1,511

Recently Sold Homes in 29621

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $423,990

    Sold May 19, 2026

    14 Long Branch Ct, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Creeks at Midway

    14 Long Branch Ct, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /37

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    105 Dandelion Trail, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,901

    Last Listing Agent Judy Bader EXP Realty LLC

    105 Dandelion Trail, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3 Drakeford Ct, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,333

    Last Listing Agent Ala Chappelear Western Upstate Keller William

    3 Drakeford Ct, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /33

    $399,990

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    122 Beaverdam Creek Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Creeks at Midway

    122 Beaverdam Creek Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /26

    $419,990

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    17 Long Branch Ct, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Creeks at Midway

    17 Long Branch Ct, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /41

    $489,990

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    116 Kayfield Farms Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

    116 Kayfield Farms Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /12

    $446,990

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11 Long Branch Rd, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

11 Long Branch Rd, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /42

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3113 Pinehurst Ln, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,503

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Woodbury eXp Realty - Clever People

    3113 Pinehurst Ln, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /29

    $304,990

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    106 Village Creek Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Village at Midway

    106 Village Creek Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /41

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    409 Little John Trail, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,487

    Last Listing Agent Toni Leopard BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    409 Little John Trail, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1829 Kiki Cece Ln, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Flores Carolina Brokers

    1829 Kiki Cece Ln, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /28

    $361,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    38 Zoey Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Spring Ridge

    38 Zoey Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /10

    $338,990

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    408 Crestcreek Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

408 Crestcreek Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /29

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    31 Chalet Ct, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,625

    Last Listing Agent LeAnne Carswell Expert Real Estate Team

    31 Chalet Ct, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /26

    $206,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    110 Nicklaus Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,542

    Last Listing Agent Anne Fuller Fathom Realty SC LLC (Greenville)

    110 Nicklaus Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /2

    $87,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    112 Loudwater Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $136,719 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,688

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stroud Carolina Brokers

    112 Loudwater Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /26

    $189,990

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    104 Lowland Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    McGuinn Homes Clarke Townes

    104 Lowland Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /31

    $295,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2520 Fleming Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,000

    Last Listing Agent Natalya Kiforishin Western Upstate Keller William

    2520 Fleming Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /30

    $394,990

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    119 Beaverdam Creek Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Creeks at Midway

    119 Beaverdam Creek Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /19

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    126 Wycombe Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,663

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Castro Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    126 Wycombe Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    117 Long Needle Way, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,967

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hydrick Real Estate by Ria

    117 Long Needle Way, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /23

    $243,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    101 Soaring Hawk Ct, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,738

    Last Listing Agent McCallie Winstead Bluefield Realty Group

    101 Soaring Hawk Ct, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /10

    $614,990

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    153 Kayfield Farms Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

153 Kayfield Farms Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    215 Maple Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,491

    Last Listing Agent Joey Brown Joey Brown Real Estate

    215 Maple Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /8

    $312,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    00 Broadway Lake Rd, Anderson, SC 29621

    • Land
    • 9.55 Acres
    • $32,670 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Above List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Rundorff Southern Land Exchange, LLC

    00 Broadway Lake Rd, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /36

    $335,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    133 Shipyard Cir, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,317

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Dowell NorthGroup Real Estate

    133 Shipyard Cir, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /2

    $261,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    115 Elmhurst Ln, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,468

    Last Listing Agent Cathryn Harned Western Upstate Keller William

    115 Elmhurst Ln, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /44

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    100 Crosscreek Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,787

    Last Listing Agent Carolann Newton Jackson Stanley, REALTORS

    100 Crosscreek Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /13

    $62,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    112 Turnberry Rd, Anderson, SC 29621

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $82,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,218

    Last Listing Agent Marianna Lashkarev Keller Williams Greenville Central

    112 Turnberry Rd, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /50

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1001 Hillcrest Ct, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,445

    Last Listing Agent Karen Binnarr BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson

    1001 Hillcrest Ct, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    207 Green Chase W, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,121

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Christopher RE/MAX Executive

    207 Green Chase W, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /28

    $249,990

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    267 Silo Ridge Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Silo Ridge

    267 Silo Ridge Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /20

    $185,490

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    403 Speyside Ln, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cade Gentry McGuinn Homes

    403 Speyside Ln, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /25

    $283,990

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    104 Silo Ridge Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Silo Ridge

    104 Silo Ridge Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /40

    $231,990

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    262 Silo Ridge Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Silo Ridge

    262 Silo Ridge Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /49

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1027 Edenbrooke Cir, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,196

    Last Listing Agent Keia Prior BrownStone Real Estate

    1027 Edenbrooke Cir, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /44

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    115 Tanglewood Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,996

115 Tanglewood Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /45

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    601 Laurel Creek Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,032

    Last Listing Agent Berenice Ramage Western Upstate Keller William

    601 Laurel Creek Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /22

    $173,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    140 Wexford Dr Unit 105, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,086

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brown Pro-Show Realty

    140 Wexford Dr Unit 105, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /30

    $328,990

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    409 Crestcreek Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Village at Midway

    409 Crestcreek Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home