9,201

Homes in ZIP Code 54911

Section Image
  • 227 E Winnebago St, Appleton, WI 54911

    $230,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    227 E Winnebago St, Appleton, WI 54911

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,538

    Last Listing Agent Mark Vercauteren Foxcityhomes.Com, LLC

    227 E Winnebago St, Appleton, WI 54911
    • 330 W Michigan St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $291,535 Not Listed For Sale

      330 W Michigan St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      330 W Michigan St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Karisny Acre Realty, Ltd.

  • /62

    $279,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    622 N Sampson St, Appleton, WI 54911

    Charming inside and out, this beautifully updated home showcases a bold exterior and inviting front porch, swing included! Inside, sun-filled spaces highlight refinished hardwood floors, rich built-ins, classic trim and molding, and an open, flowing layout. The kitchen features warm, ceiling-height wood cabinetry, modern fixtures, and clean finishes, while a convenient first-floor bath with

    Jennifer Landro LPT Realty

    622 N Sampson St, Appleton, WI 54911
  • 1206 E Frances St, Appleton, WI 54911

    $320,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1206 E Frances St, Appleton, WI 54911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,319

    Last Listing Agent Kim Burton Resource One Realty, LLC

    1206 E Frances St, Appleton, WI 54911
    • 330 W Pershing St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $289,290 Not Listed For Sale

      330 W Pershing St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      330 W Pershing St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Krepline Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /20

    $319,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    400 N Richmond St Unit 417, Appleton, WI 54911

    Rare offering for a fourth floor condo! Enjoy the southern views (and loads of natural light) from this inside corner suite. Parking area in the heated garage is right by the elevator, and this suite is just a few steps off the elevator. Great space to come home to, and relax in the pool or exercise room- whenever you want to! Enjoy all that Appleton downtown has to offer, plus convenient access

    Tom Werth Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    400 N Richmond St Unit 417, Appleton, WI 54911
  • 231 E Winnebago St, Appleton, WI 54911

    $180,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    231 E Winnebago St, Appleton, WI 54911

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,225

    Last Listing Agent Listing Maintenance Century 21 Affiliated

    231 E Winnebago St, Appleton, WI 54911
    • 231 W Pershing St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $286,651 Not Listed For Sale

      231 W Pershing St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      231 W Pershing St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Landolt Acre Realty, Ltd.

  • /56

    $280,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1904 N Alvin St, Appleton, WI 54911

    Full of charm and convenient location close to local amenities, is ready to welcome you home. This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath property offers a warm and inviting layout with character you won’t find everywhere. Step outside to your private, fenced-in backyard complete with a pergola—ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying quiet evenings. With a 1-car garage and a great location, this home is

    Sihana Elmazi Bridge Realty Partners

    1904 N Alvin St, Appleton, WI 54911
  • 2630 N Owaissa St, Appleton, WI 54911

    $279,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2630 N Owaissa St, Appleton, WI 54911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,913

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Quait Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2630 N Owaissa St, Appleton, WI 54911
    • 2419 N Appleton St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $290,563 Not Listed For Sale

      2419 N Appleton St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2419 N Appleton St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Cain Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /13

    $300,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $833,333 per Acre

    229 N Union St, Appleton, WI 54911

    A unicorn in downtown Appleton. Across City Park to the South. This special property is ready for your ideas and you won't find another that compares! Currently zoned Public Instruction and seller is working with city to rezone R2 so new owner has options.

    Karen Cain Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    229 N Union St, Appleton, WI 54911
  • 1115 N Richmond St, Appleton, WI 54911

    $207,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1115 N Richmond St, Appleton, WI 54911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,333

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Brisson Dallaire Realty

    1115 N Richmond St, Appleton, WI 54911
    • 306 W Lindbergh St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $376,823 Not Listed For Sale

      306 W Lindbergh St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      306 W Lindbergh St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steph Federwitz First Weber, Inc.

