31,219

Gadsden, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $899,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,491 Sq Ft

    812 E Haven Dr, Gadsden, AL 35905

    Stunning property situated on its own peninsula on the beautiful Coosa River! Sunrises and Sunsets from your rocking chair on the back deck! 3BR/3BA home is beautifully finished with exceptional custom built quality throughout. Living area has a vaulted ceiling with hardwood flooring and stacked rock fireplace with built-ins. Open floor plan to the kitchen featuring slate tile flooring, granite

    Agent Photo

    Scott Hindsman

    Impact Realty, LLC

    (256) 594-9617

    812 E Haven Dr, Gadsden, AL 35905
  • /19

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    205 Pine Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,522

    Last Listing Agent Carol McBurnett Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    205 Pine Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
    • /14

      Est $209,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      4104 Highway 77, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4104 Highway 77, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

  • /23

    $480,000

    • Land
    • 7.4 Acres
    • $64,865 per Acre

    7.4 Riverside Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Experience a one of a kind waterfront estate opportunity! This gorgeous 7+/--acre property offers over 1030+/- feet of waterfront and incredible privacy. Mostly cleared and ready for your vision-build your dream home, create a peaceful retreat or design the ultimate outdoor getaway. With stunning views, serene surroundings and endless possibilities, this one of a kind property is a must see for

    Agent Photo

    Kayla Campbell

    ERA King Real Estate - Gadsden

    (256) 588-9044

    7.4 Riverside Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /8

    $198,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7616 Lister Ferry Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,223

    Last Listing Agent Hannah McCandless Exit Realty Birmingham

    7616 Lister Ferry Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906
    • /40

      Est $364,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      1863 Routon Cir, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1863 Routon Cir, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Chambers Impact Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $119,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    809 Woodbine Ln, Gadsden, AL 35901

    This charming 1,443 sq ft home, built in 1960, offers a perfect blend of character and comfortable living. Featuring three generously sized bedrooms and one full bath, the layout provides plenty of space for both everyday living and hosting guests. The bathroom has been updated with a new vanity, sink, and toilet for added convenience. Situated on a spacious 0.78-acre lot, the property provides

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Hood

    ERA King Real Estate

    (256) 987-5311

    809 Woodbine Ln, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /12

    $167,800

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1403 Norman St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Landers Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    1403 Norman St, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /27

      Est $286,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      1910 Blake Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1910 Blake Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,900
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Phillips River Towne Real Estate Group

  • /44

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    1080 Garmon Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Discover the warmth and character of this 2170 +/- sq ft beautifully updated brick country home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and timeless style. This property delivers room to live, relax, and entertain offering 3 bedrooms, 2 fireplaces, 2 full baths, living room, dining room, kitchen, family room, sunroom and bonus room. This classic home has multiple updates... kitchen,

    Agent Photo

    Sue Holland

    Sue Holland Realty LLC

    (256) 804-0752

    1080 Garmon Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /20

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6265 River Oak Dr S, Gadsden, AL 35907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,897

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Bergeron Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    6265 River Oak Dr S, Gadsden, AL 35907
    • /15

      Est $234,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2451 Hood Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2451 Hood Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Smith CopperLeaf Properties LLC

  • /19

    $199,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    1900 Noccalula Rd, Gadsden, AL 35904

    Mountain! Charming full brick 3BD/2BA home on a spacious half-acre corner lot located a short walk to Noccalula Falls & Campground. This one-level home features hardwood floors, an inviting kitchen with a spacious island, a stainless sink and Bosch gas stove. The layout offers a sizable dining room and generously sized bedrooms, along with tile bathrooms. The home includes a 2-car carport with a

    Agent Photo

    Lauren Phillips

    River Towne Real Estate Group

    (256) 588-4532

    1900 Noccalula Rd, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • /29

    $58,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    312 8th Ave SW, Attalla, AL 35954

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,757

    Last Listing Agent Sue Holland Sue Holland Realty LLC

    312 8th Ave SW, Attalla, AL 35954
    • /27

      Est $313,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      2273 Fuhrman Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2273 Fuhrman Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

  • /53

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft

    1276 Lakemont Dr S, Gadsden, AL 35907

    Brick ranch home located in Southside’s Green Valley Lake Estates offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 2,700 square feet of living space. The main level includes a living room with vaulted ceiling and fireplace, along with a kitchen featuring granite countertops and an adjoining dining area. The finished basement provides additional flexibility with a spacious den and an extra bedroom,

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Kelley

    Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    (256) 818-4151

    1276 Lakemont Dr S, Gadsden, AL 35907
  • /24

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    912 Rabbittown Rd, Gadsden, AL 35905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,926

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Freeman JNG Real Estate Solutions LLC

    912 Rabbittown Rd, Gadsden, AL 35905
    • /29

      Est $114,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      2235 Fuhrman Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2235 Fuhrman Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,200
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Matthews KW Gadsden

  • /49

    $205,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    235 Riley St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    back on the market. no fault of seller. PRICED UNDER MARKET VALUE!!! This is a great house in a very desirable neighborhood. This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home features hardwood floors throughout, large living room with dining area, updated kitchen w/SS appliances, tile backsplash, and granite countertops. Updated bathroom with Tile floors and subway tile around shower. Entertain around your inground

