22,430

Aransas County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Plantation Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      108 Plantation Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nelida Spurrell Keller Williams City-View

  • /30

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft

    410 Fairway Oaks St, Rockport, TX 78382

    FAIRWAY OPPORTUNITY | Positioned directly overlooking the 13th Tee of the highly desirable Rockport Country Club golf course, this property offers an exceptional location and a fantastic canvas for your next project. Priced below the appraisal district tax value, this home presents a genuine equity-building opportunity for buyers ready to invest some TLC and updating to bring it to its full

    Phillip Rios Spears & Co Real Estate

    410 Fairway Oaks St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /2

    $338,578 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    118 Kokomo Ct, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Kokomo

    118 Kokomo Ct, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Whistlers Bend, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      101 Whistlers Bend, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline O'Neill ORO Gold Standard Group

  • /18

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    53 Tern St, Rockport, TX 78382

    Nestled in the desirable Holiday Beach subdivision, this energy-efficient 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living. Boasting breathtaking views of Copano Bay, the home features an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. A spacious loft area offers the perfect space

    Keith Hamilton RE/MAX Security Real Estate

    53 Tern St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /3

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    6562 Highway 35 N, Holiday Beach, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $184,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Little LUCE PROPERTIES

    6562 Highway 35 N, Holiday Beach, TX 78382
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Heron Oaks, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      133 Heron Oaks, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Maddie Legner SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

  • /22

    $821,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft

    22 Peet's Bend Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Welcome to this stunning waterfront home with breathtaking views! This spacious 3 bedroom,1 office, 2.5 bathroom home features an indoor elevator for easy access to all levels. The extra tall 2 car garage includes a storage area, perfect for all your outdoor gear.Enjoy the luxury of a boat lift, outdoor seating by the water, and fully tiled front and back porch. Beautifully landscaped with

    Reza Khalili Mission Real Estate Group

    22 Peet's Bend Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /18

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    840 Rowe St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,333

    Last Listing Agent William Foster eXp Realty LLC

    840 Rowe St, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Heron Oaks, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      131 Heron Oaks, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Norma Marini Keller Williams Coastal Bend -

  • /8

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $213,043 per Acre

    315-316 W Live Oak Ln, Holiday Beach, TX 78382

    2 LOTS SIDE BY SIDE IN HOLIDAY BEACH WEST. CLOSE TO THE PRIVATE FISHING PIER. OWNERS HAVE ACCESS TO PRIVATE KAYAK PARK, BOAT LAUNCHES, COMMUNITY CENTER, PRIVATE SWIMMING POOL AND PARK.

    Tracy Morris Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    315-316 W Live Oak Ln, Holiday Beach, TX 78382
  • /39

    $364,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    105 Traditions Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,031

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Walker Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    105 Traditions Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Heron Oaks, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      129 Heron Oaks, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 219 Days On Market

• /11

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $110,000 per Acre

    1664 Eighteenth St, Rockport, TX 78382

    This .5 Acre lot is a serene and quiet location near Hwy 35 but in a beautiful semi wooded area. The is already a foundation built and inspected for a 2 bed 2 bath home and house plans and permits already in place to get you started even faster building a beautiful home. This saves time and money and is already approved by the city! Does need a septic and well, will have access to city water in

    Saundra Griswold Melissa Cross, Broker

    1664 Eighteenth St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /54

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    67 S Lake Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 527 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thomasson Big Tree Realty

    67 S Lake Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Whistlers Cove Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      120 Whistlers Cove Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Swanson Key Allegro Real Estate

  • /2

    $42,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $233,333 per Acre

    101 Shoalwater Way, Rockport, TX 78382

    Discover Salt Lake Shores Subdivision—where coastal living meets comfort and charm. Nestled just minutes from the breathtaking Salt Lake and Copano Bay, this neighborhood offers a rare blend of natural beauty, privacy, and lifestyle. With only a limited number of lots still available, now is the perfect time for builders and future homeowners to secure their place in this exceptional community

    Cynthia Alvarado Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    101 Shoalwater Way, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /33

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1027 N Austin St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,046

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Pancamo KUPER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY

    1027 N Austin St, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Mallard Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1701 Mallard Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 158 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Spears SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

  • /7

    $342,000

    • Land
    • 8.29 Acres
    • $41,235 per Acre

    1202,1220,1224 Weeping Willow, Rockport, TX 78382

    8.2+ Acres in Peninsula Oaks – A Rare Find! Nestled in the heart of Rockport, this stunning 8.2-acre property is a nature lover's dream. Towering, mature trees provide beauty and privacy, creating the perfect setting for your dream home or investment. With plenty of space to spread out, the possibilities are endless! Enjoy the peaceful coastal lifestyle while being just minutes from town, the

