13,355

Argyle, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $659,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft

    6329 Savannah Oak Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

    Welcome to refined living in the highly sought-after community of Canyon Falls. This beautifully crafted 1.5-story residence blends timeless design with modern comfort, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, & thoughtfully designed living spaces. Upon arrival the home makes a striking impression with its stone & brick façade, mature landscaping, and grand wood & iron entry. Inside, rich wood flooring

    Jenevieve Croall Jlux Homes & Co

    6329 Savannah Oak Trail, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /26

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4001 Tuscany Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,707

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Murphey Atlas Real Estate of TX, LLC

    4001 Tuscany Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /20

      Est $576,645 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Country Lakes Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      143 Country Lakes Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 151 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joel Broyles Whiterock SFR, LLC

  • /25

    $669,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft

    Easton Plan at High Plains at Furst Ranch - Furst Ranch, Argyle, TX 76226

    The Easton floor plan stands out with its thoughtfully designed layout, offering a blend of functionality and comfort. This two-story home features four bedrooms and three bathrooms, accommodating both relaxation and entertainment needs. The spacious three-car garage provides ample room for vehicles and storage, catering to diverse lifestyle requirements. With its innovative design, the Easton is

    Coventry Homes Builder
    9644 Denton Hwy Unit 39428545, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /2

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5005 Parkplace Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,707

    Last Listing Agent Lily Moore Lily Moore Realty

    5005 Parkplace Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /39

      Est $454,795 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Country Lakes Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      136 Country Lakes Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Buehler Keller Williams Realty-FM

  • /22

    $679,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft

    5979 Fm 1830, Argyle, TX 76226

    Seller offering concessions!!!! This beautiful gated 2.2-acre property is one of a kind. Formerly served as a bird and monarch butterfly sanctuary the opportunities are amazing. The original property has been subdivided into 3 separate lots. Argyle schools and no city Taxes, formerly part of Denton County Sheriff's Posse property, long private drive, heavily wooded, access to private pond. The 3

    Hudson Floyd Fathom Realty

    5979 Fm 1830, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /27

    $429,051 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1206 Laurel Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,460

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1206 Laurel Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /39

      Est $658,297 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Country Lakes Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      220 Country Lakes Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaye Shannon Jones Sarah Boyd & Co

  • /75

    $649,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,487 Sq Ft

    3301 Emerald Trace Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    $10K towards closing costs or rate buy down. Situated on a corner homesite within a quiet cul-de-sac, our Seaberry floorplan presents 5 bedrooms and 4 baths across a two-story design with a J-swing driveway and 2-car garage, loaded with upgrades throughout. The fully bricked front porch makes a strong first impression, complemented by an impressive 8 foot wrought iron and rain glass front door

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    3301 Emerald Trace Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /33

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    282 Harvest Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,318

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Wright Independent Realty

    282 Harvest Way, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /33

      Est $530,115 Not Listed For Sale

      345 Creekside Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      345 Creekside Trail, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 174 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Wright Independent Realty

  • /40

    $624,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft

    3300 Emerald Trace Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    $10K towards closing costs or rate buy down. South of Denton, our Magnolia II is a two-story home offering 5 bedrooms and 4 baths with open-concept living spaces classically oriented. An 8-foot wrought iron front door with rain glass opens from a roomy covered front porch to a long foyer with a formal dining room and study positioned on either side. Wood laminate flooring runs throughout the

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    3300 Emerald Trace Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /4

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    9912 Linington Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $675,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler New Tyler New

    9912 Linington Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $622,776 Not Listed For Sale

      433 Meandering Creek Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      433 Meandering Creek Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chrissa Hartle Contre Management, LLC

  • /37

    $559,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    2804 Creekhollow Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    PRICED LOWER THAN NEW!! ARGYLE ISD!! LOW TAXES!! NO MUD! NO PID! This home is an incredible value- Step into luxury with this absolutely stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom masterpiece in the coveted community of Glenwood Meadows. From the moment you walk in, you're greeted by soaring ceilings, sun-drenched spaces, and a layout designed for both entertaining and everyday comfort. The main level boasts

    Christie Cannon LPT Realty LLC

    2804 Creekhollow Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /21

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1048 3rd St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,553

    Last Listing Agent Doug Shanahan Real Estate Man DFW

    1048 3rd St, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /38

      Est $2,191,887 Not Listed For Sale

      1149 E Hickory Hill Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1149 E Hickory Hill Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 234 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaki Lybbert CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /5

    $419,861 Open Sat 10AM - 6PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    1405 Laurel Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    MLS# - Built by Tri Pointe Homes - Ready Now! ~ This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath quick move-in home offers 2,067 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with a luxury kitchen and spacious game room. Enjoy stylish touches like the open stair rail and a covered patio with a gas stub, perfect for outdoor entertaining. Located in the sought-after Terrace Collection at Harvest, this

