274

Recently Sold Homes in 46012

Section Image
  • /4

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    400 North St, Anderson, IN 46017

    • Land
    • 20.37 Acres
    • $9,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,200

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Majeski eXp Realty, LLC

    400 North St, Anderson, IN 46017
  • /24

    $189,900

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1818 Meramec Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,232

    Last Listing Agent Jada Sparks Green eXp Realty, LLC

    1818 Meramec Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /18

    $123,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1802 Poplar St, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,123

    Last Listing Agent Helen Wean RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    1802 Poplar St, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /31

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    720 Maplewood Ave, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,203

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Butler F.C. Tucker/Prosperity

    720 Maplewood Ave, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /36

    $145,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4439 E 250 N, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Felton NextHome Elite Real Estate

    4439 E 250 N, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3107 E 150 N, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,596

    Last Listing Agent Becky Boles Carpenter, REALTORS®

    3107 E 150 N, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1521 Daleville Ave, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,580

    Last Listing Agent Laura Estes Vision One Real Estate

    1521 Daleville Ave, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /21

    $192,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1325 Northcrest Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,546

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cummings RE/MAX Complete

    1325 Northcrest Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /50

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2133 Heather Rd, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,889

    Last Listing Agent Daniel O'Brien Trueblood Real Estate

    2133 Heather Rd, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /27

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2127 N Cr 300 E Rd, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette Caldwell RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    2127 N Cr 300 E Rd, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /25

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    506 E 5th St, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,074

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Majeski eXp Realty, LLC

    506 E 5th St, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /24

    $165,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1219 Fairfax St, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,352

    Last Listing Agent Heather Upton Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    1219 Fairfax St, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /21

    $124,400

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1327 Lindberg Rd, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,502

    Last Listing Agent Katie Blossom RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    1327 Lindberg Rd, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /2

    $95,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2016 Crystal St, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,401

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Majeski eXp Realty, LLC

    2016 Crystal St, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /25

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    712 Cottage Ave, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,282

    Last Listing Agent Helen Wean RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    712 Cottage Ave, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /24

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2353 E 10th St, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,847

    Last Listing Agent Erica Combs RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    2353 E 10th St, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /2

    $242,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1309 Ranike Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,761

    Last Listing Agent Richard Pyle RE/MAX Complete

    1309 Ranike Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /19

    $131,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2413 Silver St, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,539

    Last Listing Agent Carol Miller Engel & Volkers

    2413 Silver St, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /42

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3731 Quail Ln, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,329

    Last Listing Agent Schuyler Estes RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    3731 Quail Ln, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /28

    $247,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2304 Meadow Way, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,137

2304 Meadow Way, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /43

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    806 Maplewood Ave, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,170

806 Maplewood Ave, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /30

    $212,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    810 E 8th St, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,923

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hall F.C. Tucker/Prosperity

    810 E 8th St, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /34

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2334 Impala Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,617

    Last Listing Agent Justus Hodges Just Homes Realty

    2334 Impala Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /14

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    639 Alexandria Pike, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,398

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Ward Carpenter, REALTORS®

    639 Alexandria Pike, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /27

    $287,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5600 Alexandria Pike, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,892

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Evelo Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    5600 Alexandria Pike, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /28

    $279,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2588 Laddie Ct, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,768

    Last Listing Agent Julie Schnepp RE/MAX Legacy

    2588 Laddie Ct, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /20

    $215,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1015 Ranike Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,190

    Last Listing Agent Chad Cook CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    1015 Ranike Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2404 Starlight Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,153

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hall F.C. Tucker / Prosperity

    2404 Starlight Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /31

    $246,400

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    809 Deerfield Rd, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,913

    Last Listing Agent Kim Alexander Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    809 Deerfield Rd, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3776 Cameron Ct, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,934

    Last Listing Agent Brittney White RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    3776 Cameron Ct, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /39

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1002 Oregon Way, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,214

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Erby Hashtag Real Estate

    1002 Oregon Way, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    914 Chestnut St, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,134

    Last Listing Agent Grant Gorman Green Forest Realty

    914 Chestnut St, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /22

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    308 Mohawk St, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,645

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rodgers RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    308 Mohawk St, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /43

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2695 Willowick Way, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,503

    Last Listing Agent Betty Mitchell Mitchell Co., REALTORS

    2695 Willowick Way, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /61

    $333,300

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    299 E 360 N, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33,329,900% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Cleek Jeff Boone Realty, LLC

    299 E 360 N, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /25

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    708 Central Ave, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,400

    Last Listing Agent Jada Sparks Green eXp Realty, LLC

    708 Central Ave, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /4

    $22,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    0 Janet Ct, Anderson, IN 46012

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $56,410 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 322 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hicks Lawyers Realty, LLC

    0 Janet Ct, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /36

    $195,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    139 Ravenswood Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,704

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Mason Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    139 Ravenswood Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /29

    $300,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2239 Tartan Rd, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,509

    Last Listing Agent Reanna Southard Carpenter, REALTORS®

    2239 Tartan Rd, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    224 E Cross St, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,132

    Last Listing Agent Mike Beckerman F.C. Tucker Company

    224 E Cross St, Anderson, IN 46012

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home