    Alissa Spears SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    1202,1220,1224 Weeping Willow, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /18

    $117,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    105 E Cornwall St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF

    Current Estimated Value $173,826

    Last Listing Agent Chris Montalvo MIRABAL, MONTALVO & ASSOCIATES

    105 E Cornwall St, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Raven Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1015 Raven Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gemma Anthony KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

  • /32

    $199,900

    $62K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    81 S Lake Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    PRICED TO SELL! Backing up to nearly 10 acres of undeveloped land, a golf course, and tucked away in a quiet community, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is a jewel! You'll be surrounded by wildlife and enjoy the relaxing views. Enjoy fishing? You're only minutes from 3 boat ramps and some of the most incredible fishing on the coast! Birding Enthusiast? The Whooping Cranes show up here every winter,

    Margo Smith KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

    81 S Lake Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /23

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    116 Greenway Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF

116 Greenway Ln, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 W Terrace Blvd, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      907 W Terrace Blvd, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 158 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Weems MacDonald Properties & Associa

  • /37

    $355,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft

    115 Stingray, Rockport, TX 78382

    This charming coastal retreat offers beautiful views of Aransas Bay and delivers the perfect blend of relaxation and investment potential. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this fully furnished home is tastefully decorated with coastal charm throughout, creating a welcoming and move-in ready experience. The three spacious bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations for guests, or vacation

    Shelly Griffin Red Door Realtors

    115 Stingray, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    $1,225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    13 Sandpiper Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,668

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Spears Spears & Co Real Estate

    13 Sandpiper Ln, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      831 Seagull Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      831 Seagull Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Herbert Mathisen RE/MAX

  • /12

    $84,900

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $134,762 per Acre

    1510 Cape Velero Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Nestled in the charming waterfront neighborhood of Cape Valero, this stunning half-acre lot presents the perfect opportunity to realize your coastal dream home. This great location provides quick access to all that Rockport has to offer, including Rockport Beach, downtown shopping, fishing piers and boat launches, and exceptional dining. Experience unparalleled serenity during your quiet evenings

    Carolyn Walker KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

    1510 Cape Velero Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    $2,175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    106 Bismarck Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $807/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,927,301

    Last Listing Agent Mark Uhr Rockport Properties

    106 Bismarck Ln, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      923 Seagull Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      923 Seagull Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pace SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

  • /27

    $368,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft

    1907 Johnson Ave, Rockport, TX 78382

    Coastal living, rebuilt with intentional design and quality construction. Located in Little Bay Shores, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits less than half a mile from the water on a spacious, tree-shaded lot within one of Rockport’s well-established coastal communities. Extended driveway offers flexible space for boat or RV parking, along with a garage suitable for golf cart or single-vehicle use.

    Kristine Ga-as Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    1907 Johnson Ave, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /33

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1507 S Pearl St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,460

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Spears Spears & Co Real Estate

    1507 S Pearl St, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      826 Ibis Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      826 Ibis Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Reagen Geer Spears & Co Real Estate

  • /42

    $380,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    106 Landry Cir, Rockport, TX 78382

    Interested in becoming an investor? Or maybe an investment you can use for yourself and still make some money? Don't miss your chance at this package deal for two Rockport Cottages in one of Rockport's newest communities. Designed and built to be environmentally conscious, these homes might seem small, but pack a punch! Each cottage home features 2 bedrooms, 2 sizeable full baths, full size

    Southern Coast Realty Team Curt And Sarah Engel SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    106 Landry Cir, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    $629,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    42 Nassau Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Garcia Spears & Co Real Estate

    42 Nassau Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1229 W Terrace Blvd, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1229 W Terrace Blvd, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 819 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Mella SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

  • /10

    $44,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    143 Pompano Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Nice corner double lot where you could build your dream vacation home right in Holiday Beach. This property places you close to the water and has nice community amenities to include convenient lighted fishing pier, with cleaning station, a nice boat launch, kayak launch, park and pool. Whether you're looking for your weekend getaway or full-time living, these lots provide all you need. Enjoy the

    John Pruski TKO Listings, LLC

    143 Pompano Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    717 Waterwood St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,894

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Garcia MGM Real Estate, LLC

    717 Waterwood St, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2012 Tule Park Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2012 Tule Park Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colton Mitchell eXp Realty, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home