13,355

Argyle, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $1,750,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,788 Sq Ft

    7331 Faught Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    15-Acre Development Opportunity. Argyle ISD. Northlake, TX. Prime acreage. Premier schools. Endless opportunity. Discover a rare 15-acre tract at 7331 Faught Road in Northlake, located in highly desirable Argyle ISD. This versatile property offers exceptional potential for residential development, land investment, a custom estate, or small commercial or industrial use (buyer to verify zoning).

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Robertson

    The Mosaic Agency, LLC

    (940) 353-1091

    7331 Faught Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /12

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4512 Remuda Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    Welcome to 4512 Remuda Ln, a charming single-family home located in the desirable community of Argyle, TX. This well-maintained property offers 1,737 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Step inside to find a warm and inviting interior with a mix of carpet and tile flooring throughout. The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen, featuring

    Julian Williams Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4512 Remuda Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /28

    $503,752 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3713 Cedar Elm Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,706

    CastleRock Communities Sagebrook

    3713 Cedar Elm Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /37

      Est $392,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      5901 Eagle Mountain Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5901 Eagle Mountain Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andy Ingram Andy Ingram

  • /35

    $610,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft

    1408 9th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    THIS IS THE ONE!!! Welcome to this stunning one-owner home in the highly sought-after Harvest community, zoned to Argyle ISD! This beautifully maintained single-story home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office—perfect for today’s lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be captivated by the show-stopping curb appeal and meticulously designed landscaping.

    Agent Photo

    Lorie Pound

    Independent Realty

    (940) 291-3581

    1408 9th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /26

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3621 Bonnie Brae St Unit 3621 S Bonnie Brae, Argyle, TX 76226

  • /34

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1100 11th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,392

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Arthur Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

    1100 11th St, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /24

      Est $725,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      8461 Fairfield St, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8461 Fairfield St, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

  • /40

    $775,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft

    1833 Climbing Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    Tucked away on an oversized cul-de-sac lot spanning nearly one-third of an acre in the award-winning Harvest by Hillwood community and zoned to highly acclaimed Argyle ISD, this exceptional home delivers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and lifestyle. With 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a private office, game room, and dedicated media room, there’s plenty of room to live, work, and

    Agent Photo

    Amy Turner

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (940) 353-6413

    1833 Climbing Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /35

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1517 Twistleaf Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath inviting home showcasing a spacious open floor plan and stylish details throughout! The well-appointed kitchen features plentiful cabinetry and generous counter space, highlighted by a large center island with a breakfast bar. Stainless steel appliances are included (no refrigerator), offering both convenience and modern appeal. The bright and airy living room includes

    Dawn Roethler Stag Residential

    1517 Twistleaf Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $1,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    803 Big Sky Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,425

    Last Listing Agent Erin Key Compass RE Texas, LLC

    803 Big Sky Way, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /38

      Est $1,384,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Winthrop Hill Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2100 Winthrop Hill Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liz Andino House Brokerage

  • /36

    $889,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,048 Sq Ft

    2024 Gathering Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in highly sought-after Argyle ISD, west-facing, this beautifully upgraded home sits on a rare one-third acre lot and delivers the space, privacy, and backyard lifestyle today’s buyers are searching for. Inside, you’ll find 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a private office, oversized media room, and an upstairs game room or secondary living area — providing

    Agent Photo

    Amy Turner

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (940) 283-1232

    2024 Gathering Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /16

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 4 bedroom house with fenced yard

    4505 Merlot Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage, upstairs game room, fully fenced yard

    4505 Merlot Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1218 Coralberry Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,238

    Last Listing Agent Cory Smith Real Broker, LLC

    1218 Coralberry Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /30

      Est $347,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      4601 Napa Valley Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4601 Napa Valley Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Street Mark Spain

  • /33

    $695,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,969 Sq Ft

    1421 8th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    Welcome to the award-winning Harvest community, zoned to highly acclaimed Argyle ISD. This beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers the space, flexibility, and fresh finishes today’s buyers are searching for. Fresh interior paint and brand-new carpet installed in February 2026 create a bright, clean, truly move-in ready feel from the moment you step inside.At the heart of the

    Agent Photo

    Amy Turner

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (940) 289-8444

    1421 8th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /38

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    816 Trailside Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    Beautiful one-story home featuring a bright open-concept layout and lovely neutral colors throughout. Enjoy durable wood-look ceramic tile in the main living areas, with soft carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. The spacious kitchen is a standout with quartzite countertops, a large island, and a convenient breakfast area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. This home boasts

    Deepa Lakshm Ramachandran Meru Realty, LLC

    816 Trailside Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /2

    $413,234 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4000 Birch Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,856

    M/I Homes Sagebrook - 40' Smart Series

    4000 Birch Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /39

      Est $374,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      4517 Joe Van Way, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4517 Joe Van Way, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Homer

  • /40

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,473 Sq Ft

    3305 Clubview Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    Welcome to this exquisite custom-built Carmen Homes masterpiece in the highly sought-after Country Club Village subdivision, zoned to the acclaimed Argyle Independent School District. A charming circular drive sets the stage for this beautifully crafted residence, where timeless elegance and modern comfort come together. Inside, the thoughtfully designed floor plan showcases refined finishes and

    Agent Photo

    John Ellig

    Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

    (940) 242-2271

    3305 Clubview Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /17

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Nice 3 Bdrm 2.5 Bath Townhome in Argyle Texas

