5,878

South Appleton Homes

Section Image
  • W6506 E Steamboat Ln, Appleton, WI 54915

    $394,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    W6506 E Steamboat Ln, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Davies LPT Realty

    W6506 E Steamboat Ln, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 1514 E College Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $230,342 Not Listed For Sale

      1514 E College Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1514 E College Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Schumann Realty One Group Haven

  • 1302 S Harmon St, Appleton, WI 54915

    $195,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1302 S Harmon St, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,947

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Beattie First Weber, Inc.

    1302 S Harmon St, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 1428 E College Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $227,666 Not Listed For Sale

      1428 E College Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1428 E College Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Travis Fonder Keller Williams Fox Cities

  • 1525 E John St, Appleton, WI 54915

    $325,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1525 E John St, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,633

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Hall Keller Williams Fox Cities

    1525 E John St, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 316 S Walter Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $238,498 Not Listed For Sale

      316 S Walter Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      316 S Walter Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Werth RE/MAX

  • N9325 Gemstone Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

    $414,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    N9325 Gemstone Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,059

    Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    N9325 Gemstone Ct, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 1322 E Candee St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $241,175 Not Listed For Sale

      1322 E Candee St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1322 E Candee St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikol Waters First Weber, Inc.

  • 218 E Lincoln St, Appleton, WI 54915

    $628,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    218 E Lincoln St, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,883

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Evers Real Broker LLC

    218 E Lincoln St, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 229 S Telulah Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $128,239 Not Listed For Sale

      229 S Telulah Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      229 S Telulah Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,900
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Johnson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • N9225 Constellation Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

    $500,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    N9225 Constellation Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,763

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Beckman Beckman Properties

    N9225 Constellation Dr, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 225 S Telulah Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $245,167 Not Listed For Sale

      225 S Telulah Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      225 S Telulah Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Annis Cardinal Realty, LLC

  • 1421 E Midway Rd, Appleton, WI 54915

    $265,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1421 E Midway Rd, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,608

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lund Epique Realty

    1421 E Midway Rd, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 228 S Walter Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $254,550 Not Listed For Sale

      228 S Walter Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      228 S Walter Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy DuFrane Century 21 Ace Realty

  • 1508 E Moon Beam Trail, Appleton, WI 54915

    $295,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1508 E Moon Beam Trail, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,341

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Davies LPT Realty

    1508 E Moon Beam Trail, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 218 S Walter Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $260,560 Not Listed For Sale

      218 S Walter Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      218 S Walter Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent LaRoux Empower Real Estate, Inc.

  • 1518 E Harriet St, Appleton, WI 54915

    $285,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1518 E Harriet St, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,102

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Warning Keller Williams Fox Cities

    1518 E Harriet St, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 3701 S Boyd Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $526,631 Not Listed For Sale

      3701 S Boyd Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3701 S Boyd Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Myers Myers, Inc.

  • 1208 E Layton Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

    $205,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1208 E Layton Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,018

    Last Listing Agent Listing Maintenance Century 21 Affiliated

    1208 E Layton Ave, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 3701 S Hampton Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $505,467 Not Listed For Sale

      3701 S Hampton Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3701 S Hampton Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $561,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Holtz Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • N9350 Gemstone Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

    $394,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    N9350 Gemstone Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,283

N9350 Gemstone Ct, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 3700 S Chestnut Ln, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $406,564 Not Listed For Sale

      3700 S Chestnut Ln, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3700 S Chestnut Ln, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Curtin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • 37 Pheasant Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

    $455,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    37 Pheasant Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,312

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Diedrick LIV Wisconsin Realty

    37 Pheasant Ct, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 3724 S Hampton Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $476,808 Not Listed For Sale

      3724 S Hampton Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3724 S Hampton Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,200
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Davies LPT Realty

  • 3230 S Whip Poor Will Ln, Appleton, WI 54915

    $385,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3230 S Whip Poor Will Ln, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,719

    Last Listing Agent Abozar Karimi Century 21 Ace Realty

    3230 S Whip Poor Will Ln, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 28 Diane Ln, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $468,868 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Diane Ln, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      28 Diane Ln, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,500
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Dwyer Century 21 Ace Realty

  • 2503 S Harmon St, Appleton, WI 54915

    $325,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2503 S Harmon St, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,149

    Last Listing Agent Molly Hoffman Century 21 Affiliated

    2503 S Harmon St, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 1701 Orchard Blossom Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Orchard Blossom Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1701 Orchard Blossom Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MAINTENANCE LISTING Empower Real Estate, Inc.

  • N9305 Gemstone Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

    $424,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    N9305 Gemstone Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,523

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Schoen Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    N9305 Gemstone Ct, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 2221 E Elmview Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $453,652 Not Listed For Sale

      2221 E Elmview Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2221 E Elmview Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Quimby Keller Williams Fox Cities

  • N9166 Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

    $400,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    N9166 Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,541

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hartjes Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC

    N9166 Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 1909 Hulke Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $395,513 Not Listed For Sale

      1909 Hulke Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1909 Hulke Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Listing Maintenance Lamers Realty, Inc.

  • 1107 E Calumet St, Appleton, WI 54915

    $275,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1107 E Calumet St, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,789

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Beckman Beckman Properties

    1107 E Calumet St, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 1917 Hulke Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $463,626 Not Listed For Sale

      1917 Hulke Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1917 Hulke Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE Keller Williams Fox Cities

  • 1820 S Jefferson St, Appleton, WI 54915

    $246,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1820 S Jefferson St, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,586

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gehrt RE/MAX 24/7 Real Estate, LLC

    1820 S Jefferson St, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 3708 S Christopher Ln, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $444,390 Not Listed For Sale

      3708 S Christopher Ln, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3708 S Christopher Ln, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,999
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Plass Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • 1827 Orchard Blossom Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

    $530,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1827 Orchard Blossom Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,503

    Last Listing Agent William Schill Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1827 Orchard Blossom Dr, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 3616 S Christopher Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $516,764 Not Listed For Sale

      3616 S Christopher Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3616 S Christopher Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Seidel Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • N9330 Gemstone Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

    $389,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    N9330 Gemstone Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,667

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Clark Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    N9330 Gemstone Ct, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 3621 S Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $463,570 Not Listed For Sale

      3621 S Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3621 S Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home