    Agent Photo

    Cammie Cunningham

    River Towne Real Estate Group

    (256) 269-7326

    235 Riley St, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /33

    $154,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2745 Sunset Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,447

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ingram Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    2745 Sunset Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907
    • /15

      Est $164,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      2876 Gwin Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2876 Gwin Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gail Minshew KW Gadsden

  • /36

    $199,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    2580 Reeves St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch-style brick home located in an amazing neighborhood in Hokes Bluff! This well-maintained home offers a huge living room perfect for gathering with family and friends. Step outside to enjoy the screened-in back porch, overlooking a flat, spacious backyard that is ideal for entertaining, kids, or pets. The large deck area provides plenty of room for grilling and

    Agent Photo

    Kelley McGinnis

    River Towne Real Estate Group

    (256) 607-9892

    2580 Reeves St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /43

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1120 Oakland Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,664

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Harris ERA King Real Estate

    1120 Oakland Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901
    • /26

      Est $237,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      2789 Shady Ln W, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2789 Shady Ln W, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Tallant EXP Realty LLC

  • /17

    $84,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    1307 Park Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Owner financing available! Charming 1122 sq foot, home with a versatile bonus room offering extra space for your needs. This inviting home features wooden floors and a spacious living area, functional kitchen, one full bath and two well-sized bedrooms. The bonus room provides flexibility and can easily serve as a home office, playroom, guest room, or hobby space. Enjoy a cozy atmosphere with

    Agent Photo

    Sue Holland

    Sue Holland Realty LLC

    (256) 208-3901

    1307 Park Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /45

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1805 Sibert Dr, Gadsden, AL 35905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,855

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Lynn eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1805 Sibert Dr, Gadsden, AL 35905
    • /22

      Est $239,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      2525 Shady Ln S, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2525 Shady Ln S, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Mathis eXp Realty LLC Central

  • /29

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    1123 Larry St, Gadsden, AL 35905

    Beautiful Home!This adorable 3BR/2BA home is full of curb appeal with a covered front porch and spacious level yard surrounded by mature trees. Inside, enjoy LVP flooring throughout, updated kitchen and bathrooms, and move-in ready condition. The dormer windows add character while flooding the home with natural light. Perfect for first-time buyers looking for charm and value — schedule your

    Agent Photo

    Bailey Mack

    KW Gadsden

    (256) 798-0845

    1123 Larry St, Gadsden, AL 35905
  • /14

    $161,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2020 Mayfield Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,968

    Last Listing Agent Cammie Cunningham River Towne Real Estate Group

    2020 Mayfield Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901
    • /26

      Est $286,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      2266 Colvin Cir N, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2266 Colvin Cir N, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,500
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Ingram Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

  • /7

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft

    1802 Emanuel Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

    Great Potential — Priced to Move! This solid 2BR/1BA brick/vinyl ranch is ready for your vision! Featuring a covered front porch, attached carport, and mature shade trees on a nice level lot. A great opportunity for investors or first-time buyers looking to build equity. Bring your ideas and make it your own — priced accordingly!

    Agent Photo

    Bailey Mack

    KW Gadsden

    (256) 242-5548

    1802 Emanuel Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904
  • 1115 S 10th St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1115 S 10th St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,367

1115 S 10th St, Gadsden, AL 35901
    • /18

      Est $280,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      2677 Robertson St E, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2677 Robertson St E, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Traci Thomason Impact Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft

    810 Tidmore St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Do you want plenty of room for family time in this updated, spacious brick rancher with 2 great rooms? If you want one level living with 3 beds 2 baths, a metal roof and a large workshop/ detached garage ideal for storage or hobbies then this is for you!! Sitting on flat .55 acre lot. Plenty of room inside and out- don't miss this one!!

    Agent Photo

    Kayla Campbell

    ERA King Real Estate

    (256) 368-5676

    810 Tidmore St, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /13

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    109 Althea St, Gadsden, AL 35904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,344

    Last Listing Agent Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    109 Althea St, Gadsden, AL 35904
    • /13

      Est $284,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      2592 Watson Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2592 Watson Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Jackson Impact Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $299,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    2587 Alfords Bend Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Peaceful country living on 5 beautiful acres! This well kept home offers 3 oversized bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, Sunroom, living room and family room giving you plenty of space to spread out. Clean and well-maintained mixes classic charm and thoughtful updates. Large kitchen with new LVP flooring and tile backsplash. Freshly painted throughout, new sheetrock and vinyl windows Outside is perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Cammie Cunningham

    River Towne Real Estate Group

    (256) 587-7269

    2587 Alfords Bend Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /24

    $169,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    902 Riverview Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,763

    Last Listing Agent Hali Gans Southern Homes Real Estate

    902 Riverview Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /30

      Est $223,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      2349 Burns St, Gadsden, AL 35907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2349 Burns St, Gadsden, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Walden ERA King Real Estate

  • /26

    $25,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    403 Oakleigh Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Investors, DIY, home is a 4 bedroom 1 bath home with a huge family room, newer hot water heater, electrical panel is breakers NOT fuses. Fenced in front and back yard. Bring your imagination, paint the drywall walls, new flooring and update kitchen and bath and this home could be brought back to life.

    Agent Photo

    Amie Autrey

    Southern Elite Realty

    (256) 488-4062

    403 Oakleigh Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home