13,355

Argyle, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /14

      Est $434,484 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Denton St E, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      309 Denton St E, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly A. Barnes Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /56

    $564,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft

    Plan Surrey at Landmark, Argyle, TX 76226

    Highland Homes Builder
    1086 Robson Ranch Rd Unit 38791928, Argyle, TX 76226
  • 2316 Roundrock Rd, Northlake, TX 76226

    $745,060 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2316 Roundrock Rd, Northlake, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes The Ridge at Northlake

    2316 Roundrock Rd, Northlake, TX 76226
    • /39

      Est $558,237 Not Listed For Sale

      613 Walnut St, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      613 Walnut St, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Nelson Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

  • /32

    $533,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    Violet III Plan at Country Lakes - Classic 50, Argyle, TX 76226

    The Classic Series Violet III floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    301 River Meadows Ln Unit 36579275, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5012 Marble Falls Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,645

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Hernandez Keller eXp Realty LLC

    5012 Marble Falls Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /37

      Est $708,044 Not Listed For Sale

      5720 Fm 1830, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5720 Fm 1830, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Hamilton Keller Williams Realty

  • /38

    $695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft

    7212 Redwood Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    Meticulously maintained single-story in Canyon Falls with immaculate landscaping and beautiful stucco elevation! Terrific location on a quiet interior homesite in the back of the community! Inside you will find 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, dedicated study with French doors, flex space that makes a perfect second living area or formal dining, and 2-car garage! Fourth bedroom with ensuite bath is

    William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

    7212 Redwood Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $685,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4705 Stillhouse Hollow Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,123

    Last Listing Agent Reva Cotton Century 21 First Group

    4705 Stillhouse Hollow Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $373,581 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Denton St E, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      305 Denton St E, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leeza Morris Mi Real Estate Cloud d/b/a Clo

  • /68

    $1,076,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft

    Plan 289 at High Plains at Furst Ranch - 70ft. lots, Argyle, TX 76226

    The two-story 289 floor plan boasts a spacious family room, formal dining area, cozy breakfast nook, and an open kitchen with a large island–perfect for culinary enthusiasts and busy families alike. The master suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a luxurious bath and a walk-in closet. An additional bedroom and full bath on the main floor offer comfort and convenience for guests. The

    Highland Homes Builder
    9644 Denton Hwy Unit 39148871, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /3

    $419,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3721 Birch Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,172

    M/I Homes Sagebrook - 40' Smart Series

    3721 Birch Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $898,324 Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Country Club Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1416 Country Club Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Tarrant Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $2,175,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,811 Sq Ft

    737 Manor Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    Experience luxury living at its finest in this beautifully renovated estate in the prestigious Frenchtown Manor Estates, located within the highly sought-after Argyle ISD. Set on over 4 acres, this 6-bedroom, 5.5 bath home offers an exceptional blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality.Step inside to discover a fresh, modern renovation highlighting a thoughtful floorplan. The first floor

    Jennifer Brown eXp Realty, LLC

    737 Manor Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $1,400,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7170 Fm 1830, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,535,970

    Last Listing Agent Lori Jacobson DFW Legacy Group

    7170 Fm 1830, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $1,071,015 Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Country Club Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1120 Country Club Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gena Campbell eXp Realty LLC

  • /28

    $539,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft

    Carolina III Plan at Country Lakes - Classic 50, Argyle, TX 76226

    The Classic Series Carolina III floor plan is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms, a study, and 3 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a downstairs primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    301 River Meadows Ln Unit 36579239, Argyle, TX 76226
  • 1805 Camelia Ave, Northlake, TX 76226

    $742,379 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1805 Camelia Ave, Northlake, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes The Ridge at Northlake

    1805 Camelia Ave, Northlake, TX 76226
    • /34

      Est $1,496,336 Not Listed For Sale

      2117 Fairway Acres Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2117 Fairway Acres Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Greiner My Castle Realty

  • /36

    $510,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft

    Caraway Plan at Country Lakes - Classic 60, Argyle, TX 76226

    A one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a dining area. Other configurations include a media room or 4th bedroom option in lieu of the dining room and a study or guest suite option at bedroom 2.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    301 River Meadows Ln Unit 36579260, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /39

