1,072

Recently Sold Anderson, IN Homes

Section Image
  • 328 W 53rd St Unit 52, Anderson, IN 46013

    $59,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    328 W 53rd St Unit 52, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kimm Anderson Manufactured Home Community

    328 W 53rd St Unit 52, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /15

    $74,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    717 E 27th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,672

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Harter RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    717 E 27th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /34

    $290,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2334 Impala Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,617

    Last Listing Agent Justus Hodges Just Homes Realty

    2334 Impala Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /11

    $148,700 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3128 Fletcher St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,737

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hovermale F.C. Tucker/Prosperity

    3128 Fletcher St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /22

    $108,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2926 Jefferson St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,709

    Last Listing Agent Jairo Correa RE/MAX Evolve

    2926 Jefferson St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /30

    $139,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2076 E 400 S, Anderson, IN 46017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,598

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cordle Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

    2076 E 400 S, Anderson, IN 46017
  • /38

    $347,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4491 W 600 N, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,412

    Last Listing Agent Heather Upton Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    4491 W 600 N, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /14

    $150,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    639 Alexandria Pike, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,339

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Ward Carpenter, REALTORS®

    639 Alexandria Pike, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /23

    $158,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4329 Rutgers Dr Unit 40B, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,685

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Warfield Carpenter, REALTORS®

    4329 Rutgers Dr Unit 40B, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /12

    $60,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1020 E 30th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,853

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Gray RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    1020 E 30th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /27

    $287,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5600 Alexandria Pike, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,891

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Evelo Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    5600 Alexandria Pike, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /18

    $59,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2915 Central Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,016

    Last Listing Agent Julie Schnepp RE/MAX Legacy

    2915 Central Ave, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /19

    $225,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5092 S 50 W, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,924

    Last Listing Agent Julie Schnepp RE/MAX Legacy

    5092 S 50 W, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    15490 W 700 S, Anderson, IN 46017

    • 2 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,841

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Short Carpenter, REALTORS®

    15490 W 700 S, Anderson, IN 46017
  • /12

    $24,900 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    303 E 31st St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,667

    Last Listing Agent Tim Basey 10-42 Realty Group

    303 E 31st St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /22

    $135,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1609 Brown St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,000

    Last Listing Agent Peter Stewart Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    1609 Brown St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /27

    $151,500 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4221 Haverhill Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,564

    Last Listing Agent Brayton Scott Greenside Realty Group

    4221 Haverhill Dr, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /27

    $205,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    509 Imy Ln, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,041

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hartley RE/MAX Edge

    509 Imy Ln, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /35

    $125,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4349 Alhambra Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,383

    Last Listing Agent Jon Green RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    4349 Alhambra Dr, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /29

    $71,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1101 Forest Dr, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,038

    Last Listing Agent Terry Young Red Bridge Real Estate

    1101 Forest Dr, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /25

    $140,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3121 Sherman St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,265

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Euneman-Harp RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    3121 Sherman St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /34

    $265,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4248 S 100 W, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,697

    Last Listing Agent Justin Puckett Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    4248 S 100 W, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /12

    $72,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2824 Brown St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,217

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Weightman Weightman Realty Group, LLC

    2824 Brown St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /25

    $120,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    209 E 35th St, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,331

    Last Listing Agent Katie Blossom RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    209 E 35th St, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /28

    $279,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2588 Laddie Ct, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,123

    Last Listing Agent Julie Schnepp RE/MAX Legacy

    2588 Laddie Ct, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /32

    $134,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    14 Winchester Ct, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,485

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Alexander Green Forest Realty

    14 Winchester Ct, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /18

    $94,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1827 Fulton St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,800

    Last Listing Agent Erin Phillips RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1827 Fulton St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /14

    $149,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    817 W 53rd St, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,747

    Last Listing Agent Marty Matlock Matlock Realty Group

    817 W 53rd St, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /27

    $150,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    540 Lonsvale Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,265

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lawson RE/MAX At The Crossing

    540 Lonsvale Dr, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /14

    $124,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    313 E 39th St, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,319

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hines Realty Wealth Advisors

    313 E 39th St, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /20

    $215,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1015 Ranike Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,695

    Last Listing Agent Chad Cook CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    1015 Ranike Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /36

    $260,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2404 Starlight Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,333

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hall F.C. Tucker / Prosperity

    2404 Starlight Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /29

    $143,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    315 S Parkway Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,798

    Last Listing Agent Randy Placencia Red Bridge Real Estate

    315 S Parkway Dr, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /28

    $420,700 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1624 W Country Manor Ln, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,829

1624 W Country Manor Ln, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /2

    $245,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1238 N 650 W, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,593

1238 N 650 W, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /38

    $290,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2440 Sagamore Dr, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,686

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Miller RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    2440 Sagamore Dr, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /37

    $264,400 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    679 N Bark Dr, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,740

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bransteter Stratton Realty Group, LLC

    679 N Bark Dr, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /27

    $35,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2323 Deerfield Run Ct, Anderson, IN 46017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Humes Dropped Members

    2323 Deerfield Run Ct, Anderson, IN 46017
  • /19

    $89,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    803 W 12th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,809

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlan Peak-Hill Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    803 W 12th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /17

    $115,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1531 W 15th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,136

    Last Listing Agent Melissa True Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1531 W 15th St, Anderson, IN 46016

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home