13,355

Argyle, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $610,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1124 Homestead Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schilz Linsch Realty LLC

    1124 Homestead Way, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $798,571 Not Listed For Sale

      9770 Macaway Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9770 Macaway Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Brake Keller Williams Realty-FM

  • /27

    $479,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft

    6509 Roaring Creek, Argyle, TX 76226

    Come Discover an exquisite blend of luxury and comfort in this 4-bedroom, 3-bath property nestled in the highly sought-after Country Lakes West subdivision in Argyle, TX. With a sprawling layout featuring spacious living areas and a host of sophisticated amenities, this home promises a lifestyle of unmatched elegance and convenience. Upon entry, natural light floods through large windows,

    Steven Bradbury Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    6509 Roaring Creek, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $464,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1429 Wolfberry Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,946

    Last Listing Agent Russell Rhodes Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    1429 Wolfberry Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $1,105,107 Not Listed For Sale

      4805 Argyle Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4805 Argyle Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson MAGNOLIA REALTY

  • /40

    $1,459,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,258 Sq Ft

    9604 Hester Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    Back on Market. Buyer's financing fell through at last minute. Home appraised over asking price, bring your buyers!! This stunning new construction home, spanning 1 acre within the highly coveted Argyle ISD and a stone's throw from Liberty Christian, is must-see. The expansive single-story layout, boasting 4,261 sq ft, features four large bedrooms and 3.5 baths, arranged in a split floor plan.

    Hudson Floyd Fathom Realty

    9604 Hester Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /36

    $874,950 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2601 Chipping Campden Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,819

    Last Listing Agent Lori Spencer Spencer Realtors

    2601 Chipping Campden Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /31

      Est $963,569 Not Listed For Sale

      4813 Argyle Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4813 Argyle Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Carrington Hometiva

  • /33

    $439,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    2412 Blackrail Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Argyle’s most sought-after lifestyle communities, this beautifully maintained single-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and everyday functionality. From the moment you step inside, you're welcomed by a light-filled, open concept layout designed for modern living. Thoughtfully styled and impeccably kept, the home shows like a model-

    Michael Martini Martini Realty LLC

    2412 Blackrail Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /25

    $835,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    408 Nora Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,360

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Castellanos Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    408 Nora Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $753,697 Not Listed For Sale

      4604 Argyle Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4604 Argyle Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Griggs Real Estate Station LLC

  • /13

    $1,999,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,599 Sq Ft

    11229 Douglas Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    The Miramare s spacious design offers elegant gathering spaces and private retreats. An airy foyer flows past a beautiful dining room into an impressive great room and a desirable covered patio beyond. The well-designed kitchen offers a bright casual dining area, a large center island with breakfast bar, plenty of counter and cabinet space, a sizable walk-in pantry, and a passthrough to the

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    11229 Douglas Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /38

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3509 Northdale Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,627

    Last Listing Agent Jenevieve Croall Jlux Homes & Co

    3509 Northdale Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $754,684 Not Listed For Sale

      4504 Upper Glenwick Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4504 Upper Glenwick Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson MAGNOLIA REALTY

  • /40

    $859,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,561 Sq Ft

    2001 Tremont Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    Newer construction with a heated saltwater pool, a pool deck with multiple seating and dining areas, and a covered 20x18 pavilion with outdoor kitchen, on an oversized pie-shaped lot backing to a walking trail with no direct rear neighbors. The home offers 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, plus a study, game room, and separate media room. The resort-style outdoor space features a pool with waterfall,

    Cindy Allen DFWMoves, LLC

    2001 Tremont Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /2

    $509,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1114 Harvest Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,292

    David Weekley Homes The Retreat at Harvest

    1114 Harvest Way, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /35

      Est $952,280 Not Listed For Sale

      4505 Argyle Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4505 Argyle Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

  • 2612 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    $474,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    2612 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    Discover this beautiful new construction home at 2612 Tamarack Lane in Argyle, Texas. This thoughtfully designed single-story home offers 2,106 square feet of living space with an open-concept layout perfect for both daily living and entertaining. Key Features: • 4 bedrooms with the owner's suite in its own private corner • 3 full bathrooms with modern finishes • 2,106 square feet of thoughtfully

    M/I Homes Builder
    2612 Tamarack Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /3

    $449,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 26, 2025

    4004 Birch Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,000

    M/I Homes Sagebrook - 40' Smart Series

    4004 Birch Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $1,272,187 Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Christina Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2000 Christina Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kourtney Schniederjan MAGNOLIA REALTY

  • 1418 Roundup Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    $503,523 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft

    1418 Roundup Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    Welcome to this charming Northwest-facing home in Harvest, where beauty, comfort, and location come together in perfect harmony. Enjoy stunning sunset views and a peaceful setting overlooking Butterfly Park, bringing nature right to your doorstep. Relax and unwind on the spacious front porch, an ideal spot for morning coffee or evening conversations. Step inside to discover a bright open floor

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    1418 Roundup Way, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3228 Buckthorn Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,865

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson MAGNOLIA REALTY

    3228 Buckthorn Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $865,027 Not Listed For Sale

      1804 Wickwood Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1804 Wickwood Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Brecker Pathway To Home Realty

  • /40

    $850,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,559 Sq Ft

    205 Waterside Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    $10,000 BUYER CREDIT WITH COMPETITIVE OFFER! One of the most coveted views in Harvest! This home sits on the shores of the lake within Argyle's award-winning Harvest community. A prized location, with quick convenient access to the Lake and paths, park, community pool and Farmhouse Coffee. Over 3500sf, 4BR, 3.5BA with beautiful dark floors, white cabinetry throughout, dedicated office with french

    Laura McGreevey Compass RE Texas, LLC

    205 Waterside Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /36

    $825,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    10874 Smoky Oak Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,902

    Last Listing Agent John Sturges Keller Williams Realty

    10874 Smoky Oak Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /33

      Est $486,788 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Oregon Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      300 Oregon Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casie North Hill Country Luxury Living

  • /40

    $558,202 Open Sat 10AM - 6PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft

    1632 Ginger Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    MLS# 21218935 - Built by Tri Pointe Homes - Ready Now! ~ The Magnolia offers 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a luxury kitchen that anchors the home’s open-concept layout. With 8' interior doors, open rail on the first floor, a primary bath with tub, and gas to the patio, it’s designed for comfortable everyday living and easy indoor-outdoor connection.

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1632 Ginger Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /2

    $439,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4012 Gennaker Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,246

    Last Listing Agent Paula Bradley Coldwell Banker Realty

    4012 Gennaker Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /32

      Est $486,931 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Oregon Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      305 Oregon Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Brake Keller Williams Realty-FM

  • /25

    $729,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft

    1505 5th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    Welcome Home! This spacious 4 bed, 4 bath home features beautiful hardwood floors and a flexible layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. A secondary bedroom and full bath are conveniently located on the main floor, perfect for guests! The private office with French Doors provides a quiet workspace. Large island, double ovens, gas cook top and plenty of cabinet storage in this

    Haley Howard RE/MAX Trinity

    1505 5th St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /41

    $459,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5205 Middlestone Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,176

    M/I Homes Vintage Village

    5205 Middlestone Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Santa fe Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      405 Santa fe Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Rosencrans Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

  • /38

    $1,375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft

    1100 Stonecrest Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    Seller to contribute up to $15,000 toward buyer’s closing costs! Experience refined country living on this nearly 3 acre private estate in the heart of Argyle, located within highly sought after Argyle ISD and just minutes from Liberty Christian School. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath modern farmhouse blends timeless design with upscale comfort, offering a picturesque homestead ideal for both

    Lori Jacobson DFW Legacy Group

    1100 Stonecrest Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /35

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    920 Plaza Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,536

    Last Listing Agent Jenevieve Croall Jlux Homes & Co

    920 Plaza Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /35

      Est $673,682 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Goodnight Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      403 Goodnight Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Johnson Real Estate Station LLC

  • /40

    $850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,218 Sq Ft

    510 Sunflower Ave, Argyle, TX 76226

    Perfectly positioned across from a community park in one of the area's most desirable school districts, this stunning 5-bedroom + office David Weekley residence delivers the rare combination of exquisite finish-out, resort-style outdoor living, and long-term peace of mind, everything today's discerning buyer is searching for in Argyle ISD. A wide front porch sets an inviting first impression,

    Sunny Darden Real Broker, LLC

    510 Sunflower Ave, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /39

    $985,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    841 Caublestone Hill Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,743

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sieben Independent Realty

    841 Caublestone Hill Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $1,592,952 Not Listed For Sale

      311 E Hickory Ridge Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      311 E Hickory Ridge Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dobi Caldwell Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $475,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft

    9516 Lakeway Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the sought-after Country Lakes community, perfectly positioned on a picturesque lot with tranquil pond views. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the thoughtful updates, flexible layout, and inviting indoor-outdoor living spaces designed for everyday comfort and entertaining. The heart of the home is the fully renovated kitchen, featuring

    Amy Berry Compass RE Texas, LLC

    9516 Lakeway Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $1,050,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4014 Brooks Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,064,196

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Mays Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    4014 Brooks Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home