22,429

Aransas County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 11.3 Acres
    • $33,186 per Acre

    509 E Sagebrush Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Escape to the serene beauty of Rockport, TX with this exceptional acreage near Salt Lake and Copano Bay. 11.3 acres perfectly situated to capture the essence of coastal living, this property offers a peaceful retreat surrounded by nature's best. Whether you envision building a coastal retreat or developing a profitable business such as a subdivision, RV park, boat barns, etc. the possibilities

    Dayne Luce LUCE PROPERTIES

    509 E Sagebrush Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /39

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    113 Barcelona Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Spears SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    113 Barcelona Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /38

      Est $343,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Timber Lane Loop, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      207 Timber Lane Loop, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 173 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Spears Spears & Co Real Estate

  • /38

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    429 Augusta Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home perfectly positioned on the tee box of the 16th hole in the Rockport Country Club. Built in 2013, this energy-efficient home combines modern comfort with serene golf course views. The kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring custom cabinets, granite counters, a center island, and an eating bar—ideal everyday living. The spacious living room offers

    Keri Patterson LUCE PROPERTIES

    429 Augusta Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /3

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    824 Alcala Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norma Marini Keller Williams Coastal Bend -

    824 Alcala Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /44

      Est $446,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 E King St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      625 E King St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Von Hartmann-Engel Spears & Co Real Estate

  • /32

    $1,000,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,422 Sq Ft

    1108 S Water St, Rockport, TX 78382

    Known for years as The Allen House is this home on historic Water Street. With 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this home has been host to many large gatherings to include weddings, baby reveals, and reunions. This home has a lighted fishing pier and an extra vacant lot. Sitting right on Aransas Bay where you can watch the sun rise over the bay. This home has been a vacation rental for over 25 years.

    Roxanna Stewart Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    1108 S Water St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /38

    $373,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3441 Loop 1781 Unit 4-D, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF

    Current Estimated Value $373,880

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Bowman Corpus Christi Realty

    3441 Loop 1781 Unit 4-D, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /18

      Est $290,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 E King St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      715 E King St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 191 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Rosenfield RE/MAX

  • /16

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft

    108 Port Ave, Rockport, TX 78382

    Fully furnished duplex in Palm Harbor featuring two 1 bed/1bath units, each currently renting for $1000/month with all bills paid. Utilities are not individually metered, making this a great opportunity to keep as an income-producing rental or convert into a single-family home with some remodeling. Property includes a large yard, spacious garage/storage area, and washer/dryer setup. It is

    Traci Baucum Key Allegro Real Estate

    108 Port Ave, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /34

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1017 Hickory Ave, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,283

    Last Listing Agent John Kidwell Key Allegro Real Estate

    1017 Hickory Ave, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /26

      Est $445,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 E Murray St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      600 E Murray St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 470 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Nicole Swanner ROCKPORT PROPERTIES

  • /40

    $997,500

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,673 Sq Ft

    20 Southpointe Cir, Rockport, TX 78382

    Exquisite Mediterranean Villa in Cape Velero – A Multi-Generational Waterfront Retreat. Nestled along the serene shores of Port Bay, this stunning home offers an unparalleled blend of luxury, comfort, & space. Sprawling across 1.5 lots (0.68 acres), this 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom masterpiece is thoughtfully designed with dual kitchens & living areas, providing ample space & privacy for extended

    Keri Patterson LUCE PROPERTIES

    20 Southpointe Cir, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /17

    $203,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    105 Heron Oaks, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Graham Graham&Company Realty Group

    105 Heron Oaks, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /22

      Est $303,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 S Ann St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      916 S Ann St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Gemma Anthony KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

  • /40

    $609,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    803 Buena Vista Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Rockport Country Club, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac and featuring an additional lot for extra space and privacy. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a versatile bonus room ideal for a formal dining area, home office, or cozy sitting space. The spacious open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and

    Krystal Reid The Ron Brown Company

    803 Buena Vista Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /28

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    126 Breezy St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Malynda Williams Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    126 Breezy St, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /32

      Est $341,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      1026 S Pearl St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1026 S Pearl St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent janie ellis Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /37

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft

    101 Alma and 122 Rob Cir, Rockport, TX 78382

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable Lamar Point Preserve, just minutes from Rockport, Texas. Nestled in a quiet, well-established neighborhood, this property offers the perfect balance of coastal living and everyday comfort. Situated on a rare double lot, the home boasts an expansive backyard with plenty of space for entertaining, outdoor activities, or future

    Claudia Haas ROCKPORT PROPERTIES

    101 Alma and 122 Rob Cir, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /8

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1122 N Verne St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,229

    Last Listing Agent Kim Erwin KW Coastal Bend - Island

    1122 N Verne St, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /5

      $53,192 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 S Pearl St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • Built 1960
      1024 S Pearl St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Brown REALHome Services & Solutions

