13,355

Argyle, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /39

      Est $1,820,794 Not Listed For Sale

      407 E Hickory Ridge Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      407 E Hickory Ridge Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dave Salisbury Real Estate Station LLC

  • /17

    $3,250,000

    • Land
    • 23.61 Acres
    • $137,671 per Acre

    TBD23 Copper Canyon, Argyle, TX 76226

    GREAT LOCATION IN COPPER CANYON! 23 ACRES! This lot is the perfect spot to build and design your future PRIVATE ESTATE! Denton ISD! Just minutes to DFW Airport, retail shopping, dining and schools including Liberty Christian! This piece of land offers direct access to Lantana Golf Course. The country club is just minutes away! This property is perfect for someone looking to build a remarkable

    Michael Hershenberg Real Broker, LLC

    TBD23 Copper Canyon, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /28

    $605,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    2613 Basswood Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,739

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Withers Stag Residential

    2613 Basswood Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $1,115,506 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Hickory Crossing Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      10 Hickory Crossing Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexa Goodman RE/MAX

  • /40

    $3,495,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,905 Sq Ft

    385 Meadow View Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    Step into timeless elegance at this stunning Georgian Colonial estate, gracefully set on nearly 10 gated acres in the coveted Canyon Oaks enclave. Designed for discerning buyers seeking sophistication, space & self-sufficiency, this remarkable property offers a rare blend of grandeur, functionality, & flexibility, ideal for multi-generational living or a private family compound. From the moment

    Michael Hershenberg Real Broker, LLC

    385 Meadow View Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /25

    $665,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1216 11th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,555

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Petronsky Southern Collective Realty

    1216 11th St, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $2,210,547 Not Listed For Sale

      12225 Ranch Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      12225 Ranch Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Kiefer Keller Williams Realty-FM

  • /11

    $871,200

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $330,000 per Acre

    Lot 2 E Hickory Hill Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    An exclusive opportunity to own one of four expansive 2+ acre estate lots within the town limits of Copper Canyon. Known for its country charm, equestrian lifestyle, and strong sense of community, Copper Canyon offers the peace of rural living while remaining close to everything North Texas has to offer. These estate-sized lots provide the ideal canvas for your custom luxury home. Enjoy quiet

    Logan McAllister INC Realty, LLC

    Lot 2 E Hickory Hill Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8709 Thompson Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,295

    Last Listing Agent William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

    8709 Thompson Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /20

      Est $791,204 Not Listed For Sale

      6170 Fm 1830, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6170 Fm 1830, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Males Nada Homes

  • 2916 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    $469,009 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    2916 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    Discover this exceptional new residence at 2916 Tamarack Lane in Argyle, TX. This single-story home is designed for easy movement, featuring a bright and fluid layout where every room is conveniently located on one level. Key Features: • 4 generous bedrooms, including an owner’s suite tucked into its own private corner • 3 full bathrooms finished with modern fixtures and high-quality materials •

    M/I Homes Builder
    2916 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /39

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    806 Placid Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,106

    Last Listing Agent Denise Walsworth Coldwell Banker Realty

    806 Placid Way, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /39

      Est $1,313,413 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Harpole Rd W, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      220 Harpole Rd W, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 319 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Oates Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /40

    $410,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    241 Lilypad Bend, Argyle, TX 76226

    Situated on a desirable corner lot with no neighbors behind in the award-winning Harvest community and zoned to Argyle ISD, this beautifully maintained single-story home offers a thoughtful layout and easy access to some of the neighborhood’s most loved amenities. Just a short walk away, enjoy mornings at Farmhouse Coffee, afternoons at the pools, and community events on the event lawn. Inside,

    Stephanie Wilson MAGNOLIA REALTY

    241 Lilypad Bend, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1216 5th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,783

    Last Listing Agent Rose Depoe Keller Williams Realty-FM

    1216 5th St, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $1,481,244 Not Listed For Sale

      429 Stonecrest Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      429 Stonecrest Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Strieter RE/MAX

  • /40

    $1,295,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,602 Sq Ft

    519 E Hickory Ridge Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

    LUXURY MEETS COUNTRY LIVING ON THIS INCREDIBLE 2.5 ACRE PRIVATE, WOODED LOT IN THE HEART OF ARGYLE. Tucked beneath a canopy of mature trees and located within the award winning Argyle ISD, and just minutes from Liberty Christian, this beautifully maintained home offers both space and serenity in a truly special setting. A GRAND ENTRY welcome you, flanked by an impressive library and formal dining

    Lucy Bangerter Fathom Realty

    519 E Hickory Ridge Cir, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /21

    $488,300 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1606 Roundup Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,540

    David Weekley Homes The Retreat at Harvest

    1606 Roundup Way, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /35

      Est $1,029,241 Not Listed For Sale

      4789 S Bonnie Brae St, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4789 S Bonnie Brae St, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Jacobson DFW Legacy Group

  • /38

    $895,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft

    304 Boonesville Bend, Argyle, TX 76226

    Welcome home to 304 Boonesville Bend! Nestled in a private enclave of Argyle, this exceptional custom home offers both privacy and convenience. Situated across the street from a beautiful wooded park and backing to heavily treed acreage adds to the uniqueness and charm of this beautiful home. The partially gated community ensures a secure and serene environment, perfect for family living. As you

    Kelly Marcontell Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    304 Boonesville Bend, Argyle, TX 76226

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home