6,770

Ansonia, CT Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $399,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    12 Berkshire Cir, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Absolutely nothing to do 4 Bedroom Cape Cod in desirable Hilltop location on a cul-de-sac. New roof, new furnace, new central air, new kitchen with all new appliances, new washer/dryer in lower level. New front porch, level private back yard with large deck. Also finished lower level offers extra living space for family room or home office. Make your appointment today and move right in.

    Michael Cook Botti Realty

    12 Berkshire Cir, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • /14

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    32 Winter St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Spacious and well-maintained 2 bedroom unit located at 32 winter st Unit 2. This inviting apartment features a functional layout with a convenient in unit washer and dryer located right in the bathroom for added ease. The bedrooms offer comfortable living space, while the overall unit provides a cozy and practical setting perfect for everyday living.Located in a convenient location close to local

    Mercy Marawiti-Koola Coldwell Banker Realty

    32 Winter St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 7 Hale Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $355,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7 Hale Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,411

    Last Listing Agent Karin Wynkoop Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Hale Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 4 Adam St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $428,993 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Adam St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4 Adam St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCoy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $400,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    16 Chestnut Dr, Derby, CT 06418

    Beautiful raised ranch offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including an in-law setup with private access for added flexibility. Hardwood floors throughout the main level, including a dining room. Renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and direct access to an oversized Trex deck, perfect for outdoor entertaining. The in-law features a renovated bathroom. Nice size

    Emiliano Navarro Keller Williams Realty

    16 Chestnut Dr, Derby, CT 06418
  • /10

    $2,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    20 5th St Unit Osher Home Solutions - 20 5th Street, Ansonia, CT 06401

  • 45 Orchard St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $550,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    45 Orchard St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,255

    Last Listing Agent Jose B. Rivera eXp Realty

    45 Orchard St, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 34 Chester St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $447,368 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Chester St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      34 Chester St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Viele, Jr. Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $410,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    46 N Cliff St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Opportunity knocks at 46 N Cliff St in Ansonia-fully remodeled and move-in ready. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 1-bath home blends modern updates with timeless character, offering a comfortable and functional layout. The home features a completely updated kitchen with new cabinetry, center island, gas range, range hood, dishwasher, and refrigerator-perfect for everyday living and

    Johncarlo Morales Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    46 N Cliff St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • /27

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    146 Division St Unit 1, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Welcome to 146 Division Street, Ansonia-a stylish, updated, and spacious rental that combines classic charm with modern-day convenience. This 1928 multi-family property offers approximately 1,160 square feet, featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. The first-floor unit has been completely renovated in 2024 and includes hardwood floors, new furnaces, new water heaters, updated kitchen countertops,

    Odaine Jones GLR ESTATES LLC

    146 Division St Unit 1, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 155 Jackson St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $479,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    155 Jackson St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,123

    Last Listing Agent Lynnette Esposito Coldwell Banker Realty

    155 Jackson St, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 19 High Acres Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $487,367 Not Listed For Sale

      19 High Acres Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      19 High Acres Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,900
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Glazer Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /26

    $475,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    32 Condon Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Highest/Best offers Monday April 27, 2026 12 Noon. Welcome to 32 Condon Drive, gracefully situated in the Hilltop Neighborhood of Ansonia. This thoughtfully designed residence offers the ease of single level living, highlighted by a primary bedroom with its own private bath. Meticulously maintained and truly move-in ready, comfort and functionality blend seamlessly throughout. An inviting

    Karen Bucci Huntington Preferred Properties

    32 Condon Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • /22

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11 5th St Unit 3, Ansonia, CT 06401

    11 5th Street – 3rd Floor | Ansonia, CT | Apartment for RentBright, airy apartment featuring a welcoming kitchen that opens into a large living room. Enjoy access to a fenced-in yard, plus convenient driveway parking. Washer and dryer hook-up available in the basement.No pets allowed. Application required. Background/credit check required. Applicant must earn at least 2x the monthly rent to

    11 5th St Unit 3, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 23 Berkshire Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $312,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    23 Berkshire Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,868

    Last Listing Agent Shoshana Snyder William Raveis Real Estate

    23 Berkshire Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 5 High Acres Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $460,344 Not Listed For Sale

      5 High Acres Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5 High Acres Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Farrell Carbutti & Co., Realtors

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $88,757 per Acre

    174 1/2 Prospect St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Privacy, space, and location - all in one. Build the home you've always imagined on this beautiful 1.69 acre rear building lot, set back from the road for enhanced privacy and a peaceful setting. Offering generous space in a highly convenient location, this property provides easy access to Route 8, shopping centers, restaurants, schools, and everyday amenities. Enjoy the perfect balance of

    MARCIA LOPES Premium Realty, LLC

    174 1/2 Prospect St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • /13

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    73 Woodbridge Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    One-bedroom second-floor apartment with laundry hookup and plenty of space, living room, dining room, kitchen, plenty of room for storage, and a back deck.