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9521 Meadowpark Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,150

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Reding MAGNOLIA REALTY

    9521 Meadowpark Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $1,779,352 Not Listed For Sale

      775 Rockgate Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      775 Rockgate Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurel Anthony eXp Realty LLC

  • /40

    $617,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft

    8912 Cisco Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    This beautifully crafted Seaberry offers 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, and a side-entry 2 car garage, all in a two-story layout in the Country Lakes community. The brick exterior introduces a covered front porch with an upgraded 8-foot wood front door and full rain gutters, opening into a welcoming foyer where the study with glass French doors and the dining room are positioned near the front of the home,

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    8912 Cisco Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $699,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7008 Antelope Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,892

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Guthrie Keller Williams Realty Allen

    7008 Antelope Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /40

      Est $968,652 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Brush Creek Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1200 Brush Creek Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Burks Post Oak Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $557,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft

    5204 Middlestone Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    Discover this exceptional new construction home at 5204 Middlestone Lane in Argyle, Texas. This thoughtfully designed 3,192 square foot home features an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. Key Features: • 4 bedrooms with owner's suite in its own private corner on the main floor •

    M/I Homes Builder
    5204 Middlestone Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /35

    $1,200,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7109 Eagles Ridge Ct, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,074

    Last Listing Agent Karina Smith Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7109 Eagles Ridge Ct, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /34

      Est $851,475 Not Listed For Sale

      858 Broome Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      858 Broome Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Petersen INC Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $439,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    Livingston Plan at Vintage Village, Argyle, TX 76226

    Picture yourself in this charming Livingston floorplan. Bring your new home dreams to life inside of this spacious two-story home design, part of our popular Smart Series line up. Featuring 3—6 bedrooms, 2.5—4.5 bathrooms, and 2,680-3,023 square feet, from the functional flex rooms, to the upstairs game room, everyone will have a space to call his or her own in this beautiful layout.

    M/I Homes Builder
    5100 Edge Way Unit 37380616, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /39

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2653 Basswood Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,498

    Last Listing Agent Erin Key Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2653 Basswood Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /34

      Est $656,764 Not Listed For Sale

      2304 Hamilton Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2304 Hamilton Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russell Rhodes Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

  • /38

    $653,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,226 Sq Ft

    Bellflower IV Plan at Country Lakes - Classic 60, Argyle, TX 76226

    The Bellflower IV is an impressive two-story home that offers exceptional space, comfort, and flexibility for modern living. With five bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, a dining room, study, upstairs game room, and media room, this plan is designed to accommodate every stage of life with ease and style. Ranging from 4,226 to 4,237 square feet, the Bellflower IV provides expansive living areas

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    301 River Meadows Ln Unit 36579280, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /37

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1508 Westview Ln, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,053

    Last Listing Agent Jenevieve Croall Jlux Homes & Co

    1508 Westview Ln, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /35

      Est $770,269 Not Listed For Sale

      2753 Skivue Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2753 Skivue Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jollete Ryon Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /50

    $1,047,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,646 Sq Ft

    Plan Treviso at High Plains at Furst Ranch - 70ft. lots, Argyle, TX 76226

    The Treviso is a stunning single-story home thoughtfully designed for both grand entertaining and intimate family gatherings. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath, complete with 1 powder room and pool bath, opens into an expansive layout where the kitchen, living, and dining areas form the heart of the home. Perfect for those who love to entertain, the Treviso also features a game room and

    Highland Homes Builder
    9644 Denton Hwy Unit 39148881, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /34

    $1,000,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    1241 Mercer Ave, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,996

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Matthews Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1241 Mercer Ave, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /28

      Est $388,342 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Charyl Lynn Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      708 Charyl Lynn Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Samons 221 Realty Advisors

  • /28

    $618,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft

    Plan Layton at Landmark, Argyle, TX 76226

    Highland Homes Builder
    1086 Robson Ranch Rd Unit 38792000, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /40

    $649,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2504 Bedford Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,142

    Last Listing Agent Carrah O'Riley Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    2504 Bedford Rd, Argyle, TX 76226
    • /37

      Est $457,697 Not Listed For Sale

      619 Stonecrest Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      619 Stonecrest Rd, Argyle, TX 76226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 157 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donnell Toler Dave Perry-Miller

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home