294

Recently Sold Homes in 96007

Section Image
  • /44

    $499,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6766 Drake Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,207

    Last Listing Agent Anje Walfoort LPT Realty, Inc.

    6766 Drake Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /14

    $315,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5941 Oak St, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,181

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Fisher Wahlund & Co. Realty Group

    5941 Oak St, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /27

    $200,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1411 Diamond St, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,329

    Last Listing Agent Richard Nance eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1411 Diamond St, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /38

    $380,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    17405 Maryann Ln, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,805

    Last Listing Agent Yen Van Walters Better Homes Gardens Real Estate - Results

    17405 Maryann Ln, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /2

    $760,077 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4859 Sierra Ct, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $351/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walker Wahlund & Co. Realty Group

    4859 Sierra Ct, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /40

    $335,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6965 Pine Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,687

    Last Listing Agent Josh Domke Northstate Real Estate Professionals

    6965 Pine Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /11

    $260,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    0 Deschutes Unit 25-3489, Anderson, CA 96007

    • Land
    • 12.6 Acres
    • $20,635 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Alexander TREG INC - The Real Estate Group

    0 Deschutes Unit 25-3489, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /54

    $260,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4702 Linnie Ln, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle German Wahlund & Co. Realty Group

    4702 Linnie Ln, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /16

    $303,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    17025 Zanita Trail, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Kloth Josh Barker Real Estate

    17025 Zanita Trail, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /56

    $295,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    1335 Lodgepole Ave, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,199

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Baxter Magnolia Homes

    1335 Lodgepole Ave, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /9

    $30,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    0 Darlene's Way, Cascade, CA 96007

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $12,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Brown Move Realty

    0 Darlene's Way, Cascade, CA 96007
  • /62

    $855,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4755 Kimberly Farms Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF

    Current Estimated Value $862,619

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Ballard Norcal Real Estate 4 U

    4755 Kimberly Farms Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
  • 1711 Shasta St, Anderson, CA 96007

    $339,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1711 Shasta St, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,229

    Last Listing Agent Asher Vance Shasta Sotheby's International Realty

    1711 Shasta St, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /70

    $564,955 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5317 Riverland Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,537

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Dagg Relevant Real Estate

    5317 Riverland Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /16

    $150,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5070 Erma Ln, Anderson, CA 96007

    • Land
    • 41.89 Acres
    • $3,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Meyer eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    5070 Erma Ln, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /46

    $460,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    20280 Ballentine Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,539

    Last Listing Agent Chris & Maria Jeantet Shasta Living Real Estate

    20280 Ballentine Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /105

    $525,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6703 Drake Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,998

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Baxter Magnolia Homes

    6703 Drake Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /43

    $360,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5210 Dino Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,316

    Last Listing Agent Sam Wiseman Real Brokerage Technologies

    5210 Dino Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /47

    $390,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3040 Silver St, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,666

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Dickson eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    3040 Silver St, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /24

    $299,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5882 Missouri Ln, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,319

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rhoderick eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    5882 Missouri Ln, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /33

    $65,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3008 Hazel Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Kimberling Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding

    3008 Hazel Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /37

    $475,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    17471 Treat Ave, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,598

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Carter Real Brokerage Technologies

    17471 Treat Ave, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /30

    $385,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3386 Lyndsey Ln, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,265

    Last Listing Agent Kyler Carpenter eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    3386 Lyndsey Ln, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /22

    $329,900 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3427 Thomas Ave, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,099

    Last Listing Agent Dan Metz Josh Barker Real Estate

    3427 Thomas Ave, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /2

    $522,080 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4834 Ridgeline Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

4834 Ridgeline Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /26

    $324,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    17297 Lassen Ave, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,971

17297 Lassen Ave, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /43

    $470,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6710 Whispering Canyon Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,242

    Last Listing Agent Julia Dedmon Upward Realty

    6710 Whispering Canyon Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /27

    $317,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1315 Jeffries Ave, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,680

    Last Listing Agent Barry Savage Banner Real Estate

    1315 Jeffries Ave, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3261 Riverside Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,079

    Last Listing Agent Dana Peterson Shasta Sotheby's International Realty

    3261 Riverside Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /34

    $399,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3344 Nathan Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,410

    Last Listing Agent Josh Barker Josh Barker Real Estate

    3344 Nathan Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /29

    $320,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    17594 Oly Way, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $400/SF

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ware Northstate Real Estate Professionals

    17594 Oly Way, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /48

    $479,900 Sold May 06, 2026

    17039 Jay Dee Ln, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,201

    Last Listing Agent Laural Morton Waterman Real Estate

    17039 Jay Dee Ln, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /51

    $369,900 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3381 Southwood Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,503

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Mewhirter Shasta Realty Group

    3381 Southwood Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /49

    $605,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4315 Webb Rd, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $354/SF

    Current Estimated Value $617,225

    Last Listing Agent Karli Janc Relevant Real Estate

    4315 Webb Rd, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /68

    $545,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5210 Balls Ferry Rd, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,440

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Icenhower Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding

    5210 Balls Ferry Rd, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /25

    $233,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Schwartz eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /66

    $500,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4038 Glen Hollow Ln, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,826

    Last Listing Agent Justin Jones Waterman Real Estate

    4038 Glen Hollow Ln, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /29

    $325,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    21702 Lone Tree Rd, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF

    Current Estimated Value $318,759

    Last Listing Agent Karli Janc Relevant Real Estate

    21702 Lone Tree Rd, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /52

    $342,200 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1751 Howard St, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,662

    Last Listing Agent Gracyne Gibson Kirkland Real Estate Partners

    1751 Howard St, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /49

    $235,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    7699 Happy Valley Rd, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,674

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Baxter Magnolia Homes

    7699 Happy Valley Rd, Anderson, CA 96007

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home