31,219

Gadsden, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    1135 Coats Bend Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    NORTH GADSDEN This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, Large fenced in back yard & large den. With just a little TLC you could truly make this home your own!

    Agent Photo

    Amie Autrey

    Southern Elite Realty

    (256) 521-7715

    1135 Coats Bend Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /16

    $825 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1003 Peachtree St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Spacious, one level, 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home features living room with sliding style barn doors, kitchen with electric range, large pantry, laundry hook ups, nice breakfast room with door to back deck and a large back yard with storage building and back entry parking area. Electric, central heat and air, spacious front porch. No Pets. No Section 8.

    1003 Peachtree St, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /40

    $317,400

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5880 Slasham Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,559

    Last Listing Agent Amy Angel KW Realty Group-Jacksonville

    5880 Slasham Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907
    • /28

      Est $84,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      5565 Rock Springs Rd, Gadsden, AL 35905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5565 Rock Springs Rd, Gadsden, AL 35905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trenten Hammond South Towne Realtors, LLC

  • /47

    $269,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    1212 Bellevue Dr, Gadsden, AL 35904

    Why buy this home? Because the hard work is already done — it’s truly move-in ready. From the moment you arrive, custom iron railings and gorgeous mature azaleas create stunning curb appeal and a warm welcome. This meticulously maintained one-level all-brick home features major updates including new roof, new windows, upgraded electrical and plumbing, encapsulated attic, termite bond, security

    Agent Photo

    Sydney Gunter

    Advantage Properties

    (256) 826-0492

    1212 Bellevue Dr, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /8

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Charming 2BR/1BA Single Family Home in Gadsden

    338 S 11th St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Thank you for your interest in Good Faith Property Management! We look forward to serving you. Charming 2-Bedroom Home in Gadsden!Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home perfectly situated near shops, restaurants, and local amenities. This property offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas, a functional kitchen, and cozy bedrooms designed for everyday

    338 S 11th St, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /17

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 14, 2025

    2964 Plymouth Rock Trail W, Gadsden, AL 35907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,372

    Last Listing Agent Julie Russell Keller Williams Realty Group

    2964 Plymouth Rock Trail W, Gadsden, AL 35907
    • /8

      Est $85,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Hooks Lake Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1945
      1113 Hooks Lake Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 376 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Griffin eXp Realty LLC

  • /37

    $269,900

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    7110 New Bethel Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Check out this beautiful well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sitting huge on a corner lot in Hokes Bluff. Open Concept with Living Room, Kitchen and large dining room looking out at a brand-new aboveground pool with a deck for entertaining and a huge privacy fenced in yard for kids to play or animals to roam. 2 car Attached side entry garage with storage room. Also featuring a 2-car detached

    Agent Photo

    Amie Autrey

    Southern Elite Realty

    (256) 367-3178

    7110 New Bethel Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /16

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    504 Pearl St, Gadsden, AL 35904

    REAL ESTATE RENTALS Currently manages this property. Potentially Interested? Pictures, Info & Online Applications are available online at our website. We look forward to finding you the perfect property!WEBSITE: PROPERTY FEATURES: 2 Bed / 1 Bath, stove provided, new flooring throughout, gas heat, & laundry hookups. Tenant Responsible for: AL Power, Gadsden Water &

    504 Pearl St, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /41

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    203 Tonia Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,232

    Last Listing Agent Cammie Cunningham River Towne Real Estate Group

    203 Tonia Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      3862 Quail Cir, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3862 Quail Cir, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Mack KW Gadsden

  • /47

    $884,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    1218 Fitts Ferry Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    WATERFRONT - Peace and Quiet located right on the Coosa River. Built in 2023, this 2,088 sqft home offers stunning views with 600 ft of water frontage. Inside, enjoy soaring ceilings, LVP lifetime flooring, and a kitchen w/ granite counters, soft-close cabinets, island storage & walk-in pantry. Primary suite includes a 6x6 shower & 15x16 closet. Outside, the river-fed sprinkler, gutter-guards,

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Freeman

    JNG Real Estate Solutions LLC

    (256) 870-2517

    1218 Fitts Ferry Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /11

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Newly Remodeled 3-bedroom 1 bath in North Gadsden

