910

Recently Sold Homes in 27502

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    511 Scotts Ridge Trail, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,667

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wolgin The Wolgin Real Estate Group

    511 Scotts Ridge Trail, Apex, NC 27502
  • /30

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1701 Barrett Run Trail, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,000

    Last Listing Agent Ben Parker Keller Williams Legacy

    1701 Barrett Run Trail, Apex, NC 27502
  • /4

    $965,620

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3176 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,000

    Last Listing Agent Renee Aquilino HHHunt Homes of Raleigh-Durham

    3176 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /18

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2801 Farmhouse Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    2801 Farmhouse Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /3

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    104 Homegate Cir, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,230

    Last Listing Agent Janet Mack Beach Triangle's Choice Real Estate,

    104 Homegate Cir, Apex, NC 27502
  • /28

    $900,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3154 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,000

3154 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /51

    $362,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    359 Anterbury Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,123

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Anderson Aimee Anderson & Associates

    359 Anterbury Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /76

    $737,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    114 Rushing Breeze Ct, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,422

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Stevenson Coldwell Banker Advantage

    114 Rushing Breeze Ct, Apex, NC 27502
  • /42

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    102 Lake Meadow Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,871

    Last Listing Agent Mike Montpetit Town & Country Realty, Inc.

    102 Lake Meadow Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /30

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2730 Hunter Woods Dr Unit 625, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lutz M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2730 Hunter Woods Dr Unit 625, Apex, NC 27502
  • /9

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1414 Chrysalis Place, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    1414 Chrysalis Place, Apex, NC 27502
  • /25

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1405 Town Home Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,735

    Last Listing Agent Patty Topakian NextHome RARE Properties

    1405 Town Home Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /34

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2724 Hunter Woods Dr Unit 628, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lutz M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2724 Hunter Woods Dr Unit 628, Apex, NC 27502
  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    800 Teulon Way, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,580

    Last Listing Agent AnnMarie Janni Howard Hanna Allen Tate Apex-Center Street

    800 Teulon Way, Apex, NC 27502
  • /56

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    309 N Mason St, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,064

    Last Listing Agent Judy Weinstock Keller Williams Central

    309 N Mason St, Apex, NC 27502
  • /31

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1613 Patterson Grove Rd, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,279

    Last Listing Agent Shaylan Good Mark Spain Real Estate

    1613 Patterson Grove Rd, Apex, NC 27502
  • /52

    $488,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2325 Bay Minette Station Unit 548, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Hicks M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2325 Bay Minette Station Unit 548, Apex, NC 27502
  • /43

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    992 Tender Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,380

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnson TownSide Properties

    992 Tender Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /35

    $690,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1773 Town Home Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,072

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nieman Brady Realty Group LLC

    1773 Town Home Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /24

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1002 Tribble Gate Ct, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,926

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Nightingale Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1002 Tribble Gate Ct, Apex, NC 27502
  • /53

    $1,362,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2516 Maroni Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,402,849

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Daube Triangle Home Team Realty

    2516 Maroni Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /4

    $997,720

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3153 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

3153 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /2

    $829,790

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3125 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Marquee Collection

    3125 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /52

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2929 Great Lawn Rd, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,595

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gelston Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2929 Great Lawn Rd, Apex, NC 27502
  • /49

    $710,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1897 Lazio Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,729

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Wilson NextHome Triangle Properties

    1897 Lazio Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /58

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    100 Kenneil Ct, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,300

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

    100 Kenneil Ct, Apex, NC 27502
  • /40

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1210 Eastham Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,472

    Last Listing Agent Maya Ress EXP Realty LLC

    1210 Eastham Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /8

    $468,680

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1485 Hasse Ave, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    1485 Hasse Ave, Apex, NC 27502
  • /37

    $374,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    110 Anterbury Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,129

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Migneco Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

    110 Anterbury Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /58

    $645,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1126 Woodlands Creek Way, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,128

    Last Listing Agent Tim Holmes Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    1126 Woodlands Creek Way, Apex, NC 27502
  • /29

    $389,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2010 Silky Dogwood Trail, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,859

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Lee Jordan Lee Real Estate

    2010 Silky Dogwood Trail, Apex, NC 27502
  • /60

    $760,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1217 Anora Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,562

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Forstchen Keller Williams Legacy

    1217 Anora Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /32

    $468,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2732 Hunter Woods Dr Unit 624, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Coffey M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2732 Hunter Woods Dr Unit 624, Apex, NC 27502
  • /54

    $745,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1030 W Sterlington Place, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,356

    Last Listing Agent Jason Dapkevich Keller Williams Legacy

    1030 W Sterlington Place, Apex, NC 27502
  • /53

    $667,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1104 Patterson Grove Rd, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,335

    Last Listing Agent Karen Coe Keller Williams Legacy

    1104 Patterson Grove Rd, Apex, NC 27502
  • /64

    $750,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    33 Old Grove Ln, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,583

    Last Listing Agent Taralyn Farrell Coldwell Banker Advantage

    33 Old Grove Ln, Apex, NC 27502
  • /2

    $421,895

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3145 Cathedral Comb Place Unit 259, Apex, NC 27502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Cobble M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    3145 Cathedral Comb Place Unit 259, Apex, NC 27502
  • /46

    $860,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1680 Mint River Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,430

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Harrings The Douglas Realty Group

    1680 Mint River Dr, Apex, NC 27502
  • /17

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    202 W Chatham St, Apex, NC 27502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,905

    Last Listing Agent Mike Little Poythress Properties, LLC

    202 W Chatham St, Apex, NC 27502
  • /22

    $908,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3115 June Lake Station, Apex, NC 27502

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Single Family Signature

    3115 June Lake Station, Apex, NC 27502

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home