963

Recently Sold Homes in 50023

Section Image
  • /35

    $355,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3211 SW 35th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,249

    Last Listing Agent Teske Vance Century 21 Signature

    3211 SW 35th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $602,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2908 NW Sharmin Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,705

    Last Listing Agent Halie Trappe LPT Realty, LLC

    2908 NW Sharmin Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $444,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3607 NW 28th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,862

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Lago Realty ONE Group Impact

    3607 NW 28th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /28

    $500,335 Sold May 16, 2025

    1611 NW Jackson Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,936

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    1611 NW Jackson Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $370,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2915 SW Country Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,465

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wendl RE/MAX Precision

    2915 SW Country Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $305,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3402 SW Applewood St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,445

    Last Listing Agent Scot Bergman Agency Iowa

    3402 SW Applewood St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /32

    $487,500 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    23 NE 70th Place, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,957

    Last Listing Agent Heather Knittel RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    23 NE 70th Place, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /29

    $279,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    305 NW Bramble Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,008

    Last Listing Agent Kayla McCormick EXP Realty, LLC

    305 NW Bramble Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /9

    $200,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7754 NW 37th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $95,694 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,000

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Schutte EXIT Realty & Associates

    7754 NW 37th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /28

    $347,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2705 NW Park Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,498

    Last Listing Agent John Gentile Realty ONE Group Impact

    2705 NW Park Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /18

    $484,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2707 NW 27th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,312

    Last Listing Agent Jerilyn Kendig RE/MAX Precision

    2707 NW 27th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /2

    $694,997 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2913 NW Fairfield Ct, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    2913 NW Fairfield Ct, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /32

    $492,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8697 NW 27th Ct, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,033

    Last Listing Agent Chris Betts RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER

    8697 NW 27th Ct, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $432,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1003 NW Rockcrest Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,834

    Last Listing Agent Steve Stych RE/MAX Concepts

    1003 NW Rockcrest Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /27

    $240,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2008 SW 35th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,630

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Keller CHASE Collective

    2008 SW 35th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /28

    $239,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1002 SW Kenworthy Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,295

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Curtis Attain RE

    1002 SW Kenworthy Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $485,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2720 NW Greenwood St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 399 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,944

    Last Listing Agent Sanela Kremic RE/MAX Precision

    2720 NW Greenwood St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /15

    $365,900 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2826 NW 29th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,840

    Last Listing Agent Andy Logan LPT Realty, LLC

    2826 NW 29th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /23

    $236,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    106 NW Scott St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,853

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Bennett Realty ONE Group Impact

    106 NW Scott St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /25

    $310,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2814 SW Homestead Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,644

    Last Listing Agent Korey Hauenstein Agency Iowa

    2814 SW Homestead Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2116 SW 35th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,183

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Greene Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    2116 SW 35th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $282,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1401 NW Northwood Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,089

    Last Listing Agent Robert Eisenlauer RE/MAX Revolution

    1401 NW Northwood Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /24

    $352,580 Sold May 20, 2025

    4212 NW 17th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,056

    Last Listing Agent Cody Bilyeu RE/MAX Concepts

    4212 NW 17th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /2

    $710,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3709 NW Reinhart Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    3709 NW Reinhart Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $476,250 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3309 SW 26th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,495

3309 SW 26th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $530,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1404 NW Arbor Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,855

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Dorenkamp LPT Realty, LLC

    1404 NW Arbor Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /30

    $295,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2027 SW Chautauqua Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,310

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Reysack Caliber Realty

    2027 SW Chautauqua Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /28

    $265,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2212 NW Bayberry Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,226

    Last Listing Agent Eena Gardner RE/MAX Precision

    2212 NW Bayberry Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /27

    $285,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    7265 NW 16th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,469

    Last Listing Agent Dana Lathrop Iowa Realty Ankeny

    7265 NW 16th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /32

    $389,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2412 SW 23rd St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,279

    Last Listing Agent Katie Espenhover Agency Iowa

    2412 SW 23rd St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /28

    $298,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    306 NW Bramble Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,911

    Last Listing Agent Scott Venteicher RE/MAX Concepts

    306 NW Bramble Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /18

    $265,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1014 NW Linden St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,880

    Last Listing Agent Emma Jordison Century 21 Signature

    1014 NW Linden St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /34

    $440,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2001 NW Reinhart Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,807

    Last Listing Agent Scott Myers Century 21 Signature

    2001 NW Reinhart Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /34

    $860,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2918 NW 76th Ave, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $563,196 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,912

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Gustafson Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    2918 NW 76th Ave, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $432,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2119 NW Reinhart Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,284

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    2119 NW Reinhart Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /2

    $182,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3020 SW Arlan Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,850

    Last Listing Agent Colin Panzi LPT Realty, LLC

    3020 SW Arlan Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /30

    $361,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2210 SW Westwood St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,663

    Last Listing Agent Sue Davies Country Estates Realty

    2210 SW Westwood St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /31

    $409,990 Sold May 01, 2026

    3116 NW 27th Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,699

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Lago Realty ONE Group Impact

    3116 NW 27th Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /22

    $611,050 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    211 SW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    211 SW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /21

    $318,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2826 SW Village Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,729

    Last Listing Agent Emma Jordison Century 21 Signature

    2826 SW Village Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home