929

Recently Sold Homes near Desert Vista Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • /59

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5347 E 10th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,987

    Last Listing Agent Jonas Funston Realty ONE Group

    5347 E 10th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /62

    $102,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1015 S Prospectors Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracee Matthews Century 21-Towne & Country

    1015 S Prospectors Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /23

    $434,990

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    9426 S Corona Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Radiance At Superstition Vistas

    9426 S Corona Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /17

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2108 Starkey Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leann Landberg DRH Properties Inc

    2108 Starkey Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212
  • /19

    $465,490

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1258 W Ridge Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,340

    1258 W Ridge Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /27

    $98,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2333 S Eno Dr Unit 333, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $2,450,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mehl Sonoran Country Realty LLC

    2333 S Eno Dr Unit 333, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /38

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2309 S Seminole Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mehl Sonoran Country Realty LLC

    2309 S Seminole Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /56

    $825,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5772 E 1st Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,242

    Last Listing Agent Zach Jensen Lori Blank & Associates, LLC

    5772 E 1st Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /59

    $492,990

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2096 W Starfire Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Robinson DRH Properties Inc

    2096 W Starfire Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212
  • /24

    $499,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    9331 S Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Radiance At Superstition Vistas

    9331 S Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /30

    $141,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    2113 S Cherokee Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141,000/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Itz Itz Realty

    2113 S Cherokee Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /19

    $456,340

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1332 W Ridge Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,807

    1332 W Ridge Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /26

    $499,990

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1445 Saddle Run, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,287

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bitteker PCD Realty, LLC

    1445 Saddle Run, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /24

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1315 N Arroya Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,512

    Last Listing Agent Adrianne Cooksey Western Lifestyle Realty

    1315 N Arroya Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /34

    $427,496

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    3226 W Stanton Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,336

    Last Listing Agent Chaz Ciriello West USA Realty

    3226 W Stanton Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /31

    $405,564

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    515 W Fremont Pass, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,000

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Lai-Valenti AZ Housing Sales LLC

    515 W Fremont Pass, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /22

    $439,990

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2569 E Music Mountain Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,117

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia Century Communities of Arizona, LLC

    2569 E Music Mountain Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /60

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 07, 2025

    4869 E 28th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Teyechea Opportunity 2 Own Real Estate

    4869 E 28th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /33

    $735,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5484 E 36th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,035

    Last Listing Agent Charles Strickland West USA Realty

    5484 E 36th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /30

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    10123 S Weiser Dr, Mesa, AZ 85212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Robinson DRH Properties Inc

    10123 S Weiser Dr, Mesa, AZ 85212
  • /32

    $204,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    0 E Sagebrush St Unit LOT 1 6912316, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $163,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kitlas My Home Group Real Estate

  • /45

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1121 Arastra Way, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,049

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Lai-Valenti AZ Housing Sales LLC

    1121 Arastra Way, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /33

    $690,238

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    876 Golden Ore Pass, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,162

    Last Listing Agent Craig Tucker Tri Pointe Homes Arizona Realty

    876 Golden Ore Pass, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /2

    $493,990

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9927 S Desert View Dr, Mesa, AZ 85212

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Robinson DRH Properties Inc

    9927 S Desert View Dr, Mesa, AZ 85212
  • 3400 S Ironwood Dr Unit 1004, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3400 S Ironwood Dr Unit 1004, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom McMahan Palmas Del Sol East

    3400 S Ironwood Dr Unit 1004, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /2

    $529,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2276 W Starfire Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Radiance At Superstition Vistas

    2276 W Starfire Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /91

    $474,990

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2715 E Music Mountain Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,358

    Century Communities Superstition Vista - The Ridge Collection

    2715 E Music Mountain Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /32

    $416,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2647 S Prospector Point Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,354

    Last Listing Agent Liz Kiener Arizona Property Seller, LLC

    2647 S Prospector Point Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • 3400 S Ironwood Dr Unit 360, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    $144,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3400 S Ironwood Dr Unit 360, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 393 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom McMahan Palmas Del Sol East

    3400 S Ironwood Dr Unit 360, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /21

    $424,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9079 S Caballo Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Radiance At Superstition Vistas

    9079 S Caballo Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /13

    $509,990

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2272 W Sylvan Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Radiance At Superstition Vistas

    2272 W Sylvan Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /34

    $456,990

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1993 W Solstice Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Radiance At Superstition Vistas

    1993 W Solstice Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /33

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2192 W Taos Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mehl Sonoran Country Realty LLC

    2192 W Taos Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /30

    $529,990

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2159 W Storia Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Radiance At Superstition Vistas

    2159 W Storia Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /30

    $147,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1418 S Havasupai Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mehl Sonoran Country Realty LLC

    1418 S Havasupai Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /65

    $725,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1623 E Hidalgo St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,672

    Last Listing Agent Lisha Newell Western Lifestyle Realty

    1623 E Hidalgo St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
  • /33

    $397,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1405 W 15th Ln, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,924

    Last Listing Agent Kari Potts My Home Group Real Estate

    1405 W 15th Ln, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /26

    $503,995

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    9137 S Holandes Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Radiance At Superstition Vistas

    9137 S Holandes Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /2

    $428,020

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2731 E Dutchmans Trail, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,750

2731 E Dutchmans Trail, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home