    Lacie Malcolm Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    73 Woodbridge Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 28 3rd St Unit 24, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $220,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    28 3rd St Unit 24, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Moreira Clearview Realty LLC

    28 3rd St Unit 24, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 5 Hickory Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $468,434 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Hickory Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5 Hickory Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Papadimitriou Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $234,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft

    257 N State St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Modern, efficient, and intentionally designed - this fully refreshed home delivers a level of functionality and flexibility rarely found at this price point. Set up for real life, not wasted space, the layout offers a clean separation between living, dining, and private areas. The main living space is bright and open, creating a comfortable everyday environment, while the adjacent dining and

    Mustafa Muaremi Coldwell Banker Realty

    257 N State St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • /25

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    14 Meadow St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Stop scrolling... this is the rental everyone is hoping to find and almost never does. Fully remodeled from top to bottom, this gorgeous half duplex feels like moving into a brand-new home. Inside, you'll find stylish LED lighting throughout, a beautiful eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, plus wood-grain laminate flooring on the main level

    Danielle Rownin Keller Williams Realty

    14 Meadow St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 7 Finney Street Extension, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $490,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7 Finney Street Extension, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,315

    Last Listing Agent Steve Guarrera Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

    7 Finney Street Extension, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 21 Arbor Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $429,324 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Arbor Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      21 Arbor Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosalie Averill Rupwani Associates

  • /17

    $289,999 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,864 Sq Ft

    25 Elizabeth St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Great opportunity for an investment or owner occupant for this two family built in 1987 that is located on a cul de sac. Both units are month to month.New flooring on the second floor and well kept. The first floor is needs to be remodeled, but once complete you will have a rentable unit with a rental income of $1500 or more. Three bedrooms in each unit, a partially finished basement, a spacious

    Jamila Caceres Ranno Your Home Realty

    25 Elizabeth St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • /16

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    126 Tremont St Unit B, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Spacious newly renovated Second-floor unit located in a well-maintained two-family home in the Hilltop section of Ansonia. This two-bedroom unit features an open-concept layout and includes brand new appliances, including a refrigerator, stove, washer, and dryer. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry along with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. A great rental opportunity

    Jinkuk Hong William Raveis Real Estate

    126 Tremont St Unit B, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 42 Holbrook Place, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $440,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    42 Holbrook Place, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,132

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Burns Coldwell Banker Realty

    42 Holbrook Place, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 11 Arbor Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $388,767 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Arbor Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11 Arbor Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Ferreira RE/MAX

  • /16

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    230 Westfield Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Welcome to 230 Westfield Ave. Solid colonial, 3br, 2 full bath, great commuter location. Private level yard with above ground pool. Call today. Vacant, log and go.

    Michael Cook Botti Realty

    230 Westfield Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • /21

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    21 Nichols St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Welcome to this stunning remodeled second and third-floor apartment combined with an open floor concept. Featuring beautiful Pergo flooring throughout, this apartment is sure to impress. The kitchen is a showstopper with its sleek gray shaker cabinets and elegant quartz countertops. It's the perfect space for cooking and entertaining guests. This apartment offers 4 bedrooms and two full

    Katiria Chiluisa RE/MAX Right Choice

    21 Nichols St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 61 Garden St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $600,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    61 Garden St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,538

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bereza RE/MAX Heritage

    61 Garden St, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 40 High Acres Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $410,084 Not Listed For Sale

      40 High Acres Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      40 High Acres Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Casablanca BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

  • /37

    $269,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    3 Macintosh Ln Unit 3, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Welcome to this move-in ready 2-bedroom 1 1/2 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable Hilltop section of Ansonia, nestled within the quiet and well-maintained Applewood complex. This inviting home offers central air, and a comfortable, functional layout ideal for today's lifestyle. The main level features a bright living space that flows seamlessly to a private patio-perfect for grilling,

    Jeffrey Gagliardo Realty ONE Group Connect

    3 Macintosh Ln Unit 3, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • /7

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    14 Smith St Unit 1, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Completely renovated first-floor two-bedroom apartment featuring new flooring throughout, an updated kitchen, and a newly renovated bathroom. Washer and dryer hookup located in the kitchen for added convenience. The unit will be ready for March 1st occupancy. Street parking with a one-bay garage available to rent for an additional $100 per month. Monthly rent is $1,850; tenant is responsible for

    Jon Matson Higgins Group Real Estate

    14 Smith St Unit 1, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 109 Rockwood Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $326,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    109 Rockwood Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,449

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Eison ASJ Realty Partners

    109 Rockwood Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 29 Bartholomew Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $350,082 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Bartholomew Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      29 Bartholomew Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leonard Nicoletti Coldwell Banker Milford

  • /10

    $990,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,508 Sq Ft

    22 Woodbridge Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Rare 6-family investment opportunity in Ansonia. 22 Woodbridge Ave features six well-proportioned 2-bedroom apartments generating strong, consistent rental income with additional upside potential. A detached 5-bay garage offers a valuable secondary income stream- an uncommon feature among comparable multifamily properties. Coin-operated laundry is available for tenant use in the basement. The

    Leslie Terres West Shore Realty

    22 Woodbridge Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • /2

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Walking distance to Griffin Hospital, first floor, Gas Heat, 4 rooms, 2 bedrooms, rear deck, front porch, ***NO PETS***NO SMOKING***No off street parking provided***NO WASHER OR DRYER INCLUDED OR ALLOWED***NO OUTSIDE STORAGE AREAS, NO BASEMENT USE FOR STORAGE*** NO USE OF YARD***

    GLEN SMITH Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    Unlisted Address
  • 15 Finney Street Extension, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $410,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    15 Finney Street Extension, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,435

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Catone Coldwell Banker Realty

    15 Finney Street Extension, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 3 Dempsey Ct, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $443,196 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Dempsey Ct, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3 Dempsey Ct, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Izzo Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home