910

Recently Sold Homes in 27502

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2006 Driskill Ct, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,735

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Lindsey Real Broker, LLC - Carolina Collective Realty

    2006 Driskill Ct, Apex, NC 27502
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    410 2nd St, Apex, NC 27502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,254

    Last Listing Agent Beth Randall Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    410 2nd St, Apex, NC 27502
  • /19

    $434,990

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1393 Hasse Ave, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    1393 Hasse Ave, Apex, NC 27502
  • /53

    $382,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1038 Brownsmith Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,098

    Last Listing Agent George Wilson LPT Realty, LLC

    1038 Brownsmith Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /29

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    510 N Tunstall Ave, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,165

    Last Listing Agent Keith Bonham EXP Realty LLC

    510 N Tunstall Ave, Apex, NC 27502
  • /36

    $487,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2370 Bay Minette Station Unit 697, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Coffey M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2370 Bay Minette Station Unit 697, Apex, NC 27502
  • /2

    $455,823

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1361 Hasse Ave, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    1361 Hasse Ave, Apex, NC 27502
  • /58

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1806 White Dogwood Rd, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,429

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

    1806 White Dogwood Rd, Apex, NC 27502
  • /75

    $901,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1006 Cherokee Sunset Rd, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,509

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gilliam EXP Realty LLC

    1006 Cherokee Sunset Rd, Apex, NC 27502
  • /19

    $814,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2495 Vetrina Way, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Friendship Village - Single-Family

    2495 Vetrina Way, Apex, NC 27502
  • /43

    $718,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    307 Kellyridge Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,643

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Keleher Meidinger Pave Realty

    307 Kellyridge Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /16

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1746 Hammocks Beach Trail, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,711

    Last Listing Agent Tony Yao CHK Realty

    1746 Hammocks Beach Trail, Apex, NC 27502
  • /55

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1511 Waterland Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,198

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Simmons Simmons Realty Group

    1511 Waterland Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /48

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    109 Troyer Place, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,462

    Last Listing Agent Bob Whitley Coldwell Banker HPW

    109 Troyer Place, Apex, NC 27502
  • /58

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2108 Jerimouth Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,346

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Struble Compass -- Raleigh

    2108 Jerimouth Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /58

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    415 1st St, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,184

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Lynch Keller Williams Realty Cary

    415 1st St, Apex, NC 27502
  • /30

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2715 Hunter Woods Dr Unit 562, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Coffey M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2715 Hunter Woods Dr Unit 562, Apex, NC 27502
  • /40

    $543,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3008 Yorkmont Ct, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,933

    Last Listing Agent Shari Austin Compass -- Cary

    3008 Yorkmont Ct, Apex, NC 27502
  • /63

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    405 Culvert St, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,617

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hillman EXP Realty LLC

    405 Culvert St, Apex, NC 27502
  • /2

    $457,420

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1379 Hasse Ave, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    1379 Hasse Ave, Apex, NC 27502
  • /7

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1482 Hasse Ave, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    1482 Hasse Ave, Apex, NC 27502
  • /38

    $505,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1477 Orchard Villas Ave, Apex, NC 27502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,695

    Last Listing Agent Dennis de Jong Redfin Corporation

    1477 Orchard Villas Ave, Apex, NC 27502
  • /36

    $1,475,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3160 Mantle Ridge Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,470,926

    Last Listing Agent Keith Gunter Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    3160 Mantle Ridge Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /39

    $579,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    112 Homegate Cir, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,149

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    112 Homegate Cir, Apex, NC 27502
  • /26

    $449,635

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2885 Foster Woods Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    2885 Foster Woods Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /46

    $499,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1701 Grand Barton Ct, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,116

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Ragan Choice Residential Real Estate

    1701 Grand Barton Ct, Apex, NC 27502
  • /59

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1007 Wellstone Cir, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,961

    Last Listing Agent David Williams Selling to Give

    1007 Wellstone Cir, Apex, NC 27502
  • /41

    $322,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1050 Scotts Ridge Trail, Apex, NC 27502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,154

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Schambs Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1050 Scotts Ridge Trail, Apex, NC 27502
  • /8

    $738,260

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2488 Field Poppy Dr Unit Lot 174, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandee Hackney M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2488 Field Poppy Dr Unit Lot 174, Apex, NC 27502
  • /75

    $965,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1703 Charlion Downs Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,407

    Last Listing Agent Linda Trevor Compass -- Cary

    1703 Charlion Downs Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /38

    $419,849

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2876 MacIntosh Woods Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,508

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Blatz Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

    2876 MacIntosh Woods Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /7

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3126 Honeydew Dr Unit Lot 201, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Jablonski M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    3126 Honeydew Dr Unit Lot 201, Apex, NC 27502
  • /20

    $595,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2786 Farmhouse Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    2786 Farmhouse Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /28

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    105 N Mason St, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,894

105 N Mason St, Apex, NC 27502
  • /8

    $400,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1755 Night Sky Trail Unit 141, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Allen Lennar Carolinas LLC

    1755 Night Sky Trail Unit 141, Apex, NC 27502
  • /40

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1004 Wild Sonnet Ct, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,315

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Cullnan eXp Realty, LLC - C

    1004 Wild Sonnet Ct, Apex, NC 27502
  • /30

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2004 Himalaya Way, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,872

    Last Listing Agent Lori Blackman Flex Realty

    2004 Himalaya Way, Apex, NC 27502
  • /35

    $327,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    235 Eyam Hall Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,725

    Last Listing Agent K.C. McLaughlin RE/MAX United

    235 Eyam Hall Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /28

    $367,400

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    305 Anterbury Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,701

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wilson DeWeese Keller Williams Legacy

    305 Anterbury Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /29

    $717,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2002 Red Sage Ct, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,622

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Watson Coldwell Banker HPW

    2002 Red Sage Ct, Apex, NC 27502

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home