4,494

Archer County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $1,032,500

    $736K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 295 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    0000 Terrapin, Megargel, TX 76370

    This is a great property with two large barns and two grain bins. The larger barn is 60 x 120 which would make a great horse arena. The smaller barn is just right for stalls. Large possible historical Indian Mound is in the center of the property. There are cattle pens and four stock tanks. Some coastal grass with lots of range land. There is electricity and a water meter on site which makes it

    Kelli Cuba TEAM LEGACY REALTY

    0000 Terrapin, Megargel, TX 76370
  • /34

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    310 Schooner Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,677

    Last Listing Agent Jody Brannon HIRSCHI REALTORS

    310 Schooner Dr, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /30

      Est $219,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 S Cherry St, Holliday, TX 76366

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      404 S Cherry St, Holliday, TX 76366

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /13

    $69,349

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    615 Williams Ave, Archer City, TX 76351

    NEW LISTING! Located in Archer City, TX, the residence at 615 E Williams St offers a peaceful living experience. Featuring a comfortable living space with proximity to local attractions such as historic downtown Archer City, well-known bookstores, and the charm of a small town with a rich cultural backdrop. This property could be ideal for someone looking for a community-oriented lifestyle with

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    615 Williams Ave, Archer City, TX 76351
  • /32

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6765 Texas 79, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CORI BRYAN SOARING REALTY

    6765 Texas 79, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Parker Rd Unit Tract 11 (5 acres), Wichita Falls, TX 76310

Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /3

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $14,915 per Acre

    Tbd Decker Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    Stunning 10.05 Acre lot in Decker Farms to build your dream home in highly coveted Holliday ISD. Premier location backed up to walking trail & close to community gazebo and pond. Very little traffic through Decker Rd and yet easy access to town- close to both Holliday and Wichita Falls. Very few tracts of land left in Decker Farms- act now!

    CORI BRYAN SOARING REALTY

    Tbd Decker Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /36

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    63 AC B W Stone Ranch Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    • Land
    • 63.09 Acres
    • $6,499 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Turner Turner Country Properties

    63 AC B W Stone Ranch Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2095 Parker Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2095 Parker Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /30

    $595,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,413 Sq Ft

    1602 Cedar St, Megargel, TX 76370

    Western elegance meets custom craftsmanship in this 5,400+ SF executive home in Megargel—2 hrs to FtWorth, 1.5 to Abilene, under 1 hr to WFalls. Stonework exterior to interior w grand arched porch and entryhall Entertain with built-in smokers, grills & fry station. Features include a garden suite, dome-ceiling office with ext entry, vaulted dining, and formal living room. All 4 beds have

    Bethann Oswald BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

    1602 Cedar St, Megargel, TX 76370
  • /25

    $694,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    20853 Fm 1954, Holliday, TX 76366

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,945

    Last Listing Agent Bill Crouch RIVER'S EDGE REALTY

    20853 Fm 1954, Holliday, TX 76366
    • /8

      Est $144,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 S College Ave, Holliday, TX 76366

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      105 S College Ave, Holliday, TX 76366

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /38

    $759,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,707 Sq Ft

    633 Bowman Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    Priced under tax value! A-Rated Holliday ISD! Lower Archer County taxes! Custom built single-owner home on 2.4 acres near Lakeside City, just 10 minutes to downtown WF. Approx. 4,000 sqft with 3 bedrooms, den with built-in Murphy bed, and large office/craft room. Large pull-through shop/barn/RV/boat storage. Gourmet chef’s kitchen, new roof, fenced yard, outdoor kitchen, oversized garage, Generac

    Allison Gray NEST REAL ESTATE

    633 Bowman Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
  • /28

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    68 Edwards Way, Wichita Falls, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,704

    Last Listing Agent Debra West RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    68 Edwards Way, Wichita Falls, TX 76308
    • /30

      Est $268,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 E South St, Archer City, TX 76351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      202 E South St, Archer City, TX 76351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market

  • /8

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $208,333 per Acre

    102 S Main St Unit 104 S Main, Holliday, TX 76366

    Vacant property in the heart of Holliday featuring 5 adjoining lots with flexible use and typically no zoning. Located off Main Street across from a church, with a home next door and duplexes behind. Old Optimist building remains but holds no value. City utilities should be available; buyer to confirm availability and all building requirements. Great opportunity in a small community with

    Brittany Ratliff MURRAY AND CO.

