7,504

Homes in ZIP Code 11701

Section Image
  • /33

    $525,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    2712 Schleigel Blvd, Amityville, NY 11701

    Corner End Unit New HVac,New Doors,Renovated Baths Rooms,TownHome with Copiaque School District,Private Fenced BackYard,Sold As Is Condition

    Karen Adams Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2712 Schleigel Blvd, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 118 Harbor S, Amityville, NY 11701

    $625,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    118 Harbor S, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,789

    Last Listing Agent Jane Letterman Century 21 Adams Real Estate

    118 Harbor S, Amityville, NY 11701
  • /2

    $549,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    3323 Great Neck Rd, Amityville, NY 11701

    Completely refinished 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a bright open floor plan and modern upgrades throughout. The updated U-shaped kitchen offers new white cabinetry, a peninsula with seating, and brand-new energy-efficient appliances. Improvements include new windows, doors, and wall insulation for enhanced comfort and efficiency. Spacious bedrooms and two updated baths provide functional

    Matthew Scrivanich Realty One Group First

    3323 Great Neck Rd, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 54 Williams Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    $640,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    54 Williams Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,064

    Last Listing Agent Peter Grosso RE/MAX Integrity Leaders

    54 Williams Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • /14

    $567,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft

    56 Benjoe Dr, Amityville, NY 11701

    Home on Huge Parcel of Land with a Big Back Yard? Check!, Near Shopping, Highways & Transportation (LIRR 1.7 miles away Buses close by)?, Check!, Near Restaurants/Entertainment? Check! Super Low Taxes? Check! This Ranch Style Home Offers Original 2BR with Dining room converted to 3rd BR, Full bath with Tub, Bright LR with Open View on Bend of Street, Pull Down Stairs to Full Attic for Storage,

    Mercedes Reed MR Imperial Real Estate

    56 Benjoe Dr, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 803 Bayview Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    $715,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    803 Bayview Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,502

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Cisneros Signature Premier Properties

    803 Bayview Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • /32

    $539,990

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    73 Harrison Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    Step into charm and comfort of this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home its the perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless appeal. Renovated just three years ago, it’s truly move-in ready. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors that flow throughout.The spacious primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat, while the other two bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, or a home office.With

    Jennifer Dombrowski Compass Greater NY LLC

    73 Harrison Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 142 Coolidge Ave, Amity Harbor, NY 11701

    $593,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    142 Coolidge Ave, Amity Harbor, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,236

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Feglia Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    142 Coolidge Ave, Amity Harbor, NY 11701
  • /34

    $729,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    103 Ketcham Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    A Dream Come True for the Next Homeowners! Beautifully Updated, Bright, Clean & Well Maintained with Love... 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, Charming Colonial in Amityville Village. This Location Features Amityville ‘Beach & Boat Launch’ Rights! Professionally Landscaped, Extra Large .27 Acre, Mid-Block & Park-Like Property, on a Quiet & Peaceful Street. Fantastic Curb Appeal, Including Your Front

    John Esturo Coldwell Banker American Homes

    103 Ketcham Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 12 Silverpine Dr, Amityville, NY 11701

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    12 Silverpine Dr, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,697

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hernandez Exit Realty Achieve

    12 Silverpine Dr, Amityville, NY 11701
  • /6

    $379,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 727 Sq Ft

    44 Harbor S, Amityville, NY 11701

    1 bedroom unit. Short sale pending bank approval, CASH DEALS PREFERRED, Unit being sold as is.

    John Geldert Coldwell Banker American Homes

    44 Harbor S, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 52 Coolidge Ave, Amity Harbor, NY 11701

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    52 Coolidge Ave, Amity Harbor, NY 11701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,965

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Commisso Vantage Realty Partners

    52 Coolidge Ave, Amity Harbor, NY 11701
  • /28

    $559,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    105 Francesca Way Unit 105, Amityville, NY 11701

    Welcome to Village Estates, a highly sought-after 55+ gated community in the heart of Amityville! This ultra-rare first-floor 2-bedroom, 1 full bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and easy living. Bright, airy, and inviting, this home features a spacious layout with a dedicated dining area, stainless steel appliances, and an in-unit washer and dryer for added

    Constantino Alves Signature Premier Properties

    105 Francesca Way Unit 105, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 25 Anita Place, Amityville, NY 11701

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    25 Anita Place, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,575