  • /41

    $480,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,936 Sq Ft

    3400 N Rankin St, Appleton, WI 54911

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering a seamless blend of comfort and timeless appeal. A welcoming foyer with rich wood finishes opens to a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The sun-drenched living room is anchored by a striking stone fireplace and expansive windows. The well-appointed kitchen features abundant cabinetry,

    Jason Rieckmann Coaction Real Estate, LLC

    3400 N Rankin St, Appleton, WI 54911
  • 813 E Grant St, Appleton, WI 54911

    $232,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    813 E Grant St, Appleton, WI 54911

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,377

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Holtz Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    813 E Grant St, Appleton, WI 54911
    • 2502 N Drew St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $310,250 Not Listed For Sale

      2502 N Drew St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2502 N Drew St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karl Volkman First Weber, Inc.

  • /39

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    1916 N Clark St, Appleton, WI 54911

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1 bath character home is filled with timeless appeal and classic craftsmanship throughout. Featuring beautiful original hardwood floors, elegant coved ceilings, and built-in, 4 seasons room overlooking a landscape of blooming plants. This home offers warmth and personality you simply can't replicate. Well maintained and inviting, the property blends vintage and charm with

    Shane Lathrop Keller Williams Fox Cities

    1916 N Clark St, Appleton, WI 54911
  • 2918 N Appleton St, Appleton, WI 54911

    $396,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2918 N Appleton St, Appleton, WI 54911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,222

    Last Listing Agent MAINTENANCE LISTING Empower Real Estate, Inc.

    2918 N Appleton St, Appleton, WI 54911
    • 2504 N Union St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $287,020 Not Listed For Sale

      2504 N Union St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2504 N Union St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Gossen Berkshire Hathaway HS Fox Cities Realty

  • /19

    $199,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    531 N Appleton St, Appleton, WI 54911

    Great opportunity to add a strong cash-flowing asset to your portfolio with this upper/lower duplex in a convenient Appleton location. The upper 2-bedroom unit is secured with a long-term tenant in place, while the fully renovated lower 3-bedroom unit is move-in ready for its next occupant, creating immediate upside potential for an owner-occupant or investor alike. Property features designated

    Brittney Kleifgen Kos Realty Group

    531 N Appleton St, Appleton, WI 54911
  • 1823 N Union St, Appleton, WI 54911

    $208,500 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1823 N Union St, Appleton, WI 54911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,748

    Last Listing Agent Jody Kemppainen Shorewest, Realtors

    1823 N Union St, Appleton, WI 54911
    • 419 E Pershing St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $373,373 Not Listed For Sale

      419 E Pershing St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      419 E Pershing St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Morales Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /30

    $224,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft

    314 E Winnebago St, Appleton, WI 54911

    Small but mighty and completely refreshed! This beautifully updated ranch has been brought back to life and offers easy, low-maintenance living w style throughout. Step onto your quaint front porch & inside you'll find lots of natural light w bright, modern interior features! Gorgeous floors & light fixtures, new kitchen appliance, semi-open concept and breath-taking bath retreat. The cozy second

    Chris Miller Acre Realty, Ltd.

    314 E Winnebago St, Appleton, WI 54911
  • 1827 N Alvin St, Appleton, WI 54911

    $285,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1827 N Alvin St, Appleton, WI 54911

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,729

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Hennessey Acre Realty, Ltd.

    1827 N Alvin St, Appleton, WI 54911
    • 324 E Pershing St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $335,056 Not Listed For Sale

      324 E Pershing St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      324 E Pershing St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,500
      • Feb 24, 2025

• /37

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    106 W Parkway Blvd, Appleton, WI 54911

    Right where charm meets opportunity! Perfectly nestled between downtown Appleton and Erb Park, each spacious unit of this sun drenched duplex offers 2 beds, 1 bath, and just under 1,000 sqft of gleaming hardwood floors, oversized windows, & timeless character. Arched doorways and rich molding add warmth throughout. The lower unit features a walk-in pantry, while the upper offers a dedicated

