6,770

Ansonia, CT Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $650,000 Under Contract

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft

    18 Columbia St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Extensively renovated in 2015, this three-family offers a compelling opportunity to add a well-maintained asset to your portfolio. The property consists of two 3-bedroom units and one 2-bedroom unit, a rare 8-bedroom total configuration. Originally owner-occupied, the building was updated with quality and long-term ownership in mind, and it shows throughout. Each unit features updated kitchens,

    Matthew Nuzie RE/MAX Right Choice

    18 Columbia St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • /8

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    46 Holbrook St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Charming & Spacious 2-Bedroom First-Floor Rental in the heart of Ansonia! This 1st-floor unit offers main-level entry into a spacious living room, with 2 bedrooms and a vintage full bath. The large eat-in kitchen is a standout, with ample cabinetry. In-unit laundry hookups are located right off the kitchen. Step outside to enjoy your morning coffee on the porch or take advantage of the level,

    James Tomaselli Higgins Group Bedford Square

    46 Holbrook St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 21 West Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $345,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    21 West Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,864

    Last Listing Agent Nickie O'Toole Nickie Otoole Realty LLC

    21 West Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 4 Milan St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $409,007 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Milan St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4 Milan St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John M Varrone, Terry Varrone eXp Realty

  • /40

    $324,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    53 Webb Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

    NOTHING TO DO BUT MOVE RIGHT IN!! Well maintained 2+ bedroom Cape on a quiet and tranquil street. Gleaming hardwood floors. Crown molding. Freshly painted. New roof. New windows. New hot water heater. Central air. Security system. Talk about pride of ownership? Even the basement is immaculate! Private yard with 2 sheds! City water and sewer. Maintenance free vinyl siding and convenient gas

    Lisa Glazer Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    53 Webb Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 15 Holbrook Place, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $415,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    15 Holbrook Place, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,964

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Santos Social & Co Realty

    15 Holbrook Place, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 66 Benz St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $464,792 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Benz St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      66 Benz St, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Mastrangelo Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /12

    $299,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    70 Meadow St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Update: Highest and Best due by Wednesday at 3:00pm. Welcome to 70 Meadow Street in Ansonia, where timeless character meets thoughtful updates. The main level features a spacious living room, a generously sized kitchen, and a tastefully updated half bath. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms with beautiful hardwood floors, including two connected rooms that offer flexible living options-ideal for

    Sandra Horvath Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    70 Meadow St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 84 Hodge Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $375,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    84 Hodge Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,120

    Last Listing Agent Aileen O'Connell Coldwell Banker Realty

    84 Hodge Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 1 Glenridge Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $489,009 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Glenridge Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1 Glenridge Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carmelina Riccitelli Coldwell Banker

  • /31

    $619,900 Under Contract

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft

    110 Beaver St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Truly turn-key 3 family home, this property has been meticulously maintained with many updates and comes with excellent tenants. 5 Rooms, 3 Bedroom, 1 full bathroom on all 3 floors. You are within a few minutes drive to everything including 0.7 miles to all major shopping & restaurants | 1.1 miles to Route 34 | 1.7 miles to Route 8 | 5.4 miles to Merritt Parkway | 6.1 miles to the Westville

    Paul Ferreira RE/MAX Right Choice

    110 Beaver St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 14 N Coe Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $404,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    14 N Coe Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,447

    Last Listing Agent Karina Martinez eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    14 N Coe Ln, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 8 Bartholomew Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $327,108 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Bartholomew Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8 Bartholomew Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ardi Ruko Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • /3

    $95,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $413,043 per Acre

    93 Division St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Prime Opportunity in Central Commercial District (Zone C) Rarely available 0.23-acre parcel located in the Central Commercial District (Zone C), offering exceptional potential for investors, developers, or owner-occupants. This 10,019 sq. ft. road-front lot sits in a highly visible and well-traveled area surrounded by thriving medical, business, and retail activity. Griffin Hospital and multiple

    Joe Laucella Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

    93 Division St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 15 Holbrook St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $575,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    15 Holbrook St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,365

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Maiorano Calcagni Real Estate

    15 Holbrook St, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 79 Pulaski Hwy, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $550,064 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Pulaski Hwy, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      79 Pulaski Hwy, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Lemos Century 21 Clemens Group

  • /2

    $449,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    6-8 Vose St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    One step unto this property and you'll understand why it's such a great value! Set on a lovely street and offering 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, this spacious 2 family home, situated on an oversized and level lot, is great addition for owner-occupants and investors alike. There is ample parking to accommodate multiple cars with ease, boats etc including 6 spots in the driveway and a newer built

    Desmond Ndzi Shei Realty Group

    6-8 Vose St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 3 Richard St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $415,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3 Richard St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,025

    Last Listing Agent John Rodican All Connecticut Realty

    3 Richard St, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 1 Birchwood Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $426,633 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Birchwood Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1 Birchwood Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Corda William Raveis Real Estate

