9,318

Homes in ZIP Code 36207

Section Image
  • /39

    $177,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1317 Johnston Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,161

    Last Listing Agent Adam Ford ERA King Real Estate

    1317 Johnston Dr, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /18

      Est $120,672 Not Listed For Sale

      1317 Champaign Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1317 Champaign Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teri Acker Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

  • /30

    $306,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    39 Carnoustie Place, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,276

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fay Jones KW Realty Group

    39 Carnoustie Place, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /16

      Est $133,008 Not Listed For Sale

      1327 Champaign Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1327 Champaign Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Harris Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

  • /20

    $112,255 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2832 Brighton Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,592

    Last Listing Agent Kirstie Pritchett Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    2832 Brighton Ave, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /17

      Est $163,718 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Glendale Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1220 Glendale Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,500
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alison Stocking Good Faith Realty

  • /17

    $287,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1017 Pecanwood Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,790

    Last Listing Agent Paul Golden Signature Realty

    1017 Pecanwood Dr, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /22

      Est $202,848 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Calhoun Place, Anniston, AL 36207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1100 Calhoun Place, Anniston, AL 36207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melena Wilbourn Advantage Properties

  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    91 Lillian Ln, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,062

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hall KW Realty Group

    91 Lillian Ln, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /43

      Est $156,657 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Champaign Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1200 Champaign Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susin Herod American Real Estate

  • /23

    $52,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1008 Maplewood Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,180

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Butler KW Realty Group

    1008 Maplewood Ave, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /58

      Est $180,812 Not Listed For Sale

      825 Champaign Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      825 Champaign Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Bentley ERA King Real Estate

  • /37

    $535,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    371 Hilldale Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,333

    Last Listing Agent Alison Stocking Good Faith Realty

    371 Hilldale Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /49

      Est $147,271 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Highland Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1215 Highland Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,900
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Crews KW Realty Group

  • /31

    $89,999 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    319 Lapsley Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,865

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Bentley ERA King Real Estate

    319 Lapsley Ave, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /19

      Est $135,104 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Highland Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1501 Highland Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walt Frazier Walt Frazier Realty Inc

  • /9

    $186,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    805 Hilton Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,821

    Last Listing Agent Gary Gaines eXp Realty, LLC Central

    805 Hilton Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /10

      Est $132,447 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Acker Place, Anniston, AL 36207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1601 Acker Place, Anniston, AL 36207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 278% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darius Ellis Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

  • /2

    $12,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2530 Ridgeview Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $27,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,000

    Last Listing Agent Randy Roberts AlaHomes Realty

    2530 Ridgeview Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /27

      Est $108,326 Not Listed For Sale

      913 E 15th St, Anniston, AL 36207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      913 E 15th St, Anniston, AL 36207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Cain ERA King Real Estate

  • /24

    $130,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    626 Keith Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,905

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Mitchell ERA King Real Estate

    626 Keith Ave, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /30

      Est $132,018 Not Listed For Sale

      917 E 15th St, Anniston, AL 36207

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      917 E 15th St, Anniston, AL 36207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 382 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,870
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Jones ERA King Real Estate

  • /25

    $330,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    17 Cobblestone Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,106

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Covington KW Realty Group

    17 Cobblestone Dr, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /34

      Est $161,605 Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Mccall Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1506 Mccall Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Hill Horizon Realty

  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6922 Choccolloco Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tucker Pritchett AP Real Estate, LLC

    6922 Choccolloco Rd, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /26

      Est $91,909 Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Johnston Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1600 Johnston Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,137
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Benitez KW Realty Group

  • /60

    $255,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1524 Lakeshore Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,577

    Last Listing Agent Heather Edwards Keller Williams Realty Atl Par

    1524 Lakeshore Dr, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /23

      Est $117,689 Not Listed For Sale

      1614 Johnston Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1614 Johnston Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Cain ERA King Real Estate

  • /26

    $64,500 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    390 Jamestown Way, Anniston, AL 36207

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 801 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,090

    Last Listing Agent Jim Presley ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

    390 Jamestown Way, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /23

      Est $119,948 Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Glendale Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1221 Glendale Rd, Anniston, AL 36207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Meeker Southern Hometown Selling, LLC

  • /21

    $80,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    708 E 9th St, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,791

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ingram Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    708 E 9th St, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /38

      Est $130,005 Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Rainbow Pass, Anniston, AL 36207

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1216 Rainbow Pass, Anniston, AL 36207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chance Broyles RE/MAX Results

  • /40

    $340,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    890 Kelly Lynn Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,959

    Last Listing Agent Jason Williamson ERA King Real Estate

    890 Kelly Lynn Dr, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /26

      Est $117,098 Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Johnston Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1407 Johnston Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Byron Medellin KW Realty Group

  • /58

    $223,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1330 Ridgely Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,657

1330 Ridgely Dr, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /21

      Est $159,870 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Johnston Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1401 Johnston Dr, Anniston, AL 36207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Moore EXIT Realty Southern Select

  • /52

    $345,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    192 Liberty Ln, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,860

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Lackey Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    192 Liberty Ln, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /9

      Est $84,962 Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Charlotte Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1510 Charlotte Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karolina Gomez Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

  • /14

    $24,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    9 Grant Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,779

    Last Listing Agent Gina Angel Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    9 Grant Ave, Anniston, AL 36207
    • /2

      Est $186,294 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Leighton Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1500 Leighton Ave, Anniston, AL 36207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $45/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000

      Last Listing Agent Craig Gorham Vintage Properties

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home