Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      643 Pearwood Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $16/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,500
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dolores Capriotti RE/MAX

  • /20

    $165,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    101 23rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT! This home is definitely 'move in ready' and so many upgrades make this home special. Beautiful HW floors, Wood fireplace. Kitchen has upgrades and appliances stay. Back yard is cozy and fenced in. Rear covered Patio for outdoor entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Fisher

    John Hill Real Estate

    (582) 219-5609

    101 23rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /11

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    216 N 12th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    216 N 12th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /43

    $152,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1524 21st Ave Unit 26, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,953

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Corl 814 Realty Group Inc.

    1524 21st Ave Unit 26, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Alison Ln, Tyrone Township, PA 16601

      000 Alison Ln, Tyrone Township, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Smith Stultz Real Estate

  • /20

    $119,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    5409-5411 Kissell Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in a sought-after neighborhood close to all amenities. This fixer-upper offers great potential with a little TLC and sweat equity. Features include a full unfinished basement, a nice back yard and a metal roof installed in 2019. Also included is a nice sized 21X30 detached garage that would make a great workshop. With solid bones and convenient location, all it

    Agent Photo

    Susan Glass

    John Hill Real Estate

    (582) 224-5219

    5409-5411 Kissell Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /7

    $553 - $585

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1110 13th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    City Hall Commons Apartments for Rent. Ready To Move In. Nice Floors throughout the entire unit. Come and take a look at our apartments. Our apartments are Wheelchair and AHA compliant. Elevators take you to all floors. Close to Public Transportation, Schools, Super Markets, Major Highways Etc.Efficiency's Starting at $542.00One Bedroom's Starting at $553.00Two Bedroom's Starting at

    1110 13th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /34

    $65,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2807 Spruce Ave Unit 9, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,000

    Last Listing Agent Addyson Replogle KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

    2807 Spruce Ave Unit 9, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      4806 Oak Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1873
      4806 Oak Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wally Rossi Coldwell Banker Town & Country Real Estate

  • /15

    $120,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1511 20th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT! If you're looking for a ''move in ready'' home - stop looking - You've found it. This home boasts charm and character complimenting the modern design. The beautiful woodwork greets you upon entering. Completely remodeled - move-in ready home! Brand new floors, carpet, cabinets and GORGEOUS bathroom with tile shower make this an absolute must-see. Updated electric as well.

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Fisher

    John Hill Real Estate

    (814) 250-4625

    1511 20th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /60

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1200 16th St, Altoona, PA 16601

    This newly remodeled downtown luxury apartment is simply amazing.Located directly downtown within a very short walk of 2 brewery's dining, coffee shop, juicery, Historic Mishler theater.sorry cats are the only pets that are permitted.less than 1 mile from UPMC AltoonaFully working kitchen with full size fridge and gas stove.stocked with essentials for preparing

    1200 16th St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /18

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    619 N 6th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,173

    Last Listing Agent Holly O'Connor Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    619 N 6th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /15

      Est $167,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 61st St, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      228 61st St, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn McMaster Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home