  • /7

    $389,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    23 N Spring St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Welcome to 23 North Spring Street in Ansonia, CT. This well-maintained two-family home offering the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and income potential. Each unit features spacious layouts with bright living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and thoughtfully designed kitchens-ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Both units boast 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. The property boasts

    Brendan Carey Preston Gray Real Estate

    23 N Spring St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 91 Westfield Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $525,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    91 Westfield Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,769

    Last Listing Agent Iwona Niedzwiecki Global Real Estate Services, LLC

    91 Westfield Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 14 Birchwood Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $385,233 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Birchwood Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      14 Birchwood Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph McDonald Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $574,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft

    38 N Spring St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Meticulously maintained three-family home in the highly sought-after Hilltop section of Ansonia, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential. Each sun-filled unit features two spacious bedrooms, a large eat-in kitchen ideal for gathering, and a full bathroom. Units 1 and 2 include dedicated laundry areas, while all units come fully equipped with washer, dryer, gas

    Haysebell Cuadrado BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    38 N Spring St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 25 Highland Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $375,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    25 Highland Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,663

    Last Listing Agent Lori Miko Coldwell Banker Realty

    25 Highland Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 36 Martin Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $421,553 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Martin Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      36 Martin Terrace, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Mierzejewski Carl Guild & Associates

  • /19

    $423,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    290 Wakelee Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Price has been reduced!! Brick two family home with gingerbread trim, massive garage, nice yard and super location is now being offered. Minutes to Rt 8, Nolan athletic complex, Griffin Hospital, Main Street. Watch the Memorial Day parade from you front porch or enjoy a beverage overlooking classic Wakelee Avenue. The first floor unit has central air and separate utilities and it's Laundry area

    MAUREEN WILKINSON Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

    290 Wakelee Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 4 Edgehill Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $450,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4 Edgehill Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,040

    Last Listing Agent Yasmina Delacruz-Bailey BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    4 Edgehill Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 23 Hawley Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $441,590 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Hawley Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      23 Hawley Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Puchala Key Realty of Connecticut

  • /36

    $600,000 Under Contract

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft

    51 Locke St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Introducing a pristine 2,800 sq. ft. three-family home for sale, perfectly situated in a quiet and welcoming neighborhood. This property features two spacious three-bedroom apartments and one comfortable two-bedroom apartment, offering versatile living arrangements for families, professionals, or investors. Each unit boasts generous layouts, ample natural light, and updated finishes. The building

    Sebastian Barneby Anchor Point

    51 Locke St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 207 Westfield Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $441,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    207 Westfield Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,489

    Last Listing Agent Katie Zielinski Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

    207 Westfield Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 7 Arlene Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $420,222 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Arlene Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7 Arlene Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Fulcher Realty ONE Group Connect

  • /15

    $625,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    81 Myrtle Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    This well-maintained three-family property offers a fantastic opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors. Each unit features two bedrooms and has been completely updated, including beautiful hardwood floors and newer windows. The building boasts a newer roof, durable vinyl siding, and washer/dryer hookups in every unit for added convenience. Residents benefit from separate utility meters,

    Sebastian Barneby Anchor Point

    81 Myrtle Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 45 Roosevelt Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $350,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    45 Roosevelt Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,227

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Spadaccino Spadaccino Realty Team

    45 Roosevelt Dr, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 45 Mountain View Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $355,418 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Mountain View Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      45 Mountain View Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Baltayan Baltayan Realty

  • /40

    $369,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    132 Howard Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Welcome to 132 Howard Ave, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom Hi-Ranch home offering modern finishes and flexible living space throughout. Nearly every detail was refreshed in 2022, including updated interior finishes and new windows, creating a move-in ready experience for today's buyer. The main living area features a bright, open feel with a vaulted ceiling and recessed lighting, flowing

    Thomas Cody Align Realty LLC

    132 Howard Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 3 Highland Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $360,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3 Highland Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,743

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Myles Align Realty LLC

    3 Highland Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 3 Fern Cir, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $377,543 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Fern Cir, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3 Fern Cir, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nickie O'Toole Nickie Otoole Realty LLC

  • /16

    $317,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    25 Pleasant St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-family home offering the perfect combination of space, comfort, and modern updates-all at an exceptional value. Step inside to a bright and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The recently renovated kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring modern finishes, updated cabinetry, and ample space to

    Martine Calixte Century 21 Scala Group

    25 Pleasant St, Ansonia, CT 06401
  • 10 Hoinski Way, Ansonia, CT 06401

    $465,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    10 Hoinski Way, Ansonia, CT 06401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,295

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Halls Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    10 Hoinski Way, Ansonia, CT 06401
    • 9 Cascio Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Est $360,954 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Cascio Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      9 Cascio Rd, Ansonia, CT 06401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Crawford RE/MAX

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home