  • /44

    $248,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    247 Allen M Parks Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom 1 full bath canal-front retreat offering comfort, convenience, and laid-back Gulf Coast living. Located in a quiet neighborhood near Aransas Bay, canal w/kayak access to Salt Lake and Copano Bay, local marinas and downtown Rockport. Step outside to a fenced-in backyard designed for making memories-clean your catch at the fish station, stroll the boardwalk to the

    Deidra Tuten LPT Realty, LLC

    247 Allen M Parks Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /25

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    713 Copano Cove Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,052

    Last Listing Agent Laura Marie MacDonald Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    713 Copano Cove Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /39

      Est $418,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 S Church St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1019 S Church St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 257 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pruski Spears & Co Real Estate

  • /3

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $208,125 per Acre

    2303 Young, Rockport, TX 78382

    Build your dream home on this desirable corner lot located on a quiet dirt road in the up-and-coming South Rockport area, featuring stunning views of Aransas Bay. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to beautiful beaches, charming galleries, local shops, restaurants, and lively festivals that South Rockport offers. This 0.48-acre lot provides a perfect opportunity to create your

    Terry Socia RE/MAX SECURITY R. E.

    2303 Young, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    508 Lakewood Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,486

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Kirmse Key Allegro Real Estate

    508 Lakewood Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /39

      Est $547,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Saint Andrews Place, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      30 Saint Andrews Place, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent John Kidwell Key Allegro Real Estate

  • /28

    $380,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    1020 S Live Oak St, Rockport, TX 78382

    Welcome to your dream retreat in Rockport, Texas! This charming 2-bd, 2-bath home perfectly blends comfort and convenience. Nestled just a stone's throw from downtown, you'll enjoy easy access to local shops, restaurants, and beautiful coastal attractions. The home is being sold tastefully furnished, making it move-in ready. The spacious living area invites relaxation, while the kitchen caters to

    Sarah Von Hartmann-Engel Spears & Co Real Estate

    1020 S Live Oak St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /2

    $27,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    123 Pompano Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $117,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $37,500

    Last Listing Agent Christye Weld SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    123 Pompano Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /42

      Est $346,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Saint Andrews Place, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      29 Saint Andrews Place, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline O'Neill Corpus Christi Realty

  • /21

    $348,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    107 Santa Rosa, Rockport, TX 78382

    This adorable 2b/2b Coastal cottage comes Fully Furnished and is ready for you to move in today! This location offers the perfect blend of convenience & coastal charm. Offering great features of coastal flair, easy and flexible layout and the prime location is overlooking the community pool! Ocean Reef Cottages Subdivision offers a luxurious community pool with air conditioned restrooms, a boat

    Amy Garcia SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    107 Santa Rosa, Rockport, TX 78382
  • 36 La Buena Vida Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    36 La Buena Vida Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $865,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,648

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Moore Armstrong Properties

    36 La Buena Vida Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /43

      Est $422,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Saint Andrews Place, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      14 Saint Andrews Place, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dona Angell Keller Williams Woodlands

  • /36

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    149 Sparks Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Dreaming of " Country " living without sacrificing convenience? This is the one. Situated on three spacious lots the County, this charming property offers room to breathe while still being just minutes from town. The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with a generously sized master suite that opens directly to a covered deck- perfect for enjoying peaceful mornings and winding down in

    Maddie Legner SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    149 Sparks Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /35

    $214,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    302 St Andrews St Unit A101, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Forister Spears & Co Real Estate

    302 St Andrews St Unit A101, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /40

      Est $456,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Saint Andrews Place, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8 Saint Andrews Place, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Roberts CORE Coastal Realty

  • /7

    $150,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft

    210 Sweet Bay St, Rockport, TX 78382

    Charming 1-bedroom home with a spacious, fully fenced yard offering both privacy and versatility. The property features mature trees that provide ample shade, creating a relaxing outdoor setting perfect for coastal living. Enjoy convenient access through a hidden rear gate leading directly to the neighboring gas station, along with plenty of parking space inside the gated yard. A unique fold-down

    Stacie Forbes-Hurst KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

    210 Sweet Bay St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /42

    $1,299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    14 Bahama Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,667

    Last Listing Agent Dayne Luce LUCE PROPERTIES

    14 Bahama Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Spanishwoods Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      326 Spanishwoods Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Spears Spears & Co Real Estate

  • /32

    $395,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    611 Lauderdale Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Waterfront living meets effortless coastal convenience in this beautifully renovated Key Allegro condominium, perfectly positioned along a private canal with its own boat dock. Located on the second floor, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers elevated water views and multiple decks where mornings start with coffee and end with coastal sunsets. Inside, the condo has been thoughtfully updated to

    Alexis Brown South Texas Realty, LLC

    611 Lauderdale Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home