910

Recently Sold Homes in 27502

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1000 Sunny Brae Ct, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,949

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    1000 Sunny Brae Ct, Apex, NC 27502
  • /48

    $557,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1407 Grappenhall Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,319

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dyer Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1407 Grappenhall Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /39

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    113 Country Valley Ct, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,675

    Last Listing Agent AnnMarie Janni Howard Hanna Allen Tate Apex-Center Street

    113 Country Valley Ct, Apex, NC 27502
  • /92

    $1,340,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2769 Weaver Hill Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,357,137

    Last Listing Agent Frank Gombatz Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek

    2769 Weaver Hill Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /33

    $765,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2308 Swansea Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,942

    Last Listing Agent David Wilson Carolina's Choice Real Estate

    2308 Swansea Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /37

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1809 Green Ford Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,829

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Vowell Choice Residential Real Estate

    1809 Green Ford Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /28

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2977 Mavisbank Cir, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,304

    Last Listing Agent Edna Sexton Pinnacle Group Realty

    2977 Mavisbank Cir, Apex, NC 27502
  • /50

    $595,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    107 Maple Crest Ct, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,115

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Daly Premier Agents Network

    107 Maple Crest Ct, Apex, NC 27502
  • /60

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1612 Rainesview Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,509

    Last Listing Agent Kim Saylor Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    1612 Rainesview Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /16

    $399,990

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    2350 Stevens Pass Station, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    2350 Stevens Pass Station, Apex, NC 27502
  • /38

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2123 Gregor Overlook Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,886

    Last Listing Agent Jaya Uthamanthil Evershine Properties, Inc.

    2123 Gregor Overlook Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /3

    $964,075

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3193 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,000

    Last Listing Agent Renee Aquilino HHHunt Homes of Raleigh-Durham

    3193 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /56

    $468,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2801 Carbondale Ct Unit 636, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Coffey M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2801 Carbondale Ct Unit 636, Apex, NC 27502
  • /35

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    992 Ambergate Station, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,817

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gallert Choice Residential Real Estate

    992 Ambergate Station, Apex, NC 27502
  • /40

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1111 Fairfax Woods Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,263

    Last Listing Agent RJ Hoggard Keller Williams Legacy

    1111 Fairfax Woods Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /35

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    615 Beaver Creek Rd, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,566

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    615 Beaver Creek Rd, Apex, NC 27502
  • /30

    $465,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1936 Rabbit Hop Trail, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,000

    Last Listing Agent Ben Parker Keller Williams Legacy

    1936 Rabbit Hop Trail, Apex, NC 27502
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    132 Evening Star Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,754

    Last Listing Agent Angela Drum Angela Drum Team Realtors

    132 Evening Star Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /2

    $743,630

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3126 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Marquee Collection

    3126 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /7

    $688,600

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2413 Englemann Dr Unit 119, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lane M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2413 Englemann Dr Unit 119, Apex, NC 27502
  • /39

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    804 Town Side Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,263

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Kennedy Coldwell Banker HPW

    804 Town Side Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /10

    $521,365

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3151 Cathedral Comb Dr Unit 256, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Wilson M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    3151 Cathedral Comb Dr Unit 256, Apex, NC 27502
  • /27

    $693,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3913 Chapel Oak Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,571

    Last Listing Agent John Streit LPT Realty, LLC

    3913 Chapel Oak Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /64

    $680,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    805 Haddon Hall Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,175

    Last Listing Agent Jeff He TopSky Realty Inc

    805 Haddon Hall Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /24

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2714 Hunter Woods Dr Unit 632, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Coffey M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2714 Hunter Woods Dr Unit 632, Apex, NC 27502
  • /19

    $779,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3117 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Single Family Signature

    3117 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /43

    $715,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2609 Old Us 1 Hwy, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,434

    Last Listing Agent Frances Strickland ADCOCK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2609 Old Us 1 Hwy, Apex, NC 27502
  • /50

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2006 Jerimouth Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,815

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Quarantello Real Broker LLC

    2006 Jerimouth Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /22

    $439,990

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2346 Stevens Pass Station, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    2346 Stevens Pass Station, Apex, NC 27502
  • /3

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1008 Double Spring Ct, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,461

    Last Listing Agent Erica Anderson Team Anderson Realty

    1008 Double Spring Ct, Apex, NC 27502
  • /55

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2135 Vittorio Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,725

    Last Listing Agent Teo Westenhaver RTP Properties LLC

    2135 Vittorio Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /23

    $439,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2803 Farmhouse Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    2803 Farmhouse Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /40

    $755,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1138 Bexley Hills Bend, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,302

    Last Listing Agent Heather Winters Flex Realty

    1138 Bexley Hills Bend, Apex, NC 27502
  • /34

    $600,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    504 Cameron Glen Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,684

    Last Listing Agent Alice Frederich Choice Residential Real Estate

    504 Cameron Glen Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /32

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    802 Winter Hill Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,635

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Schubert Daymark Realty

    802 Winter Hill Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /3

    $748,710

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2422 Andrena Way, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Single Family Premier

    2422 Andrena Way, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /65

    $1,087,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2083 Amalfi Place, Buckhorn, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,078

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Stevenson Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2083 Amalfi Place, Buckhorn, NC 27502
  • /32

    $445,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2805 Carbondale Ct Unit 638, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Coffey M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2805 Carbondale Ct Unit 638, Apex, NC 27502
  • /39

    $799,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1803 Holly St, Apex, NC 27502

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,231

    Last Listing Agent Mike Proctor Triangle Home Team Realty

    1803 Holly St, Apex, NC 27502
  • /41

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1115 Platform Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,866

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Glover Smith CINDY SMITH HOMES LLC

    1115 Platform Dr, Apex, NC 27502

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home