257

Recently Sold Arbutus, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $270,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1336 Birch Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,410

    Last Listing Agent Samson Fridrich RE/MAX Solutions

    1336 Birch Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /33

    $345,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4413 Hooper Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,902

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Davis Cummings & Co. Realtors

    4413 Hooper Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /32

    $325,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1256 Locust Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,347

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Skirven RE/MAX Solutions

    1256 Locust Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /36

    $284,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5514 Council St, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,972

    Last Listing Agent Justin Akchurin Coldwell Banker Realty

    5514 Council St, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /35

    $311,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    957 Circle Dr, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,035

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Spence The KW Collective

    957 Circle Dr, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /35

    $280,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1086 Elm Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,231

    Last Listing Agent Brad Morsberger Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1086 Elm Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /40

    $490,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1822 Woodside Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,414

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Paplauckas Maryland Real Estate Network

    1822 Woodside Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /40

    $300,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1148 Elm Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,997

    Last Listing Agent Christina Menter Keller Williams Realty Centre

    1148 Elm Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1907 Monumental Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,692

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Cerasuolo Executive Choice Realty Inc.

    1907 Monumental Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /40

    $420,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5 Gates Park Ct, Baltimore, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,799

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Schafer Compass

    5 Gates Park Ct, Baltimore, MD 21227
  • /42

    $399,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1326 Birch Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,540

    Last Listing Agent Tina Thompson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1326 Birch Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /38

    $360,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    5613 Chelwynd Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,581

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Howard RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    5613 Chelwynd Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /45

    $490,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1211 Birch Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,381

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Ann Foster RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    1211 Birch Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /28

    $305,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1230 Stevens Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,429

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Shunney Taylor Properties

    1230 Stevens Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /18

    $200,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4407 Ridge Dr, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,246

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gargeu Century 21 Downtown

    4407 Ridge Dr, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /34

    $375,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1811 Palo Cir, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,734

    Last Listing Agent Karriem Hopwood Corner House Realty

    1811 Palo Cir, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /49

    $385,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1226 Ten Oaks Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,920

    Last Listing Agent Travis Lauchman Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1226 Ten Oaks Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /44

    $250,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1707 Hall Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,902

    Last Listing Agent Helene Zrihen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1707 Hall Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /28

    $422,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1205 Locust Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,710

    Last Listing Agent Christine Zeng ExecuHome Realty

    1205 Locust Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /28

    $325,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    34 Ingate Terrace, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,097

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Francis RE/MAX Solutions

    34 Ingate Terrace, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /42

    $350,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5602 Huntsmoor Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,880

    Last Listing Agent Ron Strauss Keller Williams Legacy

    5602 Huntsmoor Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /30

    $390,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5536 Ashbourne Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,029

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    5536 Ashbourne Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1433 Claridge Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,103

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Mahon Corner House Realty

    1433 Claridge Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /3

    $240,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5512 Carville Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,735

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Register Northrop Realty

    5512 Carville Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /33

    $316,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5713 1st Ave, Arbutus, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,793

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Merrick LPT Realty, LLC

    5713 1st Ave, Arbutus, MD 21227
  • /35

    $325,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1016 Downton Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,487

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hawkins The KW Collective

    1016 Downton Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /5

    $22,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    0 Hannah Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $160,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Arrazola A.J. Billig & Company

    0 Hannah Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /36

    $331,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    21 Ramsgate Ct, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,018

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Stearns AB & Co Realtors, Inc.

    21 Ramsgate Ct, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /72

    $367,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1722 Selma Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,873

    Last Listing Agent Martin Welsh Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    1722 Selma Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /17

    $240,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4101 Old Washington Blvd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,945

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Weinstein Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    4101 Old Washington Blvd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /33

    $329,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1328 Maple Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,326

    Last Listing Agent Bill Porter Douglas Realty, LLC

    1328 Maple Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /33

    $325,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1153 Kelfield Dr, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,148

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Mahon Corner House Realty

    1153 Kelfield Dr, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /40

    $420,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1216 Francis Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,247

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gatzke RE/MAX Solutions

    1216 Francis Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /49

    $605,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1602 S Rolling Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,417

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Griffin Compass

    1602 S Rolling Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /34

    $300,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1207 Brewster St, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,746

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Cates Northrop Realty

    1207 Brewster St, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1042 Downton Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF

    Current Estimated Value $238,824

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gatzke RE/MAX Solutions

    1042 Downton Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /36

    $348,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1242 Vogt Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,301

1242 Vogt Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /42

    $495,750 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1207 Taylor Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,116

    Last Listing Agent Lee Tessier EXP Realty, LLC

    1207 Taylor Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /30

    $289,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5530 Dolores Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,828

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Skirven RE/MAX Solutions

    5530 Dolores Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5527 Willys Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,328

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    5527 Willys Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home