929

Recently Sold Homes near Desert Vista Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $459,995

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    9073 S Palo Verde Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Robinson DRH Properties Inc

    9073 S Palo Verde Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /14

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1428 W Mesquite Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,429

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Zavala Salazar eXp Realty

    1428 W Mesquite Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /31

    $399,990

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2713 E Boulder Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,131

    Century Communities Superstition Vista - The Ridge Collection

    2713 E Boulder Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /42

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2269 S Seminole Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mehl Sonoran Country Realty LLC

    2269 S Seminole Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /20

    $418,995

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2072 W Starkey Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Radiance At Superstition Vistas

    2072 W Starkey Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /2

    $532,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2242 E 12th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Falb HomeSmart

    2242 E 12th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /23

    $419,990

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1985 W Sentiero Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Radiance At Superstition Vistas

    1985 W Sentiero Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2455 W Jasper Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,801

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hitchins Mainstay Brokerage

    2455 W Jasper Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /30

    $534,990

    Sold May 28, 2025

    9935 Centennial Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,595

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bitteker PCD Realty, LLC

    9935 Centennial Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /32

    $530,990

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2323 W Solstice Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Radiance At Superstition Vistas

    2323 W Solstice Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85212
  • /58

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2475 W Spaulding Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Klaus Real Broker

    2475 W Spaulding Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212
  • /49

    $760,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6619 E Quail Hideaway Ln, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,465

    Last Listing Agent Heather Corley Redfin Corporation

    6619 E Quail Hideaway Ln, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /34

    $435,800

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    425 W Fremont Pass, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Lai-Valenti AZ Housing Sales LLC

    425 W Fremont Pass, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /22

    $534,990

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9595 S Holandes Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Radiance At Superstition Vistas

    9595 S Holandes Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /39

    $392,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2218 E Mohave Ln, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,160

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Williams My Home Group Real Estate

    2218 E Mohave Ln, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /23

    $419,990

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1723 Stealth Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Radiance At Superstition Vistas

    1723 Stealth Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /23

    $416,990

    Sold Jan 24, 2026

    9019 S Palo Verde Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Radiance At Superstition Vistas

    9019 S Palo Verde Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /5

    $730,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1966 S Goldfield Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $147,177 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • 470 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Zitzka Locality Real Estate

    1966 S Goldfield Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /2

    $830,990

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9783 S Dutchman Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,822

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bitteker PCD Realty, LLC

    9783 S Dutchman Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /25

    $509,990

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2352 W Starkey Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Radiance At Superstition Vistas

    2352 W Starkey Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /33

    $505,990

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2344 W Solstice Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Radiance At Superstition Vistas

    2344 W Solstice Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /27

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    470 W Rosal Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,125

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Potter Real Broker

    470 W Rosal Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /34

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2487 S Conestoga Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,143

    Last Listing Agent David Arustamian Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    2487 S Conestoga Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /70

    $720,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    442 N Mountain View Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,055

    Last Listing Agent Tara Stapley Realty ONE Group

    442 N Mountain View Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /8

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2140 E Old Hwy W Unit 1, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $107,843 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Clarkson Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    2140 E Old Hwy W Unit 1, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /24

    $249,990

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    174 N Hilton Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Pope eXp Realty

    174 N Hilton Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /31

    $469,990

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2005 W Solstice Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Radiance At Superstition Vistas

    2005 W Solstice Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /21

    $504,990

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2284 W Solstice Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Radiance At Superstition Vistas

    2284 W Solstice Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /11

    $269,200

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    261 W 21st Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,480

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Staffieri My Home Group Real Estate

    261 W 21st Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /27

    $354,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1888 S Goldfield Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cary Brenchley Keller Williams Integrity First

    1888 S Goldfield Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /34

    $421,880

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    437 W Fremont Pass, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Lai-Valenti AZ Housing Sales LLC

    437 W Fremont Pass, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /3

    $404,990

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2640 E Music Mountain Ave Unit 36582638, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,407

  • /24

    $329,500

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1738 S Aryelle Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,108

    Last Listing Agent Simon Hoffmann My Home Group Real Estate

    1738 S Aryelle Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /79

    $845,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    655 S Conestoga Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,654

    Last Listing Agent Jacquie Jacobs Citiea

    655 S Conestoga Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /23

    $409,990

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2027 W Solstice Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Radiance At Superstition Vistas

    2027 W Solstice Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /27

    $338,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    102 W 17th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,285

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Torres Gentry Real Estate

    102 W 17th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /26

    $499,990

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    9138 S Mineros Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Radiance At Superstition Vistas

    9138 S Mineros Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /2

    $474,990

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2751 E Boulder Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,387

2751 E Boulder Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /26

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    660 W 23rd Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,690

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Lambert Lost Dutchman Realty

    660 W 23rd Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home