8,619

Homes in ZIP Code 46016

Section Image
  • /2

    $108,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    912 W 1st St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,874

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Hull Thrive Real Estate LLC

    912 W 1st St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /36

      Est $133,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      1136 E 18th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1136 E 18th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julayne Myers Dyer Real Estate

  • /2

    $11,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $82,143 per Acre

    925 W 1st St, Anderson, IN 46016

    Nice Lot for sale. 2nd Lot for sale next to this lot. Nice Lot for building home.

    Sonya Pickett RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    925 W 1st St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /19

    $77,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    416 W 21st St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,675

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Gharst F.C. Tucker/Prosperity

    416 W 21st St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /9

      Est $95,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Noble St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      1524 Noble St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marty Dulworth RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

  • /25

    $59,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    1608 W 14th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    This fixer-upper property in Anderson holds endless possibilities for any investor, flipper, contractor, rehab buyer looking to build equity or general rental income or creative homeowner ready to transform it into a stunning asset! This spacious 4-5 bedroom, 2-bath property offering strong upside potential. This fixer-upper features a flexible floor plan that allows for conversion into a large

    Lucero Vargas RE/MAX Complete

    1608 W 14th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /15

    $74,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    717 E 27th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,672

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Harter RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    717 E 27th St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /31

      Est $118,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      1532 Ohio Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1532 Ohio Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Schuyler Estes RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

  • /20

    $79,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    2317 Fletcher St, Anderson, IN 46016

    Step back in time and imagine the possibilities. Built in 1889, this 1,900+ sq ft Anderson home is rich with history and overflowing with potential. From its spacious layout to its original character waiting to be revived, this fixer-upper is the perfect canvas for investors or buyers looking to create something special. Whether you're restoring its historic charm or modernizing it for today's

    Jesus Flores West & Main Real Estate

    2317 Fletcher St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /11

    $148,700

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3128 Fletcher St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,677

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hovermale F.C. Tucker/Prosperity

    3128 Fletcher St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /4

      Est $52,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Cincinnati Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1502 Cincinnati Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Stewart Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

  • /10

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $108,261 per Acre

    1919 S Scatterfield Rd, Anderson, IN 46016

    Tom Cooper Berkshire Hathaway Home

    1919 S Scatterfield Rd, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /22

    $108,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2926 Jefferson St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,480

    Last Listing Agent Jairo Correa RE/MAX Evolve

    2926 Jefferson St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /17

      Est $94,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      1228 Cincinnati Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1837
      1228 Cincinnati Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,900
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lawson Dropped Members

  • /36

    $20,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    118 W 16th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    Investor Special, ready for you to make great!

    Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    118 W 16th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /12

    $60,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1020 E 30th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,450

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Gray RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    1020 E 30th St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /16

      Est $121,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      1232 Home Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1232 Home Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucero Vargas RE/MAX Complete

  • /57

    $185,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1732 Noble St, Anderson, IN 46016

    Two Homes - One Price House Hack Opportunity If house hacking is your goal, the next owner has the opportunity to move into one home while renting the other without sharing a wall like a traditional duplex. Another option is to live next door to family or friends while maintaining completely separate homes and private living spaces. Investor Opportunity The property is currently leased for $1,700

    Alyssa Burton Inspired Realty

    1732 Noble St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /18

    $59,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2915 Central Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,016

    Last Listing Agent Julie Schnepp RE/MAX Legacy

    2915 Central Ave, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /20

      Est $176,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Prospect St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      809 Prospect St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Henen HSI Commercial & Residential Group, Inc

  • /49

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    2119 Central Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

    This well-cared-for 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the kind of updates buyers hope to find, including a new roof, new furnace, new central air conditioning, and a new water heater. Inside, the home feels comfortable and easy to live in, with welcoming living and dining spaces, an updated kitchen, and a convenient main-level laundry room. The mix of main and upper-level bedrooms adds flexibility,

    Maria Gutierrez Realty World Indy

    2119 Central Ave, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /22

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1609 Brown St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,000

1609 Brown St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1640 E 18th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1640 E 18th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Puckett Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /9

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    1132 Manor Ct, Anderson, IN 46016

    Investors welcome! Check out this 3 Bedroom / 1 Bath single-family home offered AS-IS at $75,000. Property offers great potential with endless possibilities. Good value-add opportunity for rehabbers or buyandhold investors.

    Taylor Licht RE/MAX Complete

    1132 Manor Ct, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /25

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3121 Sherman St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,437

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Euneman-Harp RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    3121 Sherman St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /22

      Est $83,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      1222 E 18th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1222 E 18th St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

• /14

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    1523 Arrow Ave, Anderson, IN 46016

    .15 acre residential corner lot with slab foundation already poured! Foundation is roughly 25 ft wide by 45 ft long. Water and sewer already on site, ready for you to build!

    Lindsay Wolfe Trueblood Real Estate

    1523 Arrow Ave, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /12

    $72,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2824 Brown St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,217

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Weightman Weightman Realty Group, LLC

    2824 Brown St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /43

      Est $305,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Gilmore Rd, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      228 Gilmore Rd, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Miller Dropped Members

  • /18

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    1520 Noble St, Anderson, IN 46016

    Investor opportunity! This tenant-occupied 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is currently rented for $1,467/month, with the tenant responsible for all utilities and lawn care, creating a low-maintenance investment from day one. The property has a long-term tenant in place with an established history of timely payments. Several key updates have already been completed, including a new roof (2021), new

    Alyssa Burton Inspired Realty

    1520 Noble St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /18

    $94,900

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1827 Fulton St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,730

    Last Listing Agent Erin Phillips RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1827 Fulton St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2225 Mounds Rd, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1925
      2225 Mounds Rd, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 611 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Bragg Dropped Members

  • /28

    $127,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft

    1303 Sycamore St, Anderson, IN 46016

    This package features six consistently high-demand rental duplex properties (12 units) situated in the Anderson, IN market. The portfolio offers a secure, well-managed investment with immediate upside potential. Stable Income Stream: The properties demonstrate strong, reliable cash flow, supported by excellent historical rent collection and exceptional occupancy rates (minimal historical

    Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1303 Sycamore St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /19

    $89,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    803 W 12th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,809

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlan Peak-Hill Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    803 W 12th St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /40

      Est $108,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Marine Dr, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      512 Marine Dr, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Radecki Highgarden Real Estate

  • /10

    $52,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    820 W 5th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    This stately home offers great curb appeal, perched high above the street with an inviting covered front porch full of charm. Inside, you'll find spacious rooms, tall ceilings, and some hardwood flooring. The main level features a comfortable living room, a dining room with built-ins, a kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a convenient half bath. Upstairs, there are three nicely sized bedrooms.

    Ben Crouch F.C. Tucker Company

    820 W 5th St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /17

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1531 W 15th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,758

    Last Listing Agent Melissa True Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1531 W 15th St, Anderson, IN 46016
    • /53

      Est $152,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      3029 Fairview St, Anderson, IN 46016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3029 Fairview St, Anderson, IN 46016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

• /15

    $112,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    1815 & 1815 1/2 Fletcher St, Anderson, IN 46016

Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1815 & 1815 1/2 Fletcher St, Anderson, IN 46016
  • /37

    $168,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1505 E 30th St, Anderson, IN 46016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,000

    Last Listing Agent Lucero Vargas RE/MAX Complete

    1505 E 30th St, Anderson, IN 46016

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home