1,013

Recently Sold Homes in 77511

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $207,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3201 County Road 197, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Herminia Melo HomeSmart

    3201 County Road 197, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /18

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    7211 County Road 194, Alvin, TX 77511

    • Land
    • 13.43 Acres
    • $20,779 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TJ Diaz eXp Realty LLC

    7211 County Road 194, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /8

    $349,967 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    224 Orchard Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,000

    Beazer Homes Laurel Landing - Founders Collection

    224 Orchard Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /11

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3293 County Road 181, Alvin, TX 77511

    • Land
    • 4.19 Acres
    • $95,465 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jazlyn Chapa Exclusive Realty Group LLC

    3293 County Road 181, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /45

    $569,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1513 S Lee St, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,565

    Last Listing Agent Irene Leal Nexus One Properties

    1513 S Lee St, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /15

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    861 County Road 947, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Garza Vive Realty LLC

    861 County Road 947, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /16

    $310,490 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3934 Steer Stable Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakes at Westland Ranch

    3934 Steer Stable Ln, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /50

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3840 Clover Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,300

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Smith Bold & Gold Real Estate Group

    3840 Clover Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /42

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    806 Riverside Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,717

    Last Listing Agent Alina Rogers Sparrow Realty

    806 Riverside Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /25

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1494 Foshee Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,307

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Sadler SADLER REALTY

    1494 Foshee Ct, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /25

    $542,490 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4113 Hidden Autumn Ln, League City, TX 77573

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,667

    D.R. Horton Westland Ranch - 60' Homesites

    4113 Hidden Autumn Ln, League City, TX 77573
  • /18

    $269,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    238 Orchard Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,333

    Coventry Homes Laurel Landing - 50'

    238 Orchard Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /25

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    14308 Susie Ln Unit CR442, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    14308 Susie Ln Unit CR442, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /47

    $900,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1153 County Road 150, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,107

    Last Listing Agent Philip Monkhouse eXp Realty LLC

    1153 County Road 150, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /41

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2610 Adams St, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,774

    Last Listing Agent Ozzie Ramirez AEA Realty, LLC

    2610 Adams St, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /19

    $279,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4101 Bronco Station Ln, League City, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakes at Westland Ranch

    4101 Bronco Station Ln, League City, TX 77511
  • /39

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5194 Kendall Cove Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,296

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Waraksa White Glove Realty

    5194 Kendall Cove Ct, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /30

    $281,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    310 Appaloosa Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,924

    Last Listing Agent Karissa Herman K Realty LLC

    310 Appaloosa Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /15

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4870 Sulley Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,276

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bednarik Call It Closed Int'l Realty

    4870 Sulley Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /46

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    716 Gubert Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,016

    Last Listing Agent Lillie Guichard INNOVA Realty Group

    716 Gubert Ln, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /18

    $216,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1109 Hampton Cir, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,212

    Last Listing Agent Leisa McCrary JLA Realty

    1109 Hampton Cir, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /6

    $269,995 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    816 Imperial Loop, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer KB Home Houston

    816 Imperial Loop, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /20

    $369,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1001 Bluegill Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,844

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    1001 Bluegill Ln, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /41

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5322 County Road 155, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,350

    Last Listing Agent Noelia Benavides Cattell Real Estate Group, INC

    5322 County Road 155, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /24

    $343,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1120 Wildwinn Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,114

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    1120 Wildwinn Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /28

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1950 County Road 540, Alvin, TX 77511

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,265

    Last Listing Agent Julie Nash AM Real Estate Group, LLC

    1950 County Road 540, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /18

    $328,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1022 River Coral, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Watermark

    1022 River Coral, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /25

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1081 Lasso Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,580

    Last Listing Agent Penny Watson Entera Realty LLC

    1081 Lasso Ct, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /26

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    999 Hamilton St, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,449

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Bente Call It Closed Int'l Realty

    999 Hamilton St, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /44

    $249,800 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2720 County Road 500, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,464

    Last Listing Agent Billy Martinez Real Broker, LLC

    2720 County Road 500, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /19

    $224,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3103 Deer Trail Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,517

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Dobbs SoCo Realty

    3103 Deer Trail Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /10

    $306,120 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5335 Cascade Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,623

    Last Listing Agent Joe Rothchild Keller Williams Signature

    5335 Cascade Ct, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /23

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    417 E Park St, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,941

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ghebranious GHEB Realty

    417 E Park St, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /39

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    223 County Road 193, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,045

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Liss Liss Realty Group

    223 County Road 193, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /15

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2109 County Road 795, Alvin, TX 77511

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $326,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Caltabiano Luxely Real Estate

    2109 County Road 795, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /24

    $309,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    213 Orchard Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,000

    Coventry Homes Laurel Landing - 50'

    213 Orchard Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /50

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    302 Pino Ave, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Flor Mercado Reyes Realty Group, LLC

    302 Pino Ave, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /13

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3717 County Road 326, Alvin, TX 77511

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $47,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Sweeney Century 21 Olympian Area Specialists

    3717 County Road 326, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /23

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1401 W Snyder St, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,808

    Last Listing Agent James Ferrer MOVE HOUSTON REAL ESTATE

    1401 W Snyder St, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /16

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3005 Indian Acres St Unit 431, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Garza Real Broker, LLC

    3005 Indian Acres St Unit 431, Alvin, TX 77511

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home