910

Recently Sold Homes in 27502

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $1,239,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2121 Vecchio Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,240,496

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wolgin The Wolgin Real Estate Group

    2121 Vecchio Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /30

    $670,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1205 Watcher Way, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,053

    Last Listing Agent Justin Burleson Premier Agents Network

    1205 Watcher Way, Apex, NC 27502
  • /25

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2007 Winecott Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,967

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Shields Howard Hanna Allen Tate Cary

    2007 Winecott Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /22

    $383,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    211 Milky Way Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,472

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Dix RED BARN REALTY NC LLC

    211 Milky Way Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /10

    $877,150

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2350 Englemann Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Marquee Collection

    2350 Englemann Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /39

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    108 Altair Cir, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,970

    Last Listing Agent Patty McLaughlin EXP Realty LLC

    108 Altair Cir, Apex, NC 27502
  • /25

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3260 Wishing Well Wynd, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,144

    Last Listing Agent Matt Minor Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    3260 Wishing Well Wynd, Apex, NC 27502
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    148 Sanair Ct, Apex, NC 27502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,048

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    148 Sanair Ct, Apex, NC 27502
  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1414 Waterford Green Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,296

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hargrove Mark Spain Real Estate

    1414 Waterford Green Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /53

    $463,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1800 Pierre Place, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,357

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    1800 Pierre Place, Apex, NC 27502
  • /20

    $442,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1134 Chestnut Bluff, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1134 Chestnut Bluff, Apex, NC 27502
  • /23

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    107 Checker Ct, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,113

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lawhorn Crossroads Residential Inc

    107 Checker Ct, Apex, NC 27502
  • /79

    $1,125,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1911 Firenza Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,454

1911 Firenza Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /2

    $764,850

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3129 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Single Family Signature

    3129 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /19

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    117 Brierridge Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,494

    Last Listing Agent Meisha Spang Mark Spain Real Estate

    117 Brierridge Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /67

    $1,090,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3460 Willow Green Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,273

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

    3460 Willow Green Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /8

    $759,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2496 Field Poppy Dr Unit Lot 176, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lane M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2496 Field Poppy Dr Unit Lot 176, Apex, NC 27502
  • /68

    $660,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1711 Patterson Grove Rd, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,208

    Last Listing Agent Suzan Smith Coldwell Banker HPW

    1711 Patterson Grove Rd, Apex, NC 27502
  • /9

    $429,920

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1408 Chrysalis Place, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    1408 Chrysalis Place, Apex, NC 27502
  • /65

    $725,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1802 Abby Knoll Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,976

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Hale Keller Williams Elite Realty

    1802 Abby Knoll Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /53

    $679,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1471 Barn Door Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,419

    Last Listing Agent Shelagh Doyle Five Over Four Realty

    1471 Barn Door Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /54

    $496,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    547 Grand Central Station, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,559

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    547 Grand Central Station, Apex, NC 27502
  • /27

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    406 Abbey Oak Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,874

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Parker Trelora Realty Inc.

    406 Abbey Oak Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /4

    $957,580

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3185 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Aquilino HHHunt Homes of Raleigh-Durham

    3185 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /50

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4012 Winecott Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,769

    Last Listing Agent Seth Roberts Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    4012 Winecott Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /22

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    203 Milky Way Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,847

    Last Listing Agent Reggie Augustin TradeMark Residential

    203 Milky Way Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /48

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1844 Woodall Crest Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,000

    Last Listing Agent Samara Presley Smart Choice Realty Company

    1844 Woodall Crest Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /45

    $580,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3001 Cregler Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,086

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Lynch Keller Williams Realty Cary

    3001 Cregler Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /36

    $1,410,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1425 Sierra Glen Cir, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,382,390

    Last Listing Agent Keith Gunter Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1425 Sierra Glen Cir, Apex, NC 27502
  • /47

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    319 Great Northern Station, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,802

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Cohen Fathom Realty NC

    319 Great Northern Station, Apex, NC 27502
  • /42

    $490,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1008 Daresbury Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,157

1008 Daresbury Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /57

    $397,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    556 Village Loop Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,585

    Last Listing Agent Doug Yopp The Oceanaire Realty

    556 Village Loop Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /3

    $960,425

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3197 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF

    Current Estimated Value $999,000

3197 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /3

    $814,280

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3158 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

3158 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /2

    $821,940

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2305 Bee Orchard St Unit Lot 214, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Cobble M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2305 Bee Orchard St Unit Lot 214, Apex, NC 27502
  • /80

    $695,240

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2377 Englemann Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Single Family Premier

    2377 Englemann Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /35

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2126 Gregor Overlook Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,916

    Last Listing Agent Nina Gervase EXP Realty LLC

    2126 Gregor Overlook Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /2

    $850,390

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2428 Vetrina Way, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF

    Last Listing Agent Matt Goss Beazer Homes

    2428 Vetrina Way, Apex, NC 27502
  • /39

    $378,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    361 Anterbury Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,305

    Last Listing Agent Chad Meredith NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    361 Anterbury Dr, Apex, NC 27502

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home