322

Recently Sold Alvarado, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $279,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1409 Sugarberry Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Lone Oak - Victory Series - 50' Lots

    1409 Sugarberry Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /26

    $324,910 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1525 Central Park Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,806

    1525 Central Park Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /38

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4007 S Burleson Blvd, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,196

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Wood League Real Estate

    4007 S Burleson Blvd, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /11

    $119,777 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    10021 Piper Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $130,192 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krissy Mireles eXp Realty - Krissy Mireles Team

    10021 Piper Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /19

    $164,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    402 E Davis Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,666

    Last Listing Agent Ernesto Pillado Mora Bella, Inc.

    402 E Davis Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /30

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    9437 Johns A Rd, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • Land
    • 3.75 Acres
    • $74,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Venesa Acosta Coldwell Banker Realty Plano

    9437 Johns A Rd, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /40

    $467,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    218 Comanche Trail, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Bloomfield Homes Sunset Ridge

    218 Comanche Trail, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /32

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1704 Battery Park Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,284

    Last Listing Agent Brandee Escalante eXp Realty

    1704 Battery Park Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /34

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    937 Kingbird Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,333

    Bloomfield Homes Eagle Glen - Elements

    937 Kingbird Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /35

    $314,900 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    925 Kingbird Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,630

    Bloomfield Homes Eagle Glen - Elements

    925 Kingbird Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /28

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    301 N Friou St, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,719

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Ruiz Texas Connect Realty, LLC

    301 N Friou St, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /25

    $294,990 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    1501 Sugarberry Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Lone Oak - Victory Series - 50' Lots

    1501 Sugarberry Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /2

    $199,700 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    109 Quail Haven St, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Castillo Morine Empire Realty & Associates

    109 Quail Haven St, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • 1617 Mahogany Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009

    $314,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1617 Mahogany Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Century Communities Lone Oak

    1617 Mahogany Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /19

    $164,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    8916 Buttercup Ct, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $201,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Leach Ll Homes, Llc

    8916 Buttercup Ct, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /38

    $389,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6616 County Road 319, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,036

    Last Listing Agent Dalena Spencer Texas Legacy Realty

    6616 County Road 319, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /39

    $344,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    214 Navajo Trail, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,820

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Hunt Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    214 Navajo Trail, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /37

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8820 Jeane's Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Serenda Weathers All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    8820 Jeane's Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /26

    $248,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    322 S Watson St, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,763

    Last Listing Agent Brad Ashford Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    322 S Watson St, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /33

    $303,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    901 Mossy Oak Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Lone Oak - Victory Series - 50' Lots

    901 Mossy Oak Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /19

    $469,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    8300 Kelly Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,662

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wells RE/MAX Trinity

    8300 Kelly Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /40

    $454,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 19, 2026

    212 Seminole Trail, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,023

    Bloomfield Homes Sunset Ridge

    212 Seminole Trail, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /30

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    716 County Road 207, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyleigh Hinson MILLER HOMES GROUP

    716 County Road 207, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /2

    $494,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1977 Daybreak Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,000

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Blanchard Aesthetic Realty, LLC

    1977 Daybreak Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /4

    $74,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    TBD Cahill Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $156,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Britney Hamilton AmbitionX Real Estate

    TBD Cahill Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /40

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8800 Dons Ct, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Smith Realty Of America, LLC

    8800 Dons Ct, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /36

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5809 County Road 316, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,503

    Last Listing Agent Thaddius Watson We Sell Texas

    5809 County Road 316, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /39

    $510,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    412 Kaether Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,379

    Last Listing Agent Joni Baldwin Martin Realty Group

    412 Kaether Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /26

    $292,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3201 County Road 405, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,625

    Last Listing Agent Ashley McElroy CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3201 County Road 405, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /39

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1008 S Spears St, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,864

1008 S Spears St, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /40

    $489,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    223 Shawnee Trail, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,355

    Bloomfield Homes Sunset Ridge

    223 Shawnee Trail, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /28

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    1021 Tanglewood Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,820

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kelly Wethington Agency

    1021 Tanglewood Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /5

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3936 Cr 405, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • Land
    • 3.16 Acres
    • $45,886 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Majors Team Legacy Realty Group

    3936 Cr 405, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /40

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5109 E Highway 67, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Taylor League Real Estate

    5109 E Highway 67, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /17

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    613 W Atchley Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,469

    Last Listing Agent Katie Taylor Keller Williams Realty

    613 W Atchley Ave, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /13

    $69,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1008 S Spears St, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $255,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,864

    Last Listing Agent Clint Crawford AMC Realty

    1008 S Spears St, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /33

    $294,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8705 High Lake Rd, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,002

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Rico Rico Realty

    8705 High Lake Rd, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /20

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4950 County Road 212, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • Land
    • 11.53 Acres
    • $31,651 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,452

    Last Listing Agent Hander Peralta CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    4950 County Road 212, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /25

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1097 Kingbird Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,705

    Last Listing Agent Kay Lopez Keller Williams Realty

    1097 Kingbird Ln, Alvarado, TX 76009
  • /42

    $331,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1608 Sumac Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Century Communities Lone Oak

    1608 Sumac Dr, Alvarado, TX 76009

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home