395

Recently Sold Homes in 19002

Section Image
  • /39

    $909,835

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    214 Gerry Way Unit 249, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Weber Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc.

    214 Gerry Way Unit 249, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /25

    $735,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5 Detweiler Ln, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,616

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Lehuta Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    5 Detweiler Ln, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /32

    $715,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1625 Sloan Way, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,399

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Roth Class-Harlan Real Estate, LLC

    1625 Sloan Way, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /4

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1600 Lower State Rd, Lower Gwynedd Township, PA 19002

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $224,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hasson Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    1600 Lower State Rd, Lower Gwynedd Township, PA 19002
  • /54

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1775 Fort Washington Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,156

    Last Listing Agent Matt Harnick, SRS, GREEN Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    1775 Fort Washington Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /28

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1629 Terrace Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,512

    Last Listing Agent Jason Katz Compass RE

    1629 Terrace Dr, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /25

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    19 Orange Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,033

    Last Listing Agent Richard McIlhenny RE/MAX Services

    19 Orange Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    413 Knight Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF

    Current Estimated Value $453,378

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Heit BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    413 Knight Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    650 Maple Glen Cir, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,173

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Koebert Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    650 Maple Glen Cir, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /76

    $855,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1425 Welsh Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1815

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,539

    Last Listing Agent Jane Douglass BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    1425 Welsh Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /48

    $716,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    506 Kane Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,393

    Last Listing Agent Al LaBrusciano Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    506 Kane Dr, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /33

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1150 Harrogate Way, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,929

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Murphy BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    1150 Harrogate Way, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1006 Kingsdown Ct, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,296

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Welkie RE/MAX Real Estate

    1006 Kingsdown Ct, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /37

    $910,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    273 Running Water Ct, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,144

    Last Listing Agent Diane Reddington Coldwell Banker Realty

    273 Running Water Ct, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /48

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    627 Argyle Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,819

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Rocco Roc Hous Real Estate LLC

    627 Argyle Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /60

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    200 Westminster Place, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,910

    Last Listing Agent Dina Rovner Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    200 Westminster Place, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /52

    $421,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2003 Red Maple Grove, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,566

    Last Listing Agent Brian Young BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    2003 Red Maple Grove, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /60

    $1,215,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1068 Gypsy Hill Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,211,115

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Daley Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    1068 Gypsy Hill Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /23

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    49 Cavendish Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

49 Cavendish Dr, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /34

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    501 N Bethlehem Pike Unit 14P, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,361

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bryan KB Real Estate Team

    501 N Bethlehem Pike Unit 14P, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    46 Orange Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,291

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ayerle Penn American Real Estate

    46 Orange Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /53

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1537 Foxbury Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,705

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Heins BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    1537 Foxbury Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /33

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    924 Sturgis Ln, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,264

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Miller-DeSantis Coldwell Banker Realty

    924 Sturgis Ln, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /11

    $946,995

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    194 Ellery Way Unit 496, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

194 Ellery Way Unit 496, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /19

    $442,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1602 Seneca Run, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,617

    Last Listing Agent Yan Cai Homestarr Realty

    1602 Seneca Run, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /76

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1733 School House Ln, Lower Gwynedd, PA 19002

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,154,383

1733 School House Ln, Lower Gwynedd, PA 19002
  • /25

    $305,100

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    227 S Main St, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,125

    Last Listing Agent Carol Young Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    227 S Main St, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /33

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2000 Chippewa Ridge, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 436 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,077

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    2000 Chippewa Ridge, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /36

    $599,900

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    105 Bolton Ct Unit 156, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,612

    Last Listing Agent Rheta Santangelo BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    105 Bolton Ct Unit 156, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /27

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    119 Hampstead Dr Unit 119, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,080

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zanolli Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    119 Hampstead Dr Unit 119, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /4

    $884,995

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    233 Gerry Way Unit 238, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

233 Gerry Way Unit 238, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /42

    $740,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1478 Dillon Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,431

    Last Listing Agent Frank Blumenthal Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    1478 Dillon Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /48

    $719,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    408 Highland Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,996

    Last Listing Agent Dan Zecher Keller Williams Elite

    408 Highland Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /61

    $759,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    115 Bridle Ln, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,052

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lynne Loughery Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    115 Bridle Ln, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /36

    $655,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    316 E Mount Pleasant Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,627

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Winn Compass RE

    316 E Mount Pleasant Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /34

    $567,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    102 Rampart Place, Maple Glen, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,686

    Last Listing Agent Larry Minsky Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    102 Rampart Place, Maple Glen, PA 19002
  • /28

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    48 Cadwalader Ct, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,494

    Last Listing Agent Monica Maben BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    48 Cadwalader Ct, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /40

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    117 Gillin Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,138

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Helwig Dan Helwig Inc

    117 Gillin Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /32

    $980,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1299 Cedar Hill Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,240

1299 Cedar Hill Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /26

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    17 Ambler Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,923

    Last Listing Agent Diane Reddington Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 Ambler Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home