    Hollan Miller Keller Williams Fox Cities

    106 W Parkway Blvd, Appleton, WI 54911
  • 816 N Superior St, Appleton, WI 54911

    $220,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    816 N Superior St, Appleton, WI 54911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,666

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Davies LPT Realty

    816 N Superior St, Appleton, WI 54911
    • 236 E Pershing St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $308,657 Not Listed For Sale

      236 E Pershing St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      236 E Pershing St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 26, 2023

• /15

    $219,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 967 Sq Ft

    1513 N Superior St, Appleton, WI 54911

    Charming, updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in a desirable location near Erb Park! This inviting property features recent updates throughout, offering a move-in ready feel while still leaving room to make it your own. Enjoy the fully fenced yard, perfect for outdoor living, pets, or gardening. With so much potential, this home combines comfort, updates, and opportunity in one great package.

    Josie Rolewski RE/MAX 24/7 Real Estate, LLC

    1513 N Superior St, Appleton, WI 54911
  • 215 E Winnebago St, Appleton, WI 54911

    $225,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    215 E Winnebago St, Appleton, WI 54911

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,593

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Tullberg LPT Realty

    215 E Winnebago St, Appleton, WI 54911
    • 111 E Lindbergh St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $296,426 Not Listed For Sale

      111 E Lindbergh St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      111 E Lindbergh St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

• /21

    $239,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,211 Sq Ft

    3411 N Marcos Ln, Appleton, WI 54911

    You'll love the North Appleton location and convenience of this NO FEE condo! One level living, 2 BR, 1 full BA, first floor laundry! Spacious living room area boasting vaulted ceilings and plenty of light! Kitchen has abundance of cabinetry, breakfast bar, all appliances included! Plenty of storage throughout. Step outside to enjoy new deck with composite railing (per seller) and partially

    Tiffany Holtz Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3411 N Marcos Ln, Appleton, WI 54911
  • 3001 N Morrison St, Appleton, WI 54911

    $310,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3001 N Morrison St, Appleton, WI 54911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,588

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fuller Century 21 Ace Realty

    3001 N Morrison St, Appleton, WI 54911
    • 2219 N Erb St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Est $320,141 Not Listed For Sale

      2219 N Erb St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2219 N Erb St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,809
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Diersen Smart Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $315,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    606 E Florida Ave, Appleton, WI 54911

    Turnkey side-by-side duplex on the north side of Appleton offering strong cash flow potential and flexibility for investors or owner-occupants. Quick access to US Highway 41 for easy commuting across the Fox Valley. Features separate entrances, detached garage parking, and a large yard—ideal for tenant appeal and long-term rental demand. Nearly new roof = low maintenance and reduced capital

    Vanessa Cebulski Real Broker LLC

    606 E Florida Ave, Appleton, WI 54911
  • 324 W Lindbergh St, Appleton, WI 54911

    $332,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    324 W Lindbergh St, Appleton, WI 54911

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,111

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rieckmann Coaction Real Estate, LLC

    324 W Lindbergh St, Appleton, WI 54911
    • /2

      Est $281,158 Not Listed For Sale

      421 W Marquette St, Appleton, WI 54911

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      421 W Marquette St, Appleton, WI 54911

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • Last Sold Price $244,500

  • /51

    $450,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft

    701 E Longview Dr, Appleton, WI 54911

    Turn-key North Appleton Duplex! Previously rented for $3,495/month! 3 bedrooms 1.5 bathrooms on each side with a 1 car garage and additional parking space in the driveway. Privacy fence installed between yards with patio space. Unit 701 with recent updates including kitchen cabinets and countertops as well as flooring. 703 has a long list of updates in 2024 including flooring throughout, granite

    Tyler Beckman Beckman Properties

    701 E Longview Dr, Appleton, WI 54911
  • 1212 N Leminwah St, Appleton, WI 54911

    $190,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1212 N Leminwah St, Appleton, WI 54911

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,376

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Landro LPT Realty

    1212 N Leminwah St, Appleton, WI 54911

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home