257

Recently Sold Arbutus, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $320,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5603 Selford Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,921

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Taylor Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    5603 Selford Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /44

    $400,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1007 Saint Charles Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,577

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lehr LPT Realty, LLC

    1007 Saint Charles Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /49

    $529,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1937 Brady Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,871

    Last Listing Agent Gylian Page Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    1937 Brady Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /42

    $389,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5507 Heatherwood Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,459

    Last Listing Agent Corrine Bloyer Alberti Realty, LLC

    5507 Heatherwood Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /31

    $350,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1263 Birch Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,367

    Last Listing Agent Donald Beecher Redfin Corp

    1263 Birch Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /45

    $475,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1911 Halethorpe Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,970

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Drechsler Douglas Realty, LLC

    1911 Halethorpe Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /2

    $341,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1817 Centre St, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,831

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    1817 Centre St, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /34

    $325,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6 Ingate Terrace, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,735

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Lim-Sharpe RE/MAX Excellence Realty

    6 Ingate Terrace, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /44

    $295,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    5624 Braxfield Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,459

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Valenstein Keller Williams Flagship

    5624 Braxfield Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /45

    $360,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    5532 Oakland Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,976

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    5532 Oakland Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /40

    $323,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    963 Regina Dr, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,494

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Jensen EXP Realty, LLC

    963 Regina Dr, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /51

    $370,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4315 Washington Blvd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • Studio
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF

    Current Estimated Value $365,217

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Pedersen Samson Properties

    4315 Washington Blvd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1226 Brewster St, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,388

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gatzke RE/MAX Solutions

    1226 Brewster St, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /51

    $399,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1922 Bell Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,132

    Last Listing Agent John Newman Keller Williams Flagship

    1922 Bell Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /2

    $324,495 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4824 Carmella Dr, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,448

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Cruz Cummings & Co. Realtors

    4824 Carmella Dr, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /30

    $295,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1149 Linden Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,228

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Spaid-Decker Keller Williams Realty Centre

    1149 Linden Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /25

    $305,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5807 Richardson Mews Square, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,694

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Spence The KW Collective

    5807 Richardson Mews Square, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /37

    $230,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3803 Patapsco Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,534

    Last Listing Agent Mary Win Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

    3803 Patapsco Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /33

    $255,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1083 Elm Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,058

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Ely Brook-Owen Real Estate

    1083 Elm Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /25

    $300,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1230 Seven Oaks Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,149

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Gonzalez HomeSmart

    1230 Seven Oaks Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /60

    $400,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    909 S Beechfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,581

    Last Listing Agent Adam Chubbuck Douglas Realty, LLC

    909 S Beechfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /38

    $469,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5215 Benson Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,735

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Pipich LPT Realty, LLC

    5215 Benson Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /40

    $450,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5840 Oakland Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,725

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Skrenchuk Alberti Realty, LLC

    5840 Oakland Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /84

    $145,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1909 Hammonds Ferry Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,331

    Last Listing Agent Liz Keyser LPT Realty, LLC

    1909 Hammonds Ferry Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /44

    $300,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5402 Council St, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,845

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Davis Cummings & Co. Realtors

    5402 Council St, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /30

    $295,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    951 Elm Ridge Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,905

    Last Listing Agent Sang Liu Homeowner Consultants, LLC.

    951 Elm Ridge Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /44

    $588,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1230 Taylor Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,761

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Bowman Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    1230 Taylor Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /48

    $320,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1116 Gloria Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,856

    Last Listing Agent Adam Chubbuck Douglas Realty, LLC

    1116 Gloria Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /55

    $300,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1052 Downton Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,263

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Hoffman HomeSmart

    1052 Downton Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /26

    $260,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1014 Elm Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,273

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Moineau The KW Collective

    1014 Elm Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /58

    $500,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5742 1st Ave, Arbutus, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,840

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Thomas-Vitek Cummings & Co. Realtors

    5742 1st Ave, Arbutus, MD 21227
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5617 Kallan Ct, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,977

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Bentley Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    5617 Kallan Ct, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /49

    $265,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1016 Elm Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,494

    Last Listing Agent Story Haensler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1016 Elm Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /37

    $320,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1103 Vernon Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,438

    Last Listing Agent Justin Akchurin Coldwell Banker Realty

    1103 Vernon Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /47

    $400,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5706 Mineral Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,767

    Last Listing Agent William Hernandez Keller Williams Capital Properties

    5706 Mineral Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /30

    $395,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1251 Sulphur Spring Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,228

    Last Listing Agent Ni Ni Corner House Realty

    1251 Sulphur Spring Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /26

    $285,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1145 Circle Dr, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,497

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Altizer ANR Realty, LLC

    1145 Circle Dr, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /32

    $370,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    37 Badger Gate Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,408

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Solloway Douglas Realty, LLC

    37 Badger Gate Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /41

    $270,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2109 Smith Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,560

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Charuhas Keller Williams Realty Centre

    2109 Smith Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /28

    $230,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3726 Benson Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,409

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Hall Bay View Realty

    3726 Benson Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home