5,878

South Appleton Homes

Section Image
  • N9255 Constellation Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

    $500,550 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    N9255 Constellation Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,640

    Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    N9255 Constellation Dr, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 130 E Orange St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $266,211 Not Listed For Sale

      130 E Orange St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      130 E Orange St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,700
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Weber Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • 1218 S Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

    $221,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1218 S Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,690

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Weller Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    1218 S Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 1103 S Madison St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $256,644 Not Listed For Sale

      1103 S Madison St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1103 S Madison St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE Landro Fox Cities Realty LLC

  • 1130 S Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

    $243,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1130 S Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,768

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Quait Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1130 S Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 301 E Lincoln St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $239,889 Not Listed For Sale

      301 E Lincoln St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      301 E Lincoln St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Feldhausen Coldwell Banker

  • N9320 Gemstone Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

    $369,900 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    N9320 Gemstone Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,392

N9320 Gemstone Ct, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 1111 S Jefferson St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $275,506 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 S Jefferson St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1111 S Jefferson St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Skiba LPT Realty

  • 1032 S East St, Appleton, WI 54915

    $300,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1032 S East St, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,115

    Last Listing Agent Jacque Bootz Acre Realty, Ltd.

    1032 S East St, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 532 E Mckinley St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $230,664 Not Listed For Sale

      532 E Mckinley St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      532 E Mckinley St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,100
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Holtz Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • W6534 Manitowoc Rd, Menasha, WI 54952

    $465,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    W6534 Manitowoc Rd, Menasha, WI 54952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,245

W6534 Manitowoc Rd, Menasha, WI 54952
    • 535 E Lincoln St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $278,924 Not Listed For Sale

      535 E Lincoln St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1876
      535 E Lincoln St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,750
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reed Rentmeester Shorewest, Realtors

  • 902 E Fremont St, Appleton, WI 54915

    $245,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    902 E Fremont St, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,610

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Diedrick LIV Wisconsin Realty

    902 E Fremont St, Appleton, WI 54915
    • /2

      Est $211,821 Not Listed For Sale

      308 E Lincoln St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      308 E Lincoln St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • Last Sold Price $155,000

      Last Listing Agent Jim Couch WREO Services, Inc.

  • N9376 Gemstone Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

    $384,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    N9376 Gemstone Ct, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,026

N9376 Gemstone Ct, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 406 E South River St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $246,333 Not Listed For Sale

      406 E South River St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      406 E South River St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Siamof Berkshire Hathaway HS Fox Cities Realty

  • 121 S Schaefer St, Appleton, WI 54915

    $275,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    121 S Schaefer St, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,917

    Last Listing Agent Sue Bohlen Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    121 S Schaefer St, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 314 E South River St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $228,057 Not Listed For Sale

      314 E South River St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      314 E South River St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Plass Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • 2500 S Jefferson St, Appleton, WI 54915

    $269,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2500 S Jefferson St, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,708

    Last Listing Agent Andy Boehm Score Realty Group, LLC

    2500 S Jefferson St, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 623 E Goodall St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $179,067 Not Listed For Sale

      623 E Goodall St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      623 E Goodall St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Listing Maintenance Century 21 Affiliated

  • 2342 E Plank Rd, Appleton, WI 54915

    $359,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2342 E Plank Rd, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Talia Budz Acre Realty, Ltd.

    2342 E Plank Rd, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 619 E Maple St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $256,034 Not Listed For Sale

      619 E Maple St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      619 E Maple St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Struensee Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • 1605 S Jackson St, Appleton, WI 54915

    $228,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1605 S Jackson St, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,917

    Last Listing Agent Lee Anna Greider Beiser Realty, LLC

    1605 S Jackson St, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 1415 S East St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $323,700 Not Listed For Sale

      1415 S East St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1415 S East St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Dieck Think Hallmark Real Estate

  • 41 Solar Cir, Appleton, WI 54915

    $270,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    41 Solar Cir, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,993

41 Solar Cir, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 901 E Fremont St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $256,102 Not Listed For Sale

      901 E Fremont St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      901 E Fremont St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Beckman Beckman Properties

  • 2725 S Jackson St, Appleton, WI 54915

    $240,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2725 S Jackson St, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,087

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Warning Keller Williams Fox Cities

    2725 S Jackson St, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 810 E Maple St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $274,762 Not Listed For Sale

      810 E Maple St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      810 E Maple St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Schultz Keller Williams Fox Cities

  • 1524 E Moon Beam Trail, Appleton, WI 54915

    $290,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1524 E Moon Beam Trail, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,339

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Davies LPT Realty

    1524 E Moon Beam Trail, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 714 E Maple St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $274,587 Not Listed For Sale

      714 E Maple St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      714 E Maple St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

• 1424 E College Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

    $155,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1424 E College Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,666

    Last Listing Agent Annette Hetrick Acre Realty, Ltd.

    1424 E College Ave, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 614 E Fremont St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $206,983 Not Listed For Sale

      614 E Fremont St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      614 E Fremont St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /60

    $256,001 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    501 E Maple St, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,580

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Dilley Realty Executives Premier

    501 E Maple St, Appleton, WI 54915
    • /2

      Est $272,066 Not Listed For Sale

      713 E Harrison St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      713 E Harrison St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000

      Last Listing Agent Eric Hegwer Redfin Corporation

  • 2301 E Peter St, Appleton, WI 54915

    $530,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2301 E Peter St, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Kraft Beckman Properties

    2301 E Peter St, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 822 E Fremont St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $127,326 Not Listed For Sale

      822 E Fremont St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      822 E Fremont St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

• 1808 E Sylvan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

    $290,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1808 E Sylvan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,102

    Last Listing Agent Mike Karisny Acre Realty, Ltd.

    1808 E Sylvan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915
    • /2

      Est $250,325 Not Listed For Sale

      818 E Fremont St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      818 E Fremont St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • Last Sold Price $198,000

  • 57 Solar Cir, Appleton, WI 54915

    $275,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    57 Solar Cir, Appleton, WI 54915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,698

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Landro LPT Realty

    57 Solar Cir, Appleton, WI 54915
    • 1808 E Newberry St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $287,199 Not Listed For Sale

      1808 E Newberry St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1808 E Newberry St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,500
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Davies LPT Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home