31,219

Gadsden, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $369,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    2810 Mountain View Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907

    Beautifully remodeled home in Southside on 3.8+/- acres! Move-in ready with modern updates throughout, including new bathrooms, roof, windows, flooring, and fixtures. Enjoy peaceful country living with plenty of space and privacy, just minutes from schools, shopping, and the Coosa River. The property features a huge, cleared front yard perfect for outdoor activities and a wooded back area with an

    Agent Photo

    Kayla Campbell

    ERA King Real Estate

    (256) 409-7417

    2810 Mountain View Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907
  • /50

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    515 George Wallace Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Have you always wanted to live somewhere that you can enjoy the great outdoors? Come visit Summer Waters and see that you can eat, sleep, work, and play in a community centered around the beautiful Coosa River! Our apartment homes offer the amenities you need, such as walk-in closets and sizable windows, along with views that are sure to make your friends jealous! Bring your four-legged friends,

    Summer Waters Apartments

    (938) 300-1683

    515 George Wallace Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    212 Nottingham Dr, Gadsden, AL 35904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,306

    Last Listing Agent Shelton McElroy Advantage Properties

    212 Nottingham Dr, Gadsden, AL 35904
    • /30

      Est $272,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Victoria Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      109 Victoria Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Greer Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

  • /42

    $299,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    2792 E Rexford St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Beautiful 3BR/2BA Home on corner Lot with incredible outdoor living! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath home is in desirable Hokes Bluff. This home truly shines with its exceptional outdoor entertaining area featuring an above-ground swimming pool, a huge deck, and a charming gazebo—perfect for summer cookouts, relaxing evenings, and gatherings with family and friends. Inside, you’ll find a

    Agent Photo

    Kelley McGinnis

    River Towne Real Estate Group

    (256) 598-8048

    2792 E Rexford St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /32

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    403-409 S 6th St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Welcome to Chateau Apartments, located at 403–409 S. 6th St. in downtown Gadsden, AL!Our fully renovated one and two bedroom apartment homes are designed with comfort and style in mind, featuring new LVP flooring, updated appliances, refinished cabinets and countertops, and a full appliance package including a dishwasher. Washer/dryer hookups are included, with rental options available

    Chateau Apartments

    (256) 459-6577

    403-409 S 6th St, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /32

    $147,229

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    207 Grant St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,760

    Last Listing Agent Patty Smith Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    207 Grant St, Gadsden, AL 35901
    • /25

      Est $280,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Asher Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      323 Asher Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Naylor RE/MAX

  • /50

    $890,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    130 Heron Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Welcome to your sanctuary in The Bend subdivision. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on a one-acre waterfront lot, this Whorton Bend treasure is where you belong. Imagine waking up to peaceful river views through stunning arched windows that bathe the home in soft, natural light. Meal time won't be a chore in this massive kitchen. You can relax and enjoy a quiet morning coffee by the

    Agent Photo

    Michaele Moore

    ERA King Real Estate

    (256) 418-8890

    130 Heron Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /21

    Starting at $815 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1104 Goodyear Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Welcome to Riverwalk Apartments. Nestled near many of Gadsdens Medical Facilities, such as Gadsden Regional Medical Center, Riverwalk Apartments is perfect for a short commute to work. We offer newly renovated Luxury apartments with New flooring, appliances, and countertops. At Riverwalk, our main goal is to have you be as comfortable as possible during your stay. Reach out to our leasing agent

    Riverwalk

    (256) 563-6775

    1104 Goodyear Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /16

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1810 Whites Chapel Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,000

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Holland Holland Realty, LLC

    1810 Whites Chapel Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
    • /34

      Est $294,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Pineview Ave, Glencoe, AL 35905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1102 Pineview Ave, Glencoe, AL 35905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,499
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Ellis Impact Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $797,500

    $52K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,338 Sq Ft

    147 Lakewood Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Lake front, lake front, lake front in beautiful Gadsden Alabama with the best views and sunsets in North Alabama. 4 Bedroom, 3 1/2 baths with a total of 4338 sq feet. Living, family rm, formal dining, breakfast room, eat in kitchen with a lake view from almost every room in the home. .51 of an acre of land (2 parcels) with a boat house, with boat lift and double jet ski lift, boat ramp and lots

    Agent Photo

    Vickie Beck

    Southland Realty & Auction LLC

    (256) 925-9107

    147 Lakewood Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /20

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    950 Riverbend Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Riverbend Apartments is a quaint apartment community located in Gadsden, AL, 60 minutes northeast of Birmingham. Gadsden offers residents the close-knit feel of a small community, with the modern amenities of a larger city. With ample shopping options, large hospitals, beautiful nature activities, universities and more - the city gives it's residents a place that feels like home. The

    Riverbend Apartments

    (256) 563-5242

    950 Riverbend Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /36

    $244,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3373 Mayflower Ln, Gadsden, AL 35907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,365

    Last Listing Agent Diane Dykes Clokey Realty Inc

    3373 Mayflower Ln, Gadsden, AL 35907
    • /17

      Est $126,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      2615 E Meighan Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2615 E Meighan Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci McDanal Real Broker LLC

  • /11

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    1135 Coats Bend Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    NORTH GADSDEN This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, Large fenced in back yard & large den. With just a little TLC you could truly make this home your own!

    Agent Photo

    Amie Autrey

    Southern Elite Realty

    (256) 521-7715

    1135 Coats Bend Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /5

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    519 Main St W, Gadsden, AL 35905

    Property Id: 18146942 bedroom, 1 bathroom move in ready mobile home. Move in today!!!

    (240) 453-4564

    519 Main St W, Gadsden, AL 35905
  • /12

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    317 Grady St, Gadsden, AL 35904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,177

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Campbell ERA King Real Estate

    317 Grady St, Gadsden, AL 35904
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      C-29 Chicory Brook Pass, Gadsden, AL 35901

      C-29 Chicory Brook Pass, Gadsden, AL 35901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 393 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,069
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Mckenzie Impact Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $269,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    1212 Bellevue Dr, Gadsden, AL 35904

    Why buy this home? Because the hard work is already done — it’s truly move-in ready. From the moment you arrive, custom iron railings and gorgeous mature azaleas create stunning curb appeal and a warm welcome. This meticulously maintained one-level all-brick home features major updates including new roof, new windows, upgraded electrical and plumbing, encapsulated attic, termite bond, security

    Agent Photo

    Sydney Gunter

    Advantage Properties

    (256) 826-0492

    1212 Bellevue Dr, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /20

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    4551 Al-77, Gadsden, AL 35907

    Property Id: 1333397Don’t miss this beautiful home in the heart of Southside! -3 bed/2 bath-large yard with muscadine and pear trees-shed for extra storage-car port This home is currently available for rent. Rent is $1,400/month and a security deposit of $1,400 will be due at lease signing.Contact us to see the property for yourself!

    (659) 207-3487

    4551 Al-77, Gadsden, AL 35907
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1081 Lakemont Dr S, Gadsden, AL 35907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,131

    Last Listing Agent Heather Holmes RE/MAX Marketplace

    1081 Lakemont Dr S, Gadsden, AL 35907
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 12th Ave SW, Attalla, AL 35954

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      507 12th Ave SW, Attalla, AL 35954

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Johnson CopperLeaf Properties LLC

  • /37

    $269,900

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    7110 New Bethel Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Check out this beautiful well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sitting huge on a corner lot in Hokes Bluff. Open Concept with Living Room, Kitchen and large dining room looking out at a brand-new aboveground pool with a deck for entertaining and a huge privacy fenced in yard for kids to play or animals to roam. 2 car Attached side entry garage with storage room. Also featuring a 2-car detached

    Agent Photo

    Amie Autrey

    Southern Elite Realty

    (256) 367-3178

    7110 New Bethel Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /17

    $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5149 Honeysuckle Ln E, Southside, AL 35907

    Fully renovated 3BR/2BA brick home in Southside AL. The home features an open floorplan, granite counter tops, tile bathrooms, and LVP flooring throughout. Includes a 2 car garage with storage area. Lawn maintenance and Pest Control services are included.No Pets! Online application process with credit and background checks.

    5149 Honeysuckle Ln E, Southside, AL 35907
  • /27

    $159,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    323 Mitchell Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,419

    Last Listing Agent Janet Hughes Advantage Properties

    323 Mitchell Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35904
    • /14

      Est $81,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      2702 Duncan Ave, Gadsden, AL 35901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2702 Duncan Ave, Gadsden, AL 35901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brown At Home Real Estate LLC

  • /47

    $884,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    1218 Fitts Ferry Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    WATERFRONT - Peace and Quiet located right on the Coosa River. Built in 2023, this 2,088 sqft home offers stunning views with 600 ft of water frontage. Inside, enjoy soaring ceilings, LVP lifetime flooring, and a kitchen w/ granite counters, soft-close cabinets, island storage & walk-in pantry. Primary suite includes a 6x6 shower & 15x16 closet. Outside, the river-fed sprinkler, gutter-guards,

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Freeman

    JNG Real Estate Solutions LLC

    (256) 870-2517

    1218 Fitts Ferry Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /11

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3502 Georgia Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

    This property at 3502 Georgia Ave features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within a spacious 1,800 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the kitchen is equipped with essential appliances and sufficient storage. Each bedroom provides a comfortable area for rest, with the master bedroom including an en-suite bathroom for added convenience. The bathrooms

    3502 Georgia Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /26

    $219,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2500 Montezuma Dr, Gadsden, AL 35904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,823

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Wilburn Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    2500 Montezuma Dr, Gadsden, AL 35904
    • /13

      Est $110,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Russell St, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      280 Russell St, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Hill At Home Real Estate LLC

  • /12

    $269,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    1540 Cedar Bend Rd N, Gadsden, AL 35907

    Don’t miss this well maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Southside area. This updated home features all new floors throughout, fresh paint, faucets, & light fixtures. Have peace of mind with a roof that’s 3 years old, new garage doors, and updated electrical. Cozy up by the gas fireplace or enjoy your master suite with a walk-in closet. In the kitchen is all stainless-steel

    Agent Photo

    Amie Autrey

    Southern Elite Realty

    (256) 663-5118

    1540 Cedar Bend Rd N, Gadsden, AL 35907
  • /2

    $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3714 California Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

    3714 California Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /21

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2537 Rexford St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,842

    Last Listing Agent Diane Dykes Clokey Realty Inc

    2537 Rexford St, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /17

      Est $286,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Sturkietown Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1610 Sturkietown Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci Thomason Impact Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $259,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft

    1980 Riddles Bend Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Looking for space to spread out? This full brick 2104 sq ft +/- 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home sits on 2 beautiful acres and has all the room you need for family, friends, and fun. Highlights include spacious family room perfect for movie nights & game days, living room, dine in kitchen w/generous cabinets and food serving areas, laundry room, bonus room, 3 cozy bedrooms ready for sweet dreams. A

    Agent Photo

    Sue Holland

    Sue Holland Realty LLC

    (256) 334-7867

    1980 Riddles Bend Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /9

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1309 Hoke St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    1309 Hoke St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /45

    $545,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3240 Bridge Point Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,122

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hood ERA King Real Estate

    3240 Bridge Point Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907
    • /33

      Est $429,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Cottonwood Cir, Gadsden, AL 35901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      320 Cottonwood Cir, Gadsden, AL 35901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Smith CopperLeaf Properties LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Gadsden, AL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$230,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$235,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$198,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$126
Number of Homes for Sale
219
Last 12 months Home Sales
669
Months of Supply
3.90
Median List Price
$249,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
18%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home