391

Recently Sold Homes in 19002

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1256 Appalachian Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Miller-DeSantis Coldwell Banker Realty

    1256 Appalachian Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /79

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    326 Chestnut Ln, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,509

    Last Listing Agent Megan Harkins EXP Realty, LLC

    326 Chestnut Ln, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /33

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    422 N Wyndon Rd, Lower Gwynedd Township, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Russell Alderfer Auction & Realty

    422 N Wyndon Rd, Lower Gwynedd Township, PA 19002
  • /5

    $925,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1524 Cedar Hill Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,414

    Last Listing Agent Dana Boyd Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    1524 Cedar Hill Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /42

    $811,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    916 Davis Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,263

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Condello BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    916 Davis Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /35

    $1,090,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1161 Wedge Way, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,237

    Last Listing Agent Tara Bevivino Vince Bevivino Real Estate, LLC

    1161 Wedge Way, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /33

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    515 Leamington Ct, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,440

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Dougherty BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

    515 Leamington Ct, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /28

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1733 Brittany Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,342

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Lipson BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    1733 Brittany Dr, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /19

    $429,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    548 Paddock Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,414

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Werner RE/MAX Keystone

    548 Paddock Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /44

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    716 Alene Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,596

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Condello BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    716 Alene Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /36

    $590,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    233 Towyn Ct, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,072

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Mignogna BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    233 Towyn Ct, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /36

    $502,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1116 Hagues Mill Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,671

    Last Listing Agent Maryellen O'Brien Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    1116 Hagues Mill Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /115

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1721 Thornbury Ln, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,325

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Maginnis Keller Williams Main Line

    1721 Thornbury Ln, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /41

    $1,287,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1504 School House Ln, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,425,340

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Adler Compass RE

    1504 School House Ln, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /15

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    402 Harrison Place, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,122

    Last Listing Agent Liz Alexander Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

    402 Harrison Place, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /29

    $367,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    249 Southern Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,753

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Betz Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

    249 Southern Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /58

    $1,110,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    1010 Glendevon Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,739

    Last Listing Agent Lei Barry Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    1010 Glendevon Dr, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /33

    $925,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1197 Wythe Blvd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Weber Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc.

    1197 Wythe Blvd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /34

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    205 Bridle Ln, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,685

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Keenan Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    205 Bridle Ln, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /2

    $935,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1391 Dawn Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,760

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Scollin OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    1391 Dawn Dr, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /55

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1750 Clinton Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,783

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Knowles Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1750 Clinton Dr, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /7

    $275,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    232 Southern Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,096

    Last Listing Agent Scott Irvin RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    232 Southern Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /8

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    228 Gerry Way Unit 242, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

228 Gerry Way Unit 242, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /26

    $488,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    543 Meadowbrook Ave Unit 2, Maple Glen, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,774

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Arechaga Innovate Real Estate

    543 Meadowbrook Ave Unit 2, Maple Glen, PA 19002
  • /48

    $908,100

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7 Alexis Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,800

    Last Listing Agent Brian Tuner Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Alexis Dr, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /27

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    439 Renfrew Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,368

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Landregan Iron Valley Real Estate Lower Gwynedd

    439 Renfrew Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /48

    $1,290,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    908 Gypsy Hill Rd, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,104

    Last Listing Agent Karen Horn Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    908 Gypsy Hill Rd, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /44

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    553 Exeter Ct, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,015

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth McDermott McDermott Real Estate

    553 Exeter Ct, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /30

    $715,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    157 Edgewood Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,650

    Last Listing Agent Emily Withers HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    157 Edgewood Dr, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /50

    $439,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    502 Seminole Gardens, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,549

    Last Listing Agent Matthew DeSantis Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    502 Seminole Gardens, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /51

    $684,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    252 W Mount Pleasant Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,094

    Last Listing Agent Pat Gildea Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    252 W Mount Pleasant Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    900 Bellaire Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,667

    Last Listing Agent Nanci Fitzgerald Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    900 Bellaire Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /46

    $1,500,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    900 Gladestry Ln, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,526,822

900 Gladestry Ln, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /16

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    40 Cavendish Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,335

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Matteo BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    40 Cavendish Dr, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /67

    $780,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1449 Fort Washington Ave, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,779

    Last Listing Agent Debora Weidman-Phillips Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1449 Fort Washington Ave, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /24

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    108 Brookwood Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,252

    Last Listing Agent Michael Matlis Matlis Real Estate Services

    108 Brookwood Dr, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /48

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    309 Annasmead Rd Unit 43, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,789

309 Annasmead Rd Unit 43, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /22

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1600 Seneca Run, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,101

    Last Listing Agent Tara Johnston R H M Real Estate Inc

    1600 Seneca Run, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /42

    $1,120,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    392 Langberg Ln, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,139,413

    Last Listing Agent Sam Paone Vanguard Realty Associates

    392 Langberg Ln, Ambler, PA 19002
  • /46

    $1,030,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    15 Beth Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,097

    Last Listing Agent Myrna Josephs BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    15 Beth Dr, Ambler, PA 19002

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home