963

Recently Sold Homes in 50023

Section Image
  • /2

    $707,713 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    208 SW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,076

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    208 SW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /29

    $238,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3102 NE 2nd Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,908

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sutton-ludwig RE/MAX Concepts

    3102 NE 2nd Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /17

    $306,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4313 NW 17th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,106

    Last Listing Agent Cody Bilyeu RE/MAX Concepts

    4313 NW 17th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /28

    $395,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3304 NW 13th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,863

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wiederin LPT Realty, LLC

    3304 NW 13th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /18

    $250,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    201 SW Sharmin Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,425

    Last Listing Agent Sydnee Yetmar RE/MAX Concepts

    201 SW Sharmin Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /21

    $337,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4505 NW 17th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 399 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,413

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Wisecup LPT Realty, LLC

    4505 NW 17th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /33

    $325,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4111 SW Goodwin St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,402

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Carlson Agency Iowa

    4111 SW Goodwin St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $782,500 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3616 SW Timberline Ct, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,236

    Last Listing Agent Paula Swenson RE/MAX Precision

    3616 SW Timberline Ct, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /29

    $316,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1816 NW Scott Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,806

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Winn Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    1816 NW Scott Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /27

    $420,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    508 NW 31st St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,436

    Last Listing Agent Tiffan Yamen Keller Williams Realty GDM

    508 NW 31st St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /29

    $599,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    303 SW 17th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,639

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    303 SW 17th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /25

    $550,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4416 SW 5th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,454

    Last Listing Agent Larry Tanchinh Weichert, Realtors - The 515 Agency

    4416 SW 5th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /28

    $299,900 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    805 NW Beechwood St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,084

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Van Kooten-Schmitt Century 21 Signature

    805 NW Beechwood St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /33

    $510,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7305 NW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,699

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Shelman-Ward RE/MAX Revolution

    7305 NW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /25

    $320,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1218 NW Beechwood St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,927

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Payne Century 21 Signature

    1218 NW Beechwood St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /34

    $450,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    920 NW 33rd St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,685

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Posusta 515 Realty Company

    920 NW 33rd St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /30

    $290,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    610 NW Westwood St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,722

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nielsen LPT Realty, LLC

    610 NW Westwood St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /2

    $611,511 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1501 NW Jackson Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,322

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    1501 NW Jackson Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /34

    $392,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2718 NW 23rd St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,524

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Dacey RE/MAX Precision

    2718 NW 23rd St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /34

    $385,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1002 NW Cedarwood Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,442

    Last Listing Agent Misty Darling BH&G Real Estate Innovations

    1002 NW Cedarwood Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /30

    $205,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    202 SW Des Moines St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,975

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Strom LPT Realty, LLC

    202 SW Des Moines St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /27

    $495,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    710 NW Rockcrest Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,715

    Last Listing Agent David Welch RE/MAX Precision

    710 NW Rockcrest Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $600,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2010 SW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,453

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rohlf Keller Williams Legacy Group

    2010 SW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /33

    $395,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3216 NW Reinhart Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,509

    Last Listing Agent Blake Shaffer RE/MAX Concepts

    3216 NW Reinhart Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /31

    $268,500 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2813 SW Tradition Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,762

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dunn Spire Real Estate

    2813 SW Tradition Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4507 NW 13th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,683

    Last Listing Agent Cody Bilyeu RE/MAX Concepts

    4507 NW 13th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /4

    $310,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    101 NW Kline St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • Studio
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,646

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Goodall Goodall Properties LLC

    101 NW Kline St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /23

    $334,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2909 SW Country Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,918

    Last Listing Agent Emily Hoener RE/MAX Concepts

    2909 SW Country Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $375,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3118 SW Prairie View Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,817

    Last Listing Agent Jeni McClelland RE/MAX Concepts

    3118 SW Prairie View Rd, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $775,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1811 SW Oak St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,488

    Last Listing Agent Michael Volquardsen Local Realty Company

    1811 SW Oak St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /13

    $170,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1805 SW White Birch Cir Unit 10, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,900

    Last Listing Agent Robert Craven RE/MAX Partners Realty

    1805 SW White Birch Cir Unit 10, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /33

    $430,555 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2512 NW Linwood Ct, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,345

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Lago Realty ONE Group Impact

    2512 NW Linwood Ct, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /29

    $180,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    288 NW Georgetown Blvd, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,840

    Last Listing Agent Jen Schuller Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    288 NW Georgetown Blvd, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /32

    $400,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1783 NW 70th Ave, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,546

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Cochran Agency Iowa

    1783 NW 70th Ave, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /23

    $315,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3406 SW Greenwood St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,943

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Beal Iowa Realty Ankeny

    3406 SW Greenwood St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /30

    $278,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2839 SW Chestnut Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,873

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rundall Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2839 SW Chestnut Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /30

    $365,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2806 NW 38th Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,625

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Dix LPT Realty, LLC

    2806 NW 38th Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /25

    $415,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6744 NE 12th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,098

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gregory Boutique Real Estate

    6744 NE 12th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /35

    $456,452 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3609 NW 27th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,712

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Lago Realty ONE Group Impact

    3609 NW 27th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /25

    $363,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3020 NW Reinhart Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,925

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Clarkson LPT Realty, LLC

    3020 NW Reinhart Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home