    3605 Bonnie Brae St, Argyle, TX 76226

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Townhome in Thriving Argyle Tx. This new town home is spacious and has an open concept in the Kitchen, Living, & Dining Area. The Kitchen boasts Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Elec. Range, Built in Microwave, Dishwasher, & Fridge. Close to Schools, Fire & Police Departments, and Shopping only 10 minutes away. Vinyl Plank downstairs and Carpet Upstairs

    3605 Bonnie Brae St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /2

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1105 Orchard Pass, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,087

    Last Listing Agent David Russell eXp Realty LLC

    1105 Orchard Pass, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /27

      Est $502,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Perkins Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      305 Perkins Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Nelson eXp Realty LLC

  • /33

    $495,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft

    1801 13th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    Welcome to this BEAUTIFUL Highland Home located in the vibrant Harvest by Hillwood community, known for its exceptional amenities! This 4 bedroom home features TWO bedrooms downstairs-ideal for guests or multigenerational living, 3 full bathrooms, a Dedicated office or flex room, Gameroom, AND MEDIA room! The spacious open concept layout is perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The ceramic

    Agent Photo

    Berek McEwen

    Keller Williams Realty-FM

    (940) 308-2479

    1801 13th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /23

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    627 Stonecrest Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    ARGYLE ISD and close to Liberty Christian School! Wonderful updated ranch-style home featuring new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh paint, and an open-concept floor plan. Spacious kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of storage. Two large living areas plus a private study make this home ideal for working from home, entertaining, and everyday

    Chrissa Hartle Contre Management, LLC

    627 Stonecrest Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /10

    $571,360 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    614 Quaint Pond Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    614 Quaint Pond Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $401,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      3308 Hornbeam St, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3308 Hornbeam St, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Russell

  • /30

    $695,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    965 Stonecrest Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, nestled on a 1-acre treed lot in the heart of Argyle.Enjoy morning coffee on your wraparound front porch or evenings roasting marshmallows at your fire pit.When you step inside this beautifully renovated home, it automatically greets you with charm. The fullyremodeled kitchen features new cabinetry and quartz countertops. Cooks

    Agent Photo

    Jollete Ryon

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (940) 433-4695

    965 Stonecrest Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /38

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1208 Uplands Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    Spacious two-story in highly desirable Canyon Falls, Uplands Village on exterior lot with Media and Game room! Features include beautiful hand-scraped hardwoods, family room with corner fireplace, chef's kitchen with Large Granite Island, Dark Cabinets, SS appliances, Gas Cook Top and Double Ovens. Downstairs Master suite offers space for a cozy sitting area while Master bath features walk in

    Ramez Morris United Real Estate

    1208 Uplands Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /33

    $1,874,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    901 Thornridge Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,798,557

    Last Listing Agent Jollete Ryon Compass RE Texas, LLC

    901 Thornridge Cir, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /25

      Est $359,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Shagbark Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4501 Shagbark Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Weilun Wang 24-Hour Realty

  • /39

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    4971 Kiowa Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    Escape to wide-open space in Argyle ISD—this no-HOA property sits outside city limits (no city taxes) on over an acre, giving you the freedom to live, store, and create the lifestyle you want. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open layout with durable wood-look flooring, a spacious living area anchored by a statement fireplace, and sightlines that flow easily into the kitchen and dining spaces—ideal

    Agent Photo

    Billy Vaselo

    Keller Williams Realty

    (940) 818-2596

    4971 Kiowa Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /27

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    340 Creekside Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    Don’t miss out on this Argyle beauty! This split bedroom floor plan is freshly updated and situated on a premium large greenbelt lot. Kitchen offers granite with stainless steel appliances and tons of cabinet space!! This property has an oversized living room with a fireplace, wall of windows, and gorgeous tile flooring throughout. Country Lakes offers tons of amenities including pools, ponds,

    Taylor Brakefield Eagle Realty

    340 Creekside Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /28

    $434,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    731 Waterbrook Pkwy, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,942

    Last Listing Agent Tyler New Tyler New

    731 Waterbrook Pkwy, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $1,668,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Tate Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1121 Tate Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Stanford Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $1,289,450

    $585K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    1082 Post Oak Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    Amazing HORSE ESTATE in prestigious Copper Canyon North of Dallas near Lake Lewisville! FAIRYTALE Stable & GORGEOUS Custom Home, USDA Registered Ag Property. Welcome to your dream equestrian retreat near Lake Lewisville’s scenic riding trails! This stunning on 166,181.4 sqft lot of 3.815 acres. Registered ISDA Agricultural property, features both a luxury home w a Stable for horses, both located

    Agent Photo

    Austin Holtzman

    RE/MAX Cross Country

    (940) 427-4873

    1082 Post Oak Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /20

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1309 E Swan Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    Immaculate and sparkling Highland Home house in popular Harvest Meadows. Enjoy the spacious one story open floor plan with beautiful engineered hardwood in Living, Dining and Kitchen area. Bright open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Gas cooktop, decorative back splash, and Stainless Steel appliances. Relax in the Master Suite with an oversized tub, dual sinks, separate shower and a large master

    Ridwan Tan Ridwan Tan, Broker

    1309 E Swan Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /34

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6108 Prairie Brush Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,927

    Last Listing Agent Lori Jacobson DFW Legacy Group

    6108 Prairie Brush Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /38

      Est $841,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Land Fall Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1504 Land Fall Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jean Bryant Keller Williams Realty Allen

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home