1,071

Recently Sold Anderson, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $190,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1222 Central Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,544

    Last Listing Agent Heather Roudebush eXp Realty, LLC

    1222 Central Ave, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /21

    $48,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    329 E 31st St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,082

    Last Listing Agent Keith Lewis Highgarden Real Estate

    329 E 31st St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /13

    $145,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2032 Costello Dr, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,048

    Last Listing Agent Terence Ayers Berkshire Hathaway Home

    2032 Costello Dr, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /17

    $152,400 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2122 Fletcher St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlan Peak-Hill Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    2122 Fletcher St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /4

    $22,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    0 Janet Ct, Anderson, IN 46012

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $56,410 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 322 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hicks Lawyers Realty, LLC

    0 Janet Ct, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /36

    $195,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    139 Ravenswood Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,394

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Mason Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    139 Ravenswood Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /59

    $625,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8785 W 100 N, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,462

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Starost eXp Realty LLC

    8785 W 100 N, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /10

    $71,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2626 Morton St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,832

    Last Listing Agent Justin Puckett Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    2626 Morton St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /9

    $220,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    311 W 8th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1849

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,066

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bond Bond Real Estate Group LLC

    311 W 8th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /29

    $300,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2239 Tartan Rd, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,915

    Last Listing Agent Reanna Southard Carpenter, REALTORS®

    2239 Tartan Rd, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /27

    $185,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4123 Hamilton Place, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,187

    Last Listing Agent Tina Robbins RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    4123 Hamilton Place, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /36

    $245,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3524 W 25th St, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,602

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cox United Real Estate Indpls

    3524 W 25th St, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    224 E Cross St, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,132

    Last Listing Agent Mike Beckerman F.C. Tucker Company

    224 E Cross St, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /64

    $319,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2810 Cassell Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,264

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Rodriguez Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    2810 Cassell Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /41

    $248,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1815 Hillcrest Ave, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,266

    Last Listing Agent Dana Thompson RE/MAX At The Crossing

    1815 Hillcrest Ave, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /35

    $265,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    807 Whitmore St, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,042

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fernandez CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    807 Whitmore St, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /18

    $42,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4107 E 37th St, Anderson, IN 46017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Turner F.C. Tucker Company

    4107 E 37th St, Anderson, IN 46017
  • /19

    $225,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2721 W 34th St, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,182

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hines Realty Wealth Advisors

    2721 W 34th St, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /44

    $145,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3215 E 10th St, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,346

    Last Listing Agent Randy Placencia Red Bridge Real Estate

    3215 E 10th St, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /24

    $141,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    10 W 41st St, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,574

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Miller RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    10 W 41st St, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /35

    $141,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    216 Seminole Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,945

    Last Listing Agent Kalie Courtney NextHome Elite Real Estate

    216 Seminole Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /16

    $62,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3624 Columbus Ave, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,727

    Last Listing Agent Lucero Vargas RE/MAX Complete

    3624 Columbus Ave, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /28

    $245,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    124 N Mustin Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,170

    Last Listing Agent Steffanie Hensley RE/MAX At The Crossing

    124 N Mustin Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /32

    $229,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6313 Boulder Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,802

6313 Boulder Dr, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /28

    $150,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    14 Crescent Ct, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,562

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Williams eXp Realty, LLC

    14 Crescent Ct, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /2

    $135,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1321 Lennox St, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,188

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Burke CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    1321 Lennox St, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /26

    $291,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4511 W 300 S, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,605

    Last Listing Agent Chad Renbarger Mossy Oak Properties

    4511 W 300 S, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /20

    $150,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    616 Lonsvale Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,050

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions

    616 Lonsvale Dr, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /27

    $165,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2413 Fowler St, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,770

    Last Listing Agent Randy Placencia Red Bridge Real Estate

    2413 Fowler St, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /31

    $125,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    912 Crescent Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,741

    Last Listing Agent Peter Stewart Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    912 Crescent Dr, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /45

    $200,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    901 Fremont Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,874

901 Fremont Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /10

    $47,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    1128 Lawson Ct, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,352

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wood RE/MAX At The Crossing

    1128 Lawson Ct, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /33

    $169,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4328 Rutgers Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,971

    Last Listing Agent Heather Upton Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    4328 Rutgers Dr, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /2

    $154,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4504 Harvard Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,568

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cummings RE/MAX Complete

    4504 Harvard Dr, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /18

    $185,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    313 Wakefield Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,852

    Last Listing Agent Julie Schnepp RE/MAX Legacy

    313 Wakefield Dr, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /20

    $147,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2311 S Fairlawn Way, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,336

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Walker F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

    2311 S Fairlawn Way, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /6

    $45,050 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2924 Fairview St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,469

    Last Listing Agent Brad Taflinger The Taflinger Real Estate Group

    2924 Fairview St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /24

    $110,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2414 W 16th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,069

    Last Listing Agent Candy Bair RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    2414 W 16th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /20

    $130,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    329 E 31st St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,082

    Last Listing Agent Julie Schnepp RE/MAX Legacy

    329 E 31st St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /34

    $245,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6912 Fairview St, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,433

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Vivo Berkshire Hathaway Home

    6912 Fairview St, Anderson, IN 46013

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home