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Walkley Signature Premier Properties

    25 Anita Place, Amityville, NY 11701
  • /4

    $1,999,990

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $2,105,253 per Acre

    770 N Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701

    E Business Zone across from the "Greybarn" Development W/500 New Apartments. Endless possibilities for national brands, professional or retail. Also available as a ground lease. Located on the same side and walking distance to Checkers, Taco Bell, McDonalds and KFC. and a new Popeyes and Pollo Campero. Between Southern State Pkwy and Sunrise Hwy Rte 27. All deals off - AVAILABLE.,

    Gerald O'Neill Signature Premier Properties

    770 N Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 6 Poplar Rd, Amityville, NY 11701

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    6 Poplar Rd, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,665

    Last Listing Agent Maritza Burke Coldwell Banker American Homes

    6 Poplar Rd, Amityville, NY 11701
    • 7 Avon Dr, Amityville, NY 11701

      Est $575,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Avon Dr, Amityville, NY 11701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      7 Avon Dr, Amityville, NY 11701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /4

    $225,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 9,844 Sq Ft
    • $995,575 per Acre

    45 Brewster Ln, Amityville, NY 11701

    Very Quiet Neighborhood, close to transportations, shopping areas, LIRR, ETC.... Large property lot to build a big home. Property size is 55x 180, lot size is 9,900 square footages.0.23 acres. The lot is selling " AS IS" conditions, it`s may needs variance, but builders please, check with the Town of Babylon. Sellers are very motivated and the price is negotiable.

    Pierre Borga RE/MAX City Square

    45 Brewster Ln, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 49 Overland Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    $522,675

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    49 Overland Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,562

    Last Listing Agent Oyebadejo Oyediran Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    49 Overland Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • /7

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    615 Broadway Unit 2, Amityville, NY 11701

    Welcome to this updated spacious beautiful upper-level corner unit in the highly desirable Polo Club Condominiums! The unit features a renovated stand-up bathroom with bench and grab bars, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a new HVAC system (2023- 2024). This corner unit offers a spacious attic for additional storage and the convenience of a in-unit laundry. Community

    Luz Dary Calderon

    615 Broadway Unit 2, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 615 Broadway Unit 83, Amityville, NY 11701

    $346,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    615 Broadway Unit 83, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Reed MR Imperial Real Estate

    615 Broadway Unit 83, Amityville, NY 11701
  • /45

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    264 S Bayview Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    Waterfront in Amityville Village, steps from the local beach with water views that set the tone from the moment you arrive. The oversized den is the heart of the home, anchored by three sliding doors that open to a side deck where the water is always in frame. Hardwood floors run throughout, grounding the space with warmth and continuity. The formal dining room has real presence, the kind that

    Jennifer Ronzo

    264 S Bayview Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 32 Penndale Dr, Amityville, NY 11701

    $400,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    32 Penndale Dr, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,605

    Last Listing Agent Gerol Petica Challinger Realty Inc

    32 Penndale Dr, Amityville, NY 11701
  • /6

    $350,000

    $250K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 8,400 Sq Ft

    44 Buchanan Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    Investors delight!! Come see your future project and let your imagination run wild with this perfectly located waterfront dream and 80ft of bulkhead, let the fun begin!! House is sold AS IS, buyers to verify all information, not limited to property taxes but also to any description and condition of the property., Additional information: Separate Hotwater Heater:Yes

    Alex Moise Cecilia Nelson Realty

    44 Buchanan Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 160 Grand Central Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    160 Grand Central Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,771

    Last Listing Agent Maria Vermeulen Signature Premier Properties

    160 Grand Central Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • /33

    $719,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    38 Somerset Rd E, Amityville, NY 11701

    Beautifully redone colonial, featuring stunning updates!This is a move-in ready, 5-bedroom home. 2 bathrooms, brand new, open-concept kitchen with modern appliances, gorgeous hardwood floors, and ample closet spaces, and new washer and dryer. Too many upgrades to list! You truly have to see it for yourself. DON'T MISS THIS INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY. THIS HOME WON'T LAST!

    Rita Bender Howard Hanna Coach

    38 Somerset Rd E, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 15 Hayes Rd, Amityville, NY 11701

    $622,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    15 Hayes Rd, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,104

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Strazzeri Signature Premier Properties

    15 Hayes Rd, Amityville, NY 11701

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home