    102 S Main St Unit 104 S Main, Holliday, TX 76366
  • /28

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    423 W Cherry, Archer City, TX 76351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,635

    Last Listing Agent CARI PIKE TIMES REAL ESTATE LLC

    423 W Cherry, Archer City, TX 76351
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      9354 S Hwy 79, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      9354 S Hwy 79, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /22

    $130,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.7 Acres
    • $14,943 per Acre

    18609 Farm To Market Road 1954, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    8.7 acres of cleared land in sought-after Holliday ISD, ready for your dream home! Enjoy wide open space with room to build, roam, and create your ideal lifestyle. Water meter has been paid and is ready for installation once culvert is placed. Electricity is nearby for easy access. Whether you’re planning a custom build, shop, or small homestead, this property offers the perfect foundation just

    Katelyn Bashford HOMESTEAD AND RANCH REAL ESTATE

    18609 Farm To Market Road 1954, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /30

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    319 Mariners Way, Lakeside City, TX 76308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,302

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE YOW 940 REALTY

    319 Mariners Way, Lakeside City, TX 76308
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      15326 N West Ave, Holliday, TX 76366

      15326 N West Ave, Holliday, TX 76366

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /35

    $450,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft

    1826 S Lake Rd, Holliday, TX 76366

    Here is an opportunity to enjoy lake life and own the most desirable property out on Lake Kickapoo. The house has new HVAC and new Sheetrock throughout. Mostly put back together and painted, just leaves those final touches that will make this house a home. If you buy the Barndo at 1821 S Lake you can save money as a package deal for a combined price of 575k. Lease is renewable after Sep 30 2042.

    BRUCE WHITFIELD EPIPHANY REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    1826 S Lake Rd, Holliday, TX 76366
  • /40

    $195,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    301 S Rose, Archer City, TX 76351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,642

    Last Listing Agent Bethann Oswald BISHOP REALTOR GROUP

    301 S Rose, Archer City, TX 76351
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1078 T Bone Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1078 T Bone Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189 Days On Market

  • /19

    $797,454

    $200K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 126.5 Acres
    • $6,304 per Acre

    TBD 133 Parker Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    126.5 +- Acres located 3 miles South of Wichita Falls, TX. Just under a mile of paved Road frontage along the West and South sides of this tract. 2 Acre Stock pond. Currently used for grazing horses and cattle. City water available off Site. Electricity available. Highest and best use would be residential subdivision. Land is sloped, sandy loam soil. Property carries a AG Exemption. Priced at

    Clay McCullar McCullar Properties Group LLC

    TBD 133 Parker Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
  • /36

    $749,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1450 Fm 2650, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,597

    Last Listing Agent JOHN DEVILBISS HIRSCHI REALTORS

    1450 Fm 2650, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
    • /30

      Est $555,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 Bw Stone Ranch Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      535 Bw Stone Ranch Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /39

    $249,900

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $5,553 per Acre

    TBD Terrapin Rd, Olney, TX 76374

    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Perfect blend of hunting, ranch and residential opportunities. Mostly level with a gentle 10 ft elevation change. Scattered hardwoods and mesquite offering good cover for wildlife. Some cultivation. Mesquite Creek meanders the property. Close to Lakes Cooper and Olney. 2hrs from Ft Worth. 1 hour from Wichita Falls.

    Matt McLemore

    TBD Terrapin Rd, Olney, TX 76374
  • /30

    $229,777 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    408 S Cherry St, Holliday, TX 76366

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fallon Snyder RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    408 S Cherry St, Holliday, TX 76366
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 S Bois d Arc St, Holliday, TX 76366

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      603 S Bois d Arc St, Holliday, TX 76366

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market

  • /21

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    818 S Oak St, Archer City, TX 76351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MACY SHOEMAKER PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    818 S Oak St, Archer City, TX 76351
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 S Bois d Arc St, Holliday, TX 76366

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      601 S Bois d Arc St, Holliday, TX 76366

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /30

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    108 Cedar Elm Dr, Holliday, TX 76366

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,850

    Last Listing Agent LANDON HALL RIVER'S EDGE REALTY

    108 Cedar Elm Dr, Holliday, TX 76366
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      6068 Texas 79, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      6068 Texas 79, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /17

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    705 N West Ave, Holliday, TX 76366

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF

    Current Estimated Value $228,156

    Last Listing Agent SHELLEY BARKER STRATEGIC REALTY

    705 N West Ave, Holliday, TX 76366
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      7032 State Highway 79 N, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7032 State Highway 79 N, Wichita Falls, TX 76305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /25

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    607 E Holcomb Ave, Archer City, TX 76351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,060

    Last Listing Agent TERESA YORK SOARING REALTY

    607 E Holcomb Ave, Archer City, TX 76351
    • /30

      Est $160,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 W Main St, Archer City, TX 76351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      426 W Main St, Archer City, TX 76351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /30

    $368,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    809 S Oak St, Archer City, TX 76351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,180

    Last Listing Agent Debra West RE/MAX ELITE GROUP

    809 S Oak St, Archer City, TX 76351
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 N Mulberry St, Archer City, TX 76351

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      214 N Mulberry St, Archer City, TX 76351

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home