3,244

Homes in ZIP Code 34269

Section Image
  • /32

    $365,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft

    8503 SW Sand Crane Cir Unit LOT 74, Arcadia, FL 34269

    Luxury lot for your Class A Motorhome with "Coach House" at Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort. This is an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the luxury lifestyle in Southwest Florida. Lot 74 offers spectacular views of the lake facing east, perfect for enjoying the breathtaking sunrises of the Gulf Coast. The property includes 500 square feet of total built area, designed for maximum comfort and

    Juan Estrada RV LOT SALES USA LLC

    8503 SW Sand Crane Cir Unit LOT 74, Arcadia, FL 34269
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    12193 SW Highway 17, Arcadia, FL 34269

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $132,979 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,849

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Bevis RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY

    12193 SW Highway 17, Arcadia, FL 34269
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130218307 Nosegay St, North Port, FL 34269

      1130218307 Nosegay St, North Port, FL 34269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Seward KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

  • /68

    $2,300,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,270 Sq Ft

    9299 SW Lipe Rd, Arcadia, FL 34269

    A Rare 24.93-Acre Private Estate Designed for Luxury, Lifestyle, and Legacy. Tucked away in complete privacy, this extraordinary custom estate by Carlton Construction spans nearly 25 acres of peaceful Florida countryside, where refined living meets natural beauty. At the heart of the property lies a stunning 2-acre stocked pond, home to tilapia, catfish, and perch, complete with a feeder, dock,

    Erin Halstead MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    9299 SW Lipe Rd, Arcadia, FL 34269
  • /2

    $132,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    12144 SW Egret Cir Unit 302, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,719

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Grant GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC

    12144 SW Egret Cir Unit 302, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
    • /54

      Est $516,531 Not Listed For Sale

      8137 SW Bimini Way, Arcadia, FL 34269

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      8137 SW Bimini Way, Arcadia, FL 34269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $611/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacee Monsalve J & J REALTY GROUP

  • /32

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 871 Sq Ft

    12538 SW Kingsway Cir Unit 902, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    Wake up to peaceful lake views in this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath ground floor condo nestled in the heart of Lake Suzy. Built in 1987, this well maintained residence offers a comfortable and inviting layout perfect for year-round living or a seasonal retreat. Enjoy a bright and airy living space that flows effortlessly to your private lanai, where you can relax with your morning coffee while

    Shauna Platt RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    12538 SW Kingsway Cir Unit 902, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
  • /2

    $52,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    12779 SW Pembroke Cir S, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,397

    Last Listing Agent Scott Standriff RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    12779 SW Pembroke Cir S, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      8912 Coulter Rd, Arcadia, FL 34269

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8912 Coulter Rd, Arcadia, FL 34269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

  • /24

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    12116 SW County Road 769 Unit 50, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath home w Den located in The Preserve, a gated 55+ pet-friendly community in Lake Suzy, Florida. This home offers 1,568 sq. ft. of living space, plus a screened lanai and a 12x10 storage shed. The two-car side-by-side carport provides ample room for your vehicle and golf cart. Step through the front door into a welcoming foyer with wood laminate flooring throughout the

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    12116 SW County Road 769 Unit 50, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
  • /37

    $389,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    12947 SW Pembroke Cir N, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,551

12947 SW Pembroke Cir N, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Axlewood St Unit MFRC7482125, North Port, FL 34288

      0 Axlewood St Unit MFRC7482125, North Port, FL 34288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Nix COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

  • /80

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    8553 SW Aviary Rd, Arcadia, FL 34269

    Welcome to this stunning, newly remodeled executive pool home set on over 5 acres in the sought-after, deed-restricted Habitat community.From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the peaceful setting with beautiful views of the pond and golf course, along with a charming koi pond and gentle waterfalls at the front entry. Inside, this spacious home offers over 2,600 square feet of living space

    Savannah Zarris SELLSTATE VISION REALTY

    8553 SW Aviary Rd, Arcadia, FL 34269
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    11644 SW Egret Cir Unit 1002, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,070

    Last Listing Agent Giovanni Provo REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    11644 SW Egret Cir Unit 1002, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
    • /2

      Est $86,910 Not Listed For Sale

      12751 SW Lexington Place, Arcadia, FL 34269

      • Built 1978
      12751 SW Lexington Place, Arcadia, FL 34269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Neads REMAX LANDMARK

  • /17

    $99,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    12116 SW County Road 769 Unit 247, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    Discover your perfect Florida getaway in this partially furnished 2023 Jacobsen home, located in the highly desirable gated community of The Preserve. This bright and modern 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers easy living with quality upgrades throughout. The stylish kitchen features upgraded stainless-steel appliances, and the home comes complete with a washer and dryer for added convenience. The

    James Marlow Sunshine Home Sales, LLC

    12116 SW County Road 769 Unit 247, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8549 SW Slater St, Arcadia, FL 34269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Woppman TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

    8549 SW Slater St, Arcadia, FL 34269
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Snowbank Terrace Unit MFRA4585327, North Port, FL 34288

      0 Snowbank Terrace Unit MFRA4585327, North Port, FL 34288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,500
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Ricaud INVESTUS REALTY LLC

  • /93

    $2,650,000

    • 23 Beds
    • 18 Baths
    • 14,223 Sq Ft

    8806 SW Start Center St, Arcadia, FL 34269

    Turnkey Waterfront Income Property | 16 Rental Income Units | 10 Buildings | 12.2 Acres | Gulf Access | One of the FIRST times available for private ownership purchase, previously sold by State of Florida. Currently generating over $233,000+/- in gross annual income with strong NOI, the property is being sold fully turnkey and furnished, including an established Airbnb business with a 4.99-star

    Marc Joseph MARC JOSEPH REALTY, INC

    8806 SW Start Center St, Arcadia, FL 34269
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    11433 SW Courtney Dr, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,645

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    11433 SW Courtney Dr, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
    • 12116 SW County Road 769, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

      Est $138,000 Not Listed For Sale

      12116 SW County Road 769, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      12116 SW County Road 769, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Collins CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

  • /23

    $345,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    8115 SW Easy St, Arcadia, FL 34269

    Under Construction. HOME CURRENTLY UNDER CONSTRUCTION. Welcome to your dream home in the serene community of Peace River Acres in Arcadia! This brand-new, open concept residence is perfectly situated for those seeking a blend of tranquility and convenience. Boasting a prime location, this home is just a stone’s throw away from the majestic Peace River, offering easy Gulf access for boating

    Devyn Steele Prestige Realty of Florida

    8115 SW Easy St, Arcadia, FL 34269
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    12659 SW Kingsway Cir Unit A1, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,760

    Last Listing Agent Jason Burke REAL BROKER, LLC

    12659 SW Kingsway Cir Unit A1, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6913 SW Co Road 760, Arcadia, FL 34266

      6913 SW Co Road 760, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 441 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Shelfer TURNER REALTY, INC.

  • /48

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    11644 SW Egret Cir Unit 1205, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo, Deeded Garage Included in the Crystal Bay community, perfectly located and ready for you to move right in. This second-floor end unit offers extra privacy, great natural light, and high ceilings that make the space feel open and airy. The condo comes fully furnished with tasteful décor and new light fixtures, so you can settle in without lifting

    Anthony Antuono RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY

    11644 SW Egret Cir Unit 1205, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    13049 SW Pembroke Cir S, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,810

    Last Listing Agent Mike Oakes KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    13049 SW Pembroke Cir S, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1151-21-7408 Flambeau Ave, North Port, FL 34269

      1151-21-7408 Flambeau Ave, North Port, FL 34269

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $9,250

      Last Listing Agent Sean Seward Keller Williams Island Life RE

  • /29

    $127,999

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $984,608 per Acre

    8139 SW Sand Crane - Lot 4 Cir, Arcadia, FL 34269

    Lot 4 – Create your dream Florida motorcoach retreat on Lot 4 in the highly sought-after Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort, where breathtaking DOUBLE WATER VIEWS and exceptional privacy make this property truly special. Perfectly positioned, this premium lot enjoys unobstructed lake views from both the front and rear, with no neighbors directly across or behind—just peaceful water vistas, mature

    Laura Frantz COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

    8139 SW Sand Crane - Lot 4 Cir, Arcadia, FL 34269
  • 12116 SW County Road 769 Unit 141, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    $65,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    12116 SW County Road 769 Unit 141, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Collins CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

    12116 SW County Road 769 Unit 141, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      1151217408 Flambeau Ave, North Port, FL 34269

      1151217408 Flambeau Ave, North Port, FL 34269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,250
      • Nov 20, 2023

• /39

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    11336 SW Orange Ave, Arcadia, FL 34269

    This immaculate 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Sunnybreeze is everything you’ve been looking for—seriously, just pack your bags and move in! Built solid with concrete block and topped with a brand-new 2024 metal roof, this home is as low-maintenance as it gets. Inside, you’ll find newer flooring throughout, an open floor plan that’s perfect for hosting, and a bright, spacious kitchen with tons of

    Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    11336 SW Orange Ave, Arcadia, FL 34269
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8750 SW Liverpool Rd, Arcadia, FL 34269

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,007

    Last Listing Agent Chris Baylis MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    8750 SW Liverpool Rd, Arcadia, FL 34269
    • /5

      Est $287,299 Not Listed For Sale

      11395 SW Lemon Ave, Arcadia, FL 34269

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      11395 SW Lemon Ave, Arcadia, FL 34269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Ritch RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC

  • /49

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    7884 SW Sunny Oaks Dr, Arcadia, FL 34269

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Mediterranean-style home with a heated saltwater pool nestled on a sprawling lot on a quiet cul-de-sac street perfectly positioned between Arcadia, Port Charlotte, and Punta Gorda with no HOA and wide-open surroundings that are increasingly hard to find. From the moment you arrive, the grand columned portico, arched windows,

    Toni Zarghami KW COASTAL LIVING III

    7884 SW Sunny Oaks Dr, Arcadia, FL 34269
  • /2

    $219,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    11244 SW Essex Dr, Lake Suzy, FL 34269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,190

    Last Listing Agent Valarie Summa EDG REALTY LLC

    11244 SW Essex Dr, Lake Suzy, FL 34269
    • /5

      Est $78,176 Not Listed For Sale

      7850 SW Hull Ave, Arcadia, FL 34269

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1970
      7850 SW Hull Ave, Arcadia, FL 34269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 360% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Cormier LLC EPIQUE REALTY, INC.

  • /96

    $995,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    10433 SW Jernigan St, Arcadia, FL 34269

    DON'T MISS THIS ONE!! BRING YOUR FARM ANIMALS, TOYS, AND FURNITURE!! This stunning modern farmhouse on over 10 acres is everything you’ve been waiting for!! Located in one of the most desirable areas of DeSoto County, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home perfectly blends rustic farmhouse charm with stylish modern finishes. Inside, you’ll find shiplap accents, exposed beams, and sliding

    Michael Johnson KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    10433 SW Jernigan St, Arcadia, FL 34269
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7913 SW Sunny Oaks Dr, Arcadia, FL 34269

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $53,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 589 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,961

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Zarris SELLSTATE VISION REALTY

    7913 SW Sunny Oaks Dr, Arcadia, FL 34269