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1405 Laurel Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $439,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    816 10th St, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,645

    Last Listing Agent Hudson Floyd Fathom Realty

    816 10th St, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $1,640,053 Not Listed For Sale

      686 Knob Hill Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      686 Knob Hill Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Robertson The Mosaic Agency, LLC

  • /3

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $1,397,516 per Acre

    TBD Walnut St, Argyle, TX 76226

    Chase Traughber Axis Realty Group

    TBD Walnut St, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $359,999 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    307 Denton St E, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,937

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Burks Post Oak Realty, LLC

    307 Denton St E, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /39

      Est $1,012,738 Not Listed For Sale

      8029 Steeplechase Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8029 Steeplechase Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 224 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Britton New BCN Capital

  • /5

    $40,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 8,058 Sq Ft
    • $216,216 per Acre

    4083 Meadowview Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    Argyle ISD...Outside City Limits...No HOA...0.1851 Acre Lot in Quaint Neighborhood! Mature Trees...Character Abodes and Ready to Build Your New Home! Neighborhood Surrounded by Luxury Estates.

    Kevin Andrews Local Pro Realty LLC

    4083 Meadowview Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /25

    $774,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1416 Haverford Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,315

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Seay Keller Williams Realty-FM

    1416 Haverford Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /39

      Est $1,334,132 Not Listed For Sale

      8439 Steeplechase Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8439 Steeplechase Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Ryer All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /33

    $510,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft

    2033 St Andrew's Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    Stunning new two-story home in the Avalon community of Argyle, built by D.R. Horton, featuring the Palm floorplan (Elevation B). This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, a large game room, and an additional loft area. The open-concept layout includes a generous living and dining space that flows into a well-appointed kitchen with a large island, quartz countertops, built-in

    Dinesh Siwakoti Vastu Realty Inc.

    2033 St Andrew's Way, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $1,159,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    11420 Antler Ridge Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,896

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mayer Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    11420 Antler Ridge Way, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /38

      Est $1,074,899 Not Listed For Sale

      8440 Steeplechase Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8440 Steeplechase Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Pistana Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $1,039,976 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft

    1812 Acoma Way, Argyle, TX 76226

    4 beds, 4 baths, 2 powder baths. Downstairs includes secondary bedroom, separate dining area, study and entertainment room. Upstairs includes 2 bedrooms with private bathrooms, powder bath and game room.

    Highland Homes Builder
    1812 Acoma Way, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /37

    $565,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1148 Parkdale Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,986

    Last Listing Agent Tom Harms Momentum Real Estate Group,LLC

    1148 Parkdale Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /39

      Est $2,122,369 Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Lakeside Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1306 Lakeside Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 171 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Holmes Engel&Volkers Dallas Southlake

  • /40

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft

    3109 Dakota Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    Tucked away on a full acre in Stardust Ranch, this single-story 4 bed, 3 bath home offers a rare blend of space, flexibility, and thoughtful design, highlighted by a true multi-generational suite that’s increasingly hard to find. Designed for independence and privacy, this fully equipped suite features its own kitchen, living area, bedroom, full bath, and stackable washer and dryer, along with

    Stephanie Wilson MAGNOLIA REALTY

    3109 Dakota Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /37

    $975,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7412 Black Bear Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,361

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Benson Coldwell Banker Realty

    7412 Black Bear Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $1,887,140 Not Listed For Sale

      1339 Appaloosa Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1339 Appaloosa Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Crowl Laura Crowl

  • /40

    $1,299,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,352 Sq Ft

    8079 Steeplechase Cir, Argyle, TX 76226

    Experience the perfect blend of indoor luxury and outdoor adventure! This stunning Argyle property sits on over an acre of land, featuring a wide-open floorplan designed for hosting family and friends. This is the perfect mix of indoor elegance and comfort and outdoor peace. The heart of the home is the large, open living area, where floor-to-ceiling glass overlooks a massive, shaded backyard and

    Mark Nolan Coldwell Banker Realty

    8079 Steeplechase Cir, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /2

    $670,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1421 Pitaya Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,431

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Arthur Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

    1421 Pitaya Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $2,941,378 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Saddlebrook Way, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 6,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1200 Saddlebrook Way, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bedwell Briggs Freeman Sothebys Intl

  • /7

    $700

    • Land
    • 7,278 Sq Ft
    • $4,189 per Acre

    4251 Thousand Oaks Dr Unit C, Argyle, TX 76226

    This Argyle land lease offering delivers flexibility and scalability for tenants seeking a customizable setup. Lot 97 spans approximately 63.51 ft x 132.99 ft and is well-suited for a manufactured or mobile home placement. Electricity is available on-site, supporting an efficient transition from planning to placement. Septic installation will be required at the tenant’s expense, allowing for

    Thomas Gibson CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.- Decatur

    4251 Thousand Oaks Dr Unit C, Argyle, TX 76226

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home