    1425 Ewing Ave, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Newly Remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in North Gadsden offering comfortable, updated living spaces. The interior features LVP flooring throughout, new lighting and ceiling fans, and central heat and air for year-round comfort. The kitchen includes a stove and refrigerator, and laundry hookups are provided for convenience. Outside, a one-car carport adds covered parking. Located close to shopping

    1425 Ewing Ave, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /31

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3071 Hawthorne Cir, Gadsden, AL 35907

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,724

    Last Listing Agent Carol McBurnett Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    3071 Hawthorne Cir, Gadsden, AL 35907
    • /22

      Est $274,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      3360 Hall Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3360 Hall Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randall Tallent Impact Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $269,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    1540 Cedar Bend Rd N, Gadsden, AL 35907

    Don’t miss this well maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Southside area. This updated home features all new floors throughout, fresh paint, faucets, & light fixtures. Have peace of mind with a roof that’s 3 years old, new garage doors, and updated electrical. Cozy up by the gas fireplace or enjoy your master suite with a walk-in closet. In the kitchen is all stainless-steel

    Agent Photo

    Amie Autrey

    Southern Elite Realty

    (256) 663-5118

    1540 Cedar Bend Rd N, Gadsden, AL 35907
  • /8

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2 W Tuscaloosa Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

    REAL ESTATE RENTALS Currently manages this property. Potentially Interested? Pictures, Info & Online Applications are available online at our website. We look forward to finding you the perfect property!WEBSITE: PROPERTY FEATURES: 2 Bed / 1 Bath. Stove provided, laundry hookups, basement storage, and central HVAC.TENANT UTILITIES: (electric, water, gas, &

    2 W Tuscaloosa Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /2

    $3,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2700 Duncan Ave, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Dykes Clokey Realty Inc

    2700 Duncan Ave, Gadsden, AL 35901
    • /34

      Est $374,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      1285 Lakemont Dr S, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1285 Lakemont Dr S, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susie Weems Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

  • /23

    $244,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    6205 Vista Trail, Gadsden, AL 35907

    Well-maintained 3BR/2BA home in Southside featuring recent flooring updates and an enhanced back porch, ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Situated on just over a half-acre lot in an established neighborhood near the Coosa River, this property offers a desirable blend of space, comfort, and location.

    Agent Photo

    Bailey Mack

    KW Gadsden

    (256) 475-0991

    6205 Vista Trail, Gadsden, AL 35907
  • /13

    $1,300 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1226 Sizemore St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    En venta, alquiler o alquiler con opción a compra. 3 dormitorios, 1,5 baños con gran patio trasero y pintura nueva. Se admiten mascotas con depósito. HUD Aprobado. 1300 $ de alquiler con un depósito de 1300 $.Arrendamiento con opción de compra con más de 5.000 $ de anticipo. Precio De Venta 149.000 $. Haz una oferta.For Sale, Rent, or Rent to Own. 3 bedroom, 1.5

    1226 Sizemore St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /27

    $189,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    690 Rainbow Haven, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,223

    Last Listing Agent Gina Battles ERA King Real Estate

    690 Rainbow Haven, Rainbow City, AL 35906
    • /66

      Est $524,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      1261 Lakemont Dr S, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1261 Lakemont Dr S, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Sep 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Cardwell-Dennis Keller Williams

  • /31

    $442,500

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    112 Ridgecrest Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Timeless elegance in Country Club. This beautifully updated home sits on 1.7 acres. 4BR/3.5BA offers one level living with a split floor plan. Sitting area open to fantastic family room with hardwoods, crown molding and gas log fireplace. Large master BR with ensuite bath with his/her sinks, walk in shower and soaker tub. Essentially two masters with second large BR with ensuite bath. 2

    Agent Photo

    Scott Hindsman

    Impact Realty, LLC

    (256) 524-0140

    112 Ridgecrest Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /20

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful Home in Southside – MOVE IN SPECIAL

    3090 Pilgrims Rest Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907

    MOVE IN SPECIAL- $500 OFF FIRST MONTHWelcome to this fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in one of Southside’s most desirable areas! This property features modern touches throughout, offering a fresh and updated feel while still maintaining comfort and functionality.Enjoy a spacious layout perfect for everyday living, along with stylish upgrades that make this home

    3090 Pilgrims Rest Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907
  • /8

    $116,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1424 Marguerite Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,346

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Mack KW Gadsden

    1424 Marguerite Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /49

      Est $407,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Lakemont Dr S, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1109 Lakemont Dr S, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susie Weems Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

  • /31

    $480,000

    • Land
    • 7.4 Acres
    • $64,865 per Acre

    7.4 acres Riverside Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Experience a one of a kind waterfront estate opportunity! This gorgeous 7+/--acre property offers over 1030+/- feet of waterfront and incredible privacy. Mostly cleared and ready for your vision-build your dream home, create a peaceful retreat or design the ultimate outdoor getaway. With stunning views, serene surroundings and endless possibilities, this one of a kind property is a must see for

    Agent Photo

    Kayla Campbell

    ERA King Real Estate

    (256) 827-3674

    7.4 acres Riverside Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /17

    $1,150 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    838 N 34th St, Gadsden, AL 35904

    838 N 34th St., Gadsden, AL 35904Se vende, alquila o alquila con opción a compra.3 dormitorios, 1 baño. Pintura, aire acondicionado y terrazas nuevas. Se admiten mascotas con un depósito. Alquiler de $1150 con un depósito de $1150.Alquiler con opción a compra con $10,000 más enganche: el inquilino es responsable de los impuestos y el seguro. Precio de venta:

    838 N 34th St, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /26

    $209,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4241 Quail Cir, Gadsden, AL 35907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,725

    Last Listing Agent Lori Doyle Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    4241 Quail Cir, Gadsden, AL 35907
    • /13

      Est $222,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      1670 Lakemont Dr S, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1670 Lakemont Dr S, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shanna Dyar CopperLeaf Properties LLC

  • /40

    $199,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft

    1909 Old Highway 431, Gadsden, AL 35905

    If you have been Looking for a house AND some ACREAGE, this is the house for you!! This adorable home has been remodeled and comes with 8.39 acres! This home features an open living space, Kitchen has SS appliances and granite countertops. Three Bedrooms/1 full bathroom. LVP flooring throughout the whole house. 3 car carport with Lg storage room. Home is located on a dead-end road on the

    Agent Photo

    Cammie Cunningham

    River Towne Real Estate Group

    (256) 208-3721

    1909 Old Highway 431, Gadsden, AL 35905
  • /50

    $342,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    995 Gordon St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,207

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Allen Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    995 Gordon St, Gadsden, AL 35901
    • /26

      Est $242,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      1846 Prince Cir S, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1846 Prince Cir S, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,250
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

  • /16

    $24,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    14 Winona Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

    Price Improvement! Investor opportunity in the Mill Village area. This century-old bungalow is full of charm and character, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and two large bonus rooms upstairs with plenty of potential. The home sits on a level lot with a fully fenced yard. With a little elbow grease and the right vision, this property could truly shine. Perfect for investors

    Agent Photo

    Lauren Phillips

    River Towne Real Estate Group

    (256) 645-8546

    14 Winona Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /44

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    314 Turrentine Ave, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,999

    Last Listing Agent Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    314 Turrentine Ave, Gadsden, AL 35901
    • /34

      Est $244,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      1918 Prince Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1918 Prince Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaidyn Fountain Real Broker LLC

  • /18

    $66,800

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft

    3506 Georgia Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

    A welcoming blend of comfort and character, this 2-bedroom, 1 & 1/2 -bath bungalow offers easy single-story living in a thoughtfully designed layout. Ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking a low-maintenance home with timeless appeal. This cozy home offers a dining room, galley kitchen and bonus room, covered carport, covered front porch, backyard patio. This would also make a

    Agent Photo

    Sue Holland

    Sue Holland Realty LLC

    (256) 257-4518

    3506 Georgia Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /43

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    166 Hickory Ridge Dr, Gadsden, AL 35905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,503

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kelley Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    166 Hickory Ridge Dr, Gadsden, AL 35905

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home