314

Recently Sold Amelia, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /52

    $377,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3836 Bach Grove Ct, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,503

    Last Listing Agent Josh Patton 1st Advantage Realty Homes, LL

    3836 Bach Grove Ct, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /41

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2022 Wood Brook Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,875

    Last Listing Agent Chris Shepherd Plum Tree Realty

    2022 Wood Brook Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /39

    $363,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    81 Glen Mary Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,865

    Last Listing Agent Toni Louis RE/MAX Preferred Group

    81 Glen Mary Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /59

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1372 Gumbert Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,338

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Smith RE/MAX United Associates

    1372 Gumbert Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    115 Woodside Park Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,421

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Green Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    115 Woodside Park Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /33

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    379 Judd Rd, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,333

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Jeffries Clear Realty, LLC

    379 Judd Rd, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /56

    $388,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3559 S Heartwood Rd, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,102

    Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

    3559 S Heartwood Rd, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /33

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3581 Creek Crossing, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,263

    Last Listing Agent Nick Mitchell Coldwell Banker Realty

    3581 Creek Crossing, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /48

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1554 Denny Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,812

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Holland Comey & Shepherd

    1554 Denny Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /24

    $409,900

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3655 Heritage Farm Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Heritage Farm

    3655 Heritage Farm Ln, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    148 Wooded Ridge Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,148

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Wanninger Plum Tree Realty

    148 Wooded Ridge Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /18

    $363,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    67 Snapdragon Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,279

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Shetterly Keller Williams Distinctive RE

    67 Snapdragon Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /43

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    288 Samplewood Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catie VanDerVelde Comey & Shepherd

    288 Samplewood Ln, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /22

    $179,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    49 Tall Trees Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,116

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Beebe Comey & Shepherd

    49 Tall Trees Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /29

    $279,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    31 Platform St, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,706

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lucas Comey & Shepherd

    31 Platform St, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /38

    $321,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1583 Creekside Rd, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,312

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Motz eXp Realty

    1583 Creekside Rd, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /40

    $302,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2064 River Birch Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,836

    Last Listing Agent Jake Mckinney Plum Tree Realty

    2064 River Birch Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    23 S Kline Ave, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,228

    Last Listing Agent Ragan McKinney Ragan McKinney Real Estate

    23 S Kline Ave, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3847 Portrush Way, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Schirmer Weichert, REALTORS - R.E. 1790

    3847 Portrush Way, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /46

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3218 Lindale-Mt Holly Rd, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,459

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fehr Coldwell Banker Realty

    3218 Lindale-Mt Holly Rd, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /9

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    315 Judd Rd, Amelia, OH 45102

    • Land
    • 4.09 Acres
    • $62,347 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,803

    Last Listing Agent Jan Meyer J.A. Trautmann Realty, Inc., W

    315 Judd Rd, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /52

    $467,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4005 Indigo Ct, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,602

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Collier Comey & Shepherd

    4005 Indigo Ct, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /24

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    39 Chapel Rd, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,524

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Spencer eXp Realty

    39 Chapel Rd, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /49

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1513 Thornberry Rd, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,271

    Last Listing Agent Anne Uchtman eXp Realty

    1513 Thornberry Rd, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /32

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1328 Hammann Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,101

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Allred Coldwell Banker Realty

    1328 Hammann Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /55

    $479,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3653 Heritage Farm Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Heritage Farm

    3653 Heritage Farm Ln, Amelia, OH 45102
  • 1423 Woodbury Glen Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1423 Woodbury Glen Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,491

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rabin Homeshake.com

    1423 Woodbury Glen Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /32

    $289,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1427 Breckenridge Way, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,661

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Thornton Weichert, REALTORS - R.E. 1790

    1427 Breckenridge Way, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /17

    $340,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3886 Portrush Way, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    3886 Portrush Way, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /44

    $411,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1601 W Concord Rd, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,060

    Last Listing Agent James Hood Key Realty, LTD.

    1601 W Concord Rd, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /83

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1334 Dee Ln, Pierce Township, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,165

    Last Listing Agent Danny Bush ERA REAL Solutions Realty. LLC

    1334 Dee Ln, Pierce Township, OH 45102
  • /25

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    253 Deer Creek Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,511

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Senters ERA REAL Solutions Realty, LLC

    253 Deer Creek Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /30

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3683 Ohio 132, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,910

    Last Listing Agent Desirae Phillips ERA REAL Solutions Realty. LLC

    3683 Ohio 132, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /36

    $262,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3540 St Rt 132, Batavia Township, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,259

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Allen TREO REALTORS

    3540 St Rt 132, Batavia Township, OH 45102

Showing